Wacker Neuson VP2050Aw US Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Modelo
VP2050Aw US
Escribe
Parts Manual
www.wackerneuson.com
5100029050 101
10.2018
Single Direction Plates
Vorwärtslaufende Platten
Planchas Vibradoras Unidirecci
Plaques Vibrantes à sens de ma
VP2050Aw US
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
VP2050Aw US
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
5100029050 - 101
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
VP2050Aw US
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
5100029050 - 101
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
8
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
10
Baseplate cpl.
Untermasse kpl.
Masa Inferior cpl.
Masse Inferieure cpl.
12
Water System cpl.
Berieselungsanlage kpl.
Sistema de Rociado cpl.
Système Diffuseur cpl.
14
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanías
Autocollants
16
Engine
Motor
Motor
Moteur
19
Starter
Seilzugstarter
Arrancador
Démarreur
20
Fan hood
Gebläseabdeckung
Tapa de ventilador
Couvercle du sys. de vent.
22
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
24
Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre à Air
28
Muffler
Schalldämpfer
Silenciador
Silencieux
30
Fuel Tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de Combustible
Réservoir à Essence
32
Fly wheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
34
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
36
VP2050Aw US
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
5100029050 - 101
5
Ignition coil
Zündspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
38
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
40
Cylinder housing
Zylindergehäuse
Carcasa de cilindro
Carter cylindre
42
Crankcase cover
Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung
Cubierta da la caja de manivel
Couvercle carter de manivelle
44
Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueñal
Vilebrequin
46
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
48
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
50
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
52
Accessoires
Zubehör
Accesorios
Accessories
55
Wheel Kit cpl. old
Radsatz kpl. alt
Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja
Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux
56
Trolley cpl.
Fahrgestell kpl.
Dispositivo de Transporte cpl.
Chassis cpl.
60
Urethane Pad Kit
Gleitvorrichtung
Placa de Deslizamiento
Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane
62
Water System cpl.
Berieselungsanlage kpl.
Sistema de Rociado cpl.
Système Diffuseur cpl.
64
Lock Shackle
Arretierung Bügel
Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo
Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier
66
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
VP2050Aw US
Indice
Table des matières
6
5100029050 - 101
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
VP2050Aw US
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
8
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2
5100028852
1
Upper mass
Obermasse
Masa superior
Massa superieure
3
5100016327
1
Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
35 x 40
4
5100024478
4
corrugated-head screw
Sicherungsschraube
Tornillo
Vis
M12x 16
13 0033356 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
19
5100016317
2
Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
30 x 15
20 0106557 2
Shockmount
Gummi-Metall-Puffer
Tope caucho-metal
Tampon métallique oscillant
21 0010620 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
12 ISO7090
22 0010884 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M12 DIN934
23
5100028666
1
Handle
Bügel
Manija
Poignée
34
5100029067
1
Water System
Berieselung
Sistema de Rociado
Système Diffuseur
VP2050Aw US
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
5100029050 - 101
9
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
VP2050Aw US
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
10
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
5
5100018834
1
Gas Engine
Benzinmotor
Motor a Gasolina
Moteur à Essence
6
5100029786
4
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
7 0129265 1
Hose pipe
Schlauchleitung
Conducto flexible
Conduite flexible
8
5100029000
1
Plate cpl.
Kranblech kpl.
Chapa cpl.
Tôle cpl.
11
5100044732
3
Disc
Scheibe
Disco
Disque
12
5100016313
1
Centrifugal clutch
Fliehkraftkupplung
Embrague centrífugo
Embrayage centrifuge
13 0033356 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
14
5100016321
1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
15 0026169 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
5/16in-24UNF-2Ax3/4in
18Nm/13ft.lbs
16
5100031195
1
V-belt
Keilriemen
Correa en V
Courroie
17
5100028911
1
Belt guard
Riemenschutz
Protección de la polea
Protection de courroie
18 0216658 3
Screw
Dünnschaftschraube
Tornillo
Vis
M 8x 38
VP2050Aw US
Vibration Plate
Vibrationsplatte
Plancha Vibradora
Plaque Vibrante
5100029050 - 101
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100028912
1
Fixing device
Wassertankhalterung
Soporte
Bague de retenue
2
5100028898
1
Watertank
Wassertank
Tanque de agua
Reservoir à eaú
3
5100029616
1
Spinkler System cpl.
Berieselung kpl.
Systema de Riego cpl.
Installation d'Arrosage cpl.
4
5100028892
1
Water Hose
Wasserschlauch
Manguera de agua
Tuyau d'eau
5
5100030990
1
Guard plate
Schutzblech
Chapa protectora
Tôle de protection
6 0010622 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
7 0011544 2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M8 x 16
25Nm/18ft.lbs
ISO4762
8
5100035900
4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
9
5100042618
2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
10 0068351 1
Screwed cover
Schraubdeckel
Tapa roscable
Couvercle fileté
11
5100028921
1
Flange
Flansch
Brida
Bride
12
5100028922
1
O-ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Bague-O
13
5100028889
1
Ball valve
Kugelhahn
Llave esférica
Robinet à boisseau sqherique
14
5100028897
1
Connector
Pressnippel
Conector
Connexion
15
5100028890
1
water filter
Wasserfilter
filtro de agua
Filtre
16
5100028920
1
Cap screw
Überwurfmutter
Tuerca de racor
Écrou d'accoplement
17
5100029615
2
Plug
Einschraubstopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
18
5100029067
1
Water System
Berieselung
Sistema de Rociado
Système Diffuseur
VP2050Aw US
Water System cpl.
Berieselungsanlage kpl.
Sistema de Rociado cpl.
Système Diffuseur cpl.
5100029050 - 101
15
Labels
Aufkleber
VP2050Aw US
Calcomanías
Autocollants
16
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
25
5100021998
1
Type Label
Aufkleber-Typ
Tipo etiqueta autoadhesiva
Autocollant de type
26 0222085 1
Label Symbol
Aufkleber Symbol
Calcomania Símbolo
Autocollant Symbole
27 0213181 1
Label logo
Aufkleber Logo
Calcomania Insigniaipo
Autocollant Logo
40mm
28
5100016455
1
Label (ON-OFF)
Aufkleber (ON-OFF)
Calcomania (ON-OFF)
Autocollant (ON-OFF)
29
5100018423
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
30 0219260 1
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
31 0220000 1
Instruction Label
Aufkleber-Warnhinweis
Calcomanía-Indicación
Autocollant avec Indication
32 0219181 1
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
33 0129784 1
Decal-sound power level
Aufkleber-Schallleistungspegel
Etiqueta autoadhesiva-nivel de potencia
acúëëstica
Autocollante-niveau sonore
35 0219176 3
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
36 0219178 1
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
45
5100045462
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
VP2050Aw US
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanías
Autocollants
5100029050 - 101
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100005366
1
Starter cpl. (red)
Seilzugstarter kpl. (rot)
Arrancador cpl. (rojo)
Démarreur cpl. (rouge)
1
5100005368
1
Starter cpl. US (red)
Seilzugstarter kpl. US (rot)
Arrancador cpl. US (rojo)
Démarreur cpl. US (rouge)
1
5100005305
1
Starter cpl. US (black)
Seilzugstarter kpl. US(schwarz)
Arrancador cpl. US (negro)
Démarreur cpl. US (noir)
1
5100005367
1
Starter cpl. (black)
Seilzugstarter kpl. (schwarz)
Arrancador cpl. (negro)
Démarreur cpl. (noir)
2
5100005369
1
Housing cpl. (red)
Gehäuse kpl. (rot)
Carcasa cpl. (rojo)
Enveloppe cpl. (rouge)
2
5100005307
1
Housing cpl. (black)
Gehäuse kpl. (schwarz)
Carcasa cpl. (negro)
Carter cpl. (noir)
3
5100005308
1
Rope disc
Seilscheibe
Polea para cuerda
Poulie de démarrage
4 0160527 2
Ratchet
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
5 0160748 1
Friction Plate
Reibplatte
Placa de Fricción
Plaque à Friction
6 0160745 1
Guide
Führung
Guía
Guide
7 0160747 1
Friction spring
Reibfeder
Resorte de Fricción
Ressort à Friction
8 0081777 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
9 0207990 2
Spring
Schenkelfeder
Resorte
Ressort
11 0081781 1
Rope
Starterseil
Cuerda
Corde
12 0207991 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
13 0158458 3
Flange Bolt
Flanschbolzen
Tornillo de Perno
Vis de Boulon
6 x 10
15
5100005309
1
Starter handle US
Startergriff US
Empuñadura del starter US
Poignée du lanceur US
15
5100005413
1
Starter handle
Startergriff
Empuñadura del starter
Poignée du lanceur
16
5100005310
1
Covering
Abdeckung
Cubierta
Couverture
VP2050Aw US
Starter
Seilzugstarter
Arrancador
Démarreur
5100029050 - 101
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0072781 1
Set-gaskets
Dichtungssatz
Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints
2 0071022 1
Set-float valve
Schwimmernadel kpl.
Válvula de flotador
Pointeau du carburateur
3 0209764 1
Set-carburetor float
Schwimmer kpl.
Juego de flotador
Jeu de flotteur
4
5100005314
1
Float housing
Schwimmergehäuse
Cámara de flotador
Cuve à niveau constant
6 0089286 1
Setscrew
Gewindestift
Tornillo
Vis
7
5200000430
1
Screw w/washer
Schraube mit Scheibe
Tornillo con arandela
Vis avec rondelle
8
5200000431
1
Screw w/washer
Schraube mit Scheibe
Tornillo con arandela
Vis avec rondelle
9
5100005415
1
Starter flap
Staterklappe
Válvula de mariposa
Volet de démarrage
10 0406637 1
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
11 0071018 1
Throttle stop screw
Anschlagschraube
Tornillo de tope
Vis
12
5100009310
1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
13 0125839 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
14
5100005416
1
Isolator
Isolator
Aislador
Isolateur
15 0082009 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
16 0071015 1
Spacer
Distanzstück
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
17 0081762 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
18 0071013 1
Choke control lever
Chokehebel
Palanca estranguladora
Levier d'étrangleur
20 0150266 1
Fuel valve lever
Kraftstoffhahn
Palanca
Levier
21 0073269 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
22 0073270 1
Spring washer
Federscheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle à ressort
23 0073272 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
24 0071023 1
Fuel filter
Kraftstoffilter
Filtro de combustible
Filtre à carburant
25
5100005317
2
Screw
Kegelkopfschraube 3x6
Tornillo
Vis
3x6
26 0071014 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
2 x 12
29 0207672 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
62
VP2050Aw US
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
5100029050 - 101
25
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0071032 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
2
5100005319
1
Air cleaner element
Luftfiltereinsatz
Elemento-filtro
Elément filtrant
3 0217459 1
Air filter insert
Luftfiltereinsatz
Inserto para filtro de aire
Garniture filtre à air
4
5100005419
1
Filter cover
Filterdeckel
Tapa de filtro
Couvercle du filtre
4
5100019660
1
Air cleaner cover
Luftfilterdeckel
Tapa-filtro del aire
Couvercle-filtre à air
5 0072343 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
7 0081746 2
Sleeve
Hülse
Collar
Douille
8 0071035 1
Sleeve
Hülse
Manguito
Douille
9
5100005420
1
Filter bracket
Filterkonsole
Consola del filtro
Console de filtre
10 0071621 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca mariposa
Ecrou papillon
M6
11 0071056 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M6
12
5100003499
1
Flange screw
Flanschschraube 6X20
Tornillo de brida
Vis de bride
6x20
13
5100005421
1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
VP2050Aw US
Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre à Air
5100029050 - 101
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100005364
1
Muffler cpl.
Schalldämpfer kpl.
Silenciador cpl.
Silencieux cpl.
3
5000406646
1
Guard
Schutz
Protector
Protection
6 0153130 1
Guide
Führung
Guía
Guide
7 0071075 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
9 0216516 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta de estanqueidad
Garniture
12 0209783 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
4 x 8
14 0071070 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 8
15 0150916 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4x6
19
5100003492
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter M8
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M8
VP2050Aw US
Muffler
Schalldämpfer
Silenciador
Silencieux
5100029050 - 101
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0068967 1
Woodruff key
Keil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
25 x 18
2 0071652 1
Fan
Lüfterrad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0210396 1
Pulley
Seilscheibe
Polea
Poulie
5
5100005422
1
Fly wheel cpl.
Schwungrad kpl.
Volante cpl.
Volant cpl.
9 0162686 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M14
VP2050Aw US
Fly wheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
5100029050 - 101
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0070945 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guía de válvula
Guide de soupape
2 0070944 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guía de válvula
Guide de soupape
3
5100005423
1
Cylinder Head cpl.
Zylinderkopf kpl.
Culata cpl.
Culasse cpl.
4 0081744 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
5
5100005329
1
Cylinder head gasket
Zyinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
6
5100005424
1
Cover cpl.
Deckel kpl.
Tapa cpl.
Couvercle cpl.
7 0070942 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
8 0081761 1
Breather tube
Entlüftungsrohr
Tubo respiradero
Tube reniflard
10 0053990 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
11 0073263 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M6 x 109
12 0070948 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M8 x 32
13 0070950 2
Dowel pin
Passstift
Espiga
Cheville
14 0213398 4
Flange screw
Flanschschraube
Tornillo de brida
Vis de bride
M 8x60
15 0150914 1
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie
VP2050Aw US
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
5100029050 - 101
37
Ignition coil
Zündspule
VP2050Aw US
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
38
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100003455
1
Ignition Coil cpl.
Zündspule kpl.
Bobina de Encendido cpl.
Bobine d'Allumage cpl.
2 0162680 1
Spark plug terminal cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Enchufe de bujía
Porte bougies
9 0081663 1
Short circuit cable
Kurzschlusskabel
Cable de cortocircuito
Câble courti-circuit
12 0081737 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
VP2050Aw US
Ignition coil
Zündspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
5100029050 - 101
39
Governor
Regler
VP2050Aw US
Regulador
Régulateur
40
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
4
5100009311
1
Governor cpl. US
Regler kpl. US
Regulador cpl. US
Régulateur cpl. US
4
5100009312
1
Governor cpl.
Regler kpl.
Regulador cpl.
Régulateur cpl.
5
5100005425
1
Governor lever
Regulierhebel
Palanca reguladora
Levier régulateur
7
5100005332
1
Governor rod
Reglerstange
Varillaje de regulación
Tige de régulateur
8 0406658 1
Governor spring
Reglerfeder
Resorte del regulador
Ressort régulateur
9
5100005427
1
Return spring
Rückholfeder
Resorte de retorno
Ressort de rappel
11
5100005333
1
Governor lever
Reglerhebel
Palanca de regulador
Levier régulateur
12 0071058 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
13 0071057 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
14 0071062 1
Cable holder
Klemme
Soporte cable
Attache
15 0071064 1
Spacer
Distanzstück
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
16
5100005363
1
Bracket cpl.
Halterung kpl.
Soporte cpl.
Équerre cpl.
17 0054088 1
Adjusting spring
Feder
Resorte de ajuste
Ressort d'ajustage
18 0071667 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
21 0053990 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
22 0068966 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
24 0072782 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
27 0110112 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 x 16
28 0081990 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 25
30 0071056 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Ecrou
M6
VP2050Aw US
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
5100029050 - 101
41
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5200006492
1
Cylinder cpl.
Zylinder kpl.
Cilindro compl.
Cylindre compl.
3
5100005429
1
Governor cpl.
Regler kpl.
Regulador cpl.
Régulateur cpl.
4
5100005430
2
Weight
Gewicht
Peso
Poids
5
5100005431
1
Bracket
Halter
Soporte
Équerre
6 0156689 2
Pin
Stift
Espiga
Goupille
7
5100005432
1
Governor Pin
Reglerstift
Pasador Del Regulador
Pointe De Regulateur
8
5100005433
1
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
9 0070964 2
Plug (threaded)
Verschlußschraube
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
11 0070963 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
12 0081615 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
13 0082018 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
14 0217464 1
Oil seal
Wellendichtring
Empaque de aceite
Joint d'huile
25x41x6
15 0208616 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
14M
16 0072332 1
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M10
17 0071639 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6M
18 0054033 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
19
5100003498
2
Flange screw
Flanschschraube 6X12
Tornillo de brida
Vis de bride
6x12
21 0216513 1
Oil alert switch cpl.
Ölwarnschalter
Modulo-interruptor
Module-contacteur
22 0071639 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6M
VP2050Aw US
Cylinder housing
Zylindergehäuse
Carcasa de cilindro
Carter cylindre
5100029050 - 101
43
Crankcase cover
Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung
VP2050Aw US
Cubierta da la caja de manivel
Couvercle carter de manivelle
44
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2
5100005434
1
Crankcase Cover cpl.
Kurbelgehäusedeckel kpl.
Tapa del Cárter cpl.
Couvercle de Carter cpl.
3
5100009314
1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
4 0162645 1
Dipstick assembly
Peilstab kpl.
Indicador del nivel de aceite compl.
Réglette-jauge compl.
5 0162646 1
Oil filler cap
Kappe-Ölfüller
Llenador de aceite
Remplisseur d'huile
6 0162647 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta de estanqueidad
Garniture
7 0053983 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
8 0053995 2
Dowel pin
Passstift
Espiga
Cheville
A8 x 14
9
5100003504
6
Flange screw
Flanschschraube 8X32
Tornillo de brida
Vis de bride
8x32
10
5100003510
1
Grooved ball bearing
Radialkugellager 6205
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
11 0162647 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta de estanqueidad
Garniture
VP2050Aw US
Crankcase cover
Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung
Cubierta da la caja de manivel
Couvercle carter de manivelle
5100029050 - 101
45
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2
5100005359
1
Crankshaft cpl.
Kurbelwelle kpl.
Cigueñal cpl.
Vilebrequin cpl.
2
5000217529
1
Ball bearing
Radialkugellager
Rodamiento a bolas
Roulement à billes
2
5100003485
1
Grooved ball bearing
Radialkugellager 6205
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
8 0070999 1
Fitting key
Passfeder
Chaveta
Clavette
4,78 x 38
VP2050Aw US
Crankshaft
Kurbelwelle
Cigueñal
Vilebrequin
5100029050 - 101
47
Piston
Kolben
VP2050Aw US
Pistón
Piston
48
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100005355
1
Set of piston rings
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de aros de pistón
Jeu de bagues de piston
1 0213334 1
Piston Ring Set
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
+0,25 mm
1 0213335 1
Piston Ring Set
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
+0,50 mm
1
5100005435
1
Set of piston rings
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de aros de pistón
Jeu de segments de piston
2
5100005436
1
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
2
5100019661
1
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
0,25
2
5100019662
1
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
0,50
3
5100005348
1
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Perno de pistón
Axe de piston
4
5200006505
1
Connecting rod cpl.
Pleuel kpl.
Biela compl.
Bielle compl.
5
5100005438
2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6x34,4
6 0081994 2
Retaining ring
Drahtsprengring
Anillo de retención
Anneau de retenue
VP2050Aw US
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
5100029050 - 101
49
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100005349
1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
2
5100005439
1
Camshaft cpl.
Nockenwelle kpl.
Arbol de levas cpl.
Arbre à cames cpl.
3
5100005440
2
Push rod
Schubstange
Varilla de empuje
Poussoir
4 0070986 2
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
5 0070990 2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
6 0070985 2
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
7 0151028 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
8
5100005441
1
Intake valve
Einlassventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
9
5100005442
1
Outlet valve
Auslassventil
Válvula de escape
Soupape d'échappement
10 0081760 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
11 0070996 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
12 0070996 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
14
5100005443
1
Guide plate
Führungsblech
Chapa de guía
Tôle de guidage
15 0072778 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
8
16 0070984 2
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
1/4-28in
VP2050Aw US
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
5100029050 - 101
51
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
3
5100005352
1
Label GX160
Aufkleber GX160
Calcomanía GX160
Autocollant GX160
4
5100005336
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomanía
Autocollant
5 0208623 1
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
12
5100000437
1
Warning Label
Warnhinweiß
Etiqueta Amonestadora
Étiquette D'avertissement
13
5100005337
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomanía
Autocollant
19
5100000438
1
Warning Label
Warnhinweiß
Etiqueta Amonestadora
Étiquette D'avertissement
20
5100000439
1
Warning Label
Warnhinweiß
Etiqueta Amonestadora
Étiquette D'avertissement
22
5100005340
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomanía
Autocollant
25
5100005339
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomanía
Autocollant
VP2050Aw US
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
5100029050 - 101
53
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100037781
1
wheels cpl.
Räder kpl.
ruedas cpl.
roues cpl.
2
5100018399
1
Angle left
Winkel links
Ángulo izquierdo
Coude gauche
3
5100037782
1
Angle right cpl.
Winkel rechts kpl.
Ángulo derecho cpl.
Coude droite cpl.
5 0010622 8
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 0011541 4
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
7 0033356 4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
8 0010373 3
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 ISO7093
9 0011553 3
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
49Nm/36ft.lbs
10 0011548 3
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
14
5100018400
1
Angle right
Winkel rechts
Ángulo derecho
Coude droite
15
5100027076
1
Hook cpl.
Haken kpl.
Gancho cpl.
Crochet cpl.
16
5100016317
1
Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
30 x 15
25Nm/18ft.lbs
17 0011534 1
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
ISO4762
18 0033988 1
Lockwasher
Spannscheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
10 DIN6796
19 0010616 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
20 0033356 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
21
5100037765
1
Angle
Winkel
Ángulo
Coude
22
5100037766
4
Bush
Buchse
Buje
Boîte
23
5100037772
1
Gear rod
Zahnstange
Cremallera
crémaillère
24
5100037770
1
Gear rod
Zahnstange
Cremallera
crémaillère
25
5100037767
1
Plate
Blech
Chapa
Tôle
26
5100037769
1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
27
5100037768
1
Axle
Achse
Eje
Axe
28 0010884 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M12 DIN934
29 0097454 1
Star-handle
Kreuzgriff
Empuñadura
Poignée étoile
VP2050Aw US
Wheel Kit cpl. old
Radsatz kpl. alt
Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja
Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux
5100029050 - 101
57
Wheel Kit cpl. old
Radsatz kpl. alt
VP2050Aw US
Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja
Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux
58
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
30 0010372 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B5,3 DIN9021
31 0043307 1
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M5 x 12 ISO4762
32 0012362 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
33
5100018385
1
Trolley
Fahrgestell
Dispositivo de Transporte
Chassis
34 0103834 4
Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe
Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrêt
15 DIN6799
35 0010616 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
36 0021466 2
Tire
Rad
Rueda
Roue
140 x 37,5
37
5100028844
1
Wheel Kit cpl.
Radsatz kpl.
Juego de Rueda cpl.
Jeu de Roue cpl.
VP2050Aw US
Wheel Kit cpl. old
Radsatz kpl. alt
Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja
Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux
5100029050 - 101
59
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100037781
1
wheels cpl.
Räder kpl.
ruedas cpl.
roues cpl.
2
5100045323
1
3
5100037782
1
Angle right cpl.
Winkel rechts kpl.
Ángulo derecho cpl.
Coude droite cpl.
5 0010622 8
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 0011456 5
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
7 0033356 5
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
8
5100041307
1
Lever
Hebel
Palanca
Levier
9 0033198 1
Lockwasher
Spannscheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
8
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN6796
10
5100027062
2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza plana
Vis lentiforme
M8x20
14
5100018385
1
Trolley
Fahrgestell
Dispositivo de Transporte
Chassis
15 0103834 4
Lock washer
Sicherungsscheibe
Arandela de seguridad
Rondelle d'arrêt
15 DIN6799
16 0010616 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
17 0021466 2
Tire
Rad
Rueda
Roue
140 x 37,5
18
5100018400
1
Angle right
Winkel rechts
Ángulo derecho
Coude droite
19
5100027076
1
Hook cpl.
Haken kpl.
Gancho cpl.
Crochet cpl.
20
5100016317
1
Shockmount
Anschlagpuffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
30 x 15
21 0011534 1
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
ISO4762
22 0033988 1
Lockwasher
Spannscheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
10 DIN6796
23 0010616 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
24 0033356 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
25
5100041384
1
Trolley cpl.
Fahrgestell kpl.
Dispositivo de Transporte cpl.
Chassis cpl.
VP2050Aw US
Trolley cpl.
Fahrgestell kpl.
Dispositivo de Transporte cpl.
Chassis cpl.
5100029050 - 101
61
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100029997
1
Angle cpl.
Winkel kpl.
Ángulo cpl.
Coude cpl.
2
5100016466
1
urethane plate
Kunststoffplatte
Juego de lamina de uretano
Dispositif de glissement
3
5100016467
1
Plate
Blech
Chapa
Tôle
4
5100017122
3
Bush
Buchse
Buje
Boîte
5 0010622 3
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
6 0011457 3
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M8 x 25
31Nm/23ft.lbs
DIN933
8
5100037796
1
Plate
Blech
Chapa
Tôle
9
5100029996
1
Urethane Pad Kit
Gleitvorrichtung
Placa de Deslizamiento
Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane
VP2050Aw US
Urethane Pad Kit
Gleitvorrichtung
Placa de Deslizamiento
Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane
5100029050 - 101
63
Lock Shackle
Arretierung Bügel
VP2050Aw US
Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo
Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier
66
5100029050 - 101
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5100044649
1
Lock Shackle
Arretierung Bügel
Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo
Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier
VP2050Aw US
Lock Shackle
Arretierung Bügel
Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo
Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier
5100029050 - 101
67

Transcripción del documento

5100029050 101 10.2018 Single Direction Plates Vorwärtslaufende Platten Planchas Vibradoras Unidirecci Plaques Vibrantes à sens de ma VP2050Aw US Parts Book Ersatzteile Lista de Repuestos Liste de Pièces de Rechange www.wackerneuson.com Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signalétique Placa de Identificación VP2050Aw US A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit. Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich. Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el número de serie de la máquina en cuestión. Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de la machine. My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind / Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son : 5100029050 - 101 3 Part Numbers - Boldface Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern Números de partes en negritas Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras VP2050Aw US Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer. Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten der einzelnen Kunden variieren. Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de cada cliente. Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine. Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera dans ses stocks. 4 5100029050 - 101 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières VP2050Aw US Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante 8 Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante 10 Baseplate cpl. Untermasse kpl. Masa Inferior cpl. Masse Inferieure cpl. 12 Water System cpl. Berieselungsanlage kpl. Sistema de Rociado cpl. Système Diffuseur cpl. 14 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanías Autocollants 16 Engine Motor Motor Moteur 19 Starter Seilzugstarter Arrancador Démarreur 20 Fan hood Gebläseabdeckung Tapa de ventilador Couvercle du sys. de vent. 22 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur 24 Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre à Air 28 Muffler Schalldämpfer Silenciador Silencieux 30 Fuel Tank Kraftstofftank Depósito de Combustible Réservoir à Essence 32 Fly wheel Schwungrad Volante Volant 34 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 36 5100029050 - 101 5 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières VP2050Aw US Ignition coil Zündspule Bobina de encendido Bobine d'allumage 38 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur 40 Cylinder housing Zylindergehäuse Carcasa de cilindro Carter cylindre 42 Crankcase cover Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung Cubierta da la caja de manivel Couvercle carter de manivelle 44 Crankshaft Kurbelwelle Cigueñal Vilebrequin 46 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston 48 Camshaft Nockenwelle Arbol de levas Arbre à cames 50 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 52 Accessoires Zubehör Accesorios Accessories 55 Wheel Kit cpl. old Radsatz kpl. alt Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux 56 Trolley cpl. Fahrgestell kpl. Dispositivo de Transporte cpl. Chassis cpl. 60 Urethane Pad Kit Gleitvorrichtung Placa de Deslizamiento Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane 62 Water System cpl. Berieselungsanlage kpl. Sistema de Rociado cpl. Système Diffuseur cpl. 64 Lock Shackle Arretierung Bügel Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier 66 6 5100029050 - 101 Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante VP2050Aw US 8 5100029050 - 101 Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante VP2050Aw US Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 2 5100028852 1 Upper mass Obermasse Masa superior Massa superieure 3 5100016327 1 Shockmount Anschlagpuffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 35 x 40 4 5100024478 4 corrugated-head screw Sicherungsschraube Tornillo Vis M12x 16 13 0033356 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 19 5100016317 2 Shockmount Anschlagpuffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 20 0106557 2 Shockmount Gummi-Metall-Puffer Tope caucho-metal Tampon métallique oscillant 21 0010620 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 12 ISO7090 22 0010884 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M12 DIN934 23 5100028666 1 Handle Bügel Manija Poignée 34 5100029067 1 Water System Berieselung Sistema de Rociado Système Diffuseur 5100029050 - 101 9 30 x 15 Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante VP2050Aw US 10 5100029050 - 101 Vibration Plate Vibrationsplatte Plancha Vibradora Plaque Vibrante VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 5 5100018834 1 Gas Engine Benzinmotor Motor a Gasolina Moteur à Essence 6 5100029786 4 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 7 0129265 1 Hose pipe Schlauchleitung Conducto flexible Conduite flexible 8 5100029000 1 Plate cpl. Kranblech kpl. Chapa cpl. Tôle cpl. 11 5100044732 3 Disc Scheibe Disco Disque 12 5100016313 1 Centrifugal clutch Fliehkraftkupplung Embrague centrífugo Embrayage centrifuge 13 0033356 4 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 14 5100016321 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 15 0026169 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale Correa en V Courroie 16 5100031195 1 V-belt Keilriemen 17 5100028911 1 Belt guard Riemenschutz Protección de la polea Protection de courroie 18 0216658 3 Screw Dünnschaftschraube Tornillo Vis 5100029050 - 101 11 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 5/16in-24UNF-2Ax3/4in 18Nm/13ft.lbs M 8x 38 Water System cpl. Berieselungsanlage kpl. Sistema de Rociado cpl. Système Diffuseur cpl. VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100028912 1 Fixing device Wassertankhalterung Soporte Bague de retenue 2 5100028898 1 Watertank Wassertank Tanque de agua Reservoir à eaú 3 5100029616 1 Spinkler System cpl. Berieselung kpl. Systema de Riego cpl. Installation d'Arrosage cpl. 4 5100028892 1 Water Hose Wasserschlauch Manguera de agua Tuyau d'eau 5 5100030990 1 Guard plate Schutzblech Chapa protectora Tôle de protection 6 0010622 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 7 0011544 2 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 8 5100035900 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale 9 5100042618 2 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 10 0068351 1 Screwed cover Schraubdeckel Tapa roscable Couvercle fileté 11 5100028921 1 Flange Flansch Brida Bride 12 5100028922 1 O-ring O-Ring Anillo-O Bague-O 13 5100028889 1 Ball valve Kugelhahn Llave esférica Robinet à boisseau sqherique 14 5100028897 1 Connector Pressnippel Conector Connexion 15 5100028890 1 water filter Wasserfilter filtro de agua Filtre 16 5100028920 1 Cap screw Überwurfmutter Tuerca de racor Écrou d'accoplement 17 5100029615 2 Plug Einschraubstopfen Tapón Bouchon 18 5100029067 1 Water System Berieselung Sistema de Rociado Système Diffuseur 5100029050 - 101 15 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M8 x 16 ISO4762 25Nm/18ft.lbs Labels Aufkleber Calcomanías Autocollants VP2050Aw US 16 5100029050 - 101 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanías Autocollants VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 25 5100021998 1 Type Label Aufkleber-Typ Tipo etiqueta autoadhesiva Autocollant de type 26 0222085 1 Label Symbol Aufkleber Symbol Calcomania Símbolo Autocollant Symbole 27 0213181 1 Label logo Aufkleber Logo Calcomania Insigniaipo Autocollant Logo 28 5100016455 1 Label (ON-OFF) Aufkleber (ON-OFF) Calcomania (ON-OFF) Autocollant (ON-OFF) 29 5100018423 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 30 0219260 1 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 31 0220000 1 Instruction Label Aufkleber-Warnhinweis Calcomanía-Indicación Autocollant avec Indication 32 0219181 1 Labels Aufkleber 33 0129784 1 Decal-sound power level Aufkleber-Schallleistungspegel 35 0219176 3 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants Etiqueta autoadhesiva-nivel de potencia acúëëstica Autocollante-niveau sonore Calcomanias Autocollants 36 0219178 1 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 45 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 5100045462 5100029050 - 101 17 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 40mm Starter Seilzugstarter Arrancador Démarreur VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100005366 1 Starter cpl. (red) Seilzugstarter kpl. (rot) Arrancador cpl. (rojo) Démarreur cpl. (rouge) 1 5100005368 1 Starter cpl. US (red) Seilzugstarter kpl. US (rot) Arrancador cpl. US (rojo) Démarreur cpl. US (rouge) 1 5100005305 1 Starter cpl. US (black) Seilzugstarter kpl. US(schwarz) Arrancador cpl. US (negro) Démarreur cpl. US (noir) 1 5100005367 1 Starter cpl. (black) Seilzugstarter kpl. (schwarz) Arrancador cpl. (negro) Démarreur cpl. (noir) 2 5100005369 1 Housing cpl. (red) Gehäuse kpl. (rot) Carcasa cpl. (rojo) Enveloppe cpl. (rouge) 2 5100005307 1 Housing cpl. (black) Gehäuse kpl. (schwarz) Carcasa cpl. (negro) Carter cpl. (noir) 3 5100005308 1 Rope disc Seilscheibe Polea para cuerda Poulie de démarrage 4 0160527 2 Ratchet Ratsche Trinquete Cliquet 5 0160748 1 Friction Plate Reibplatte Placa de Fricción Plaque à Friction 6 0160745 1 Guide Führung Guía Guide 7 0160747 1 Friction spring Reibfeder Resorte de Fricción Ressort à Friction 8 0081777 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 9 0207990 2 Spring Schenkelfeder Resorte Ressort 11 0081781 1 Rope Starterseil Cuerda Corde 12 0207991 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 13 0158458 3 Flange Bolt Flanschbolzen Tornillo de Perno Vis de Boulon 15 5100005309 1 Starter handle US Startergriff US Empuñadura del starter US Poignée du lanceur US 15 5100005413 1 Starter handle Startergriff Empuñadura del starter Poignée du lanceur 16 5100005310 1 Covering Abdeckung Cubierta Couverture 5100029050 - 101 21 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 6 x 10 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0072781 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Set-gaskets Dichtungssatz Juego de juntas Jeu de joints 0071022 1 Set-float valve Schwimmernadel kpl. Válvula de flotador Pointeau du carburateur 3 0209764 1 Set-carburetor float Schwimmer kpl. Juego de flotador Jeu de flotteur 4 5100005314 1 Float housing Schwimmergehäuse Cámara de flotador Cuve à niveau constant 6 0089286 1 Setscrew Gewindestift Tornillo Vis 7 5200000430 1 Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle 8 5200000431 1 Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle 9 5100005415 1 Starter flap Staterklappe Válvula de mariposa Volet de démarrage 10 0406637 1 Carburetor cpl. Vergaser kpl. Carburador compl. Carburateur compl. 11 0071018 1 Throttle stop screw Anschlagschraube Tornillo de tope Vis 12 5100009310 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 13 0125839 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 14 5100005416 1 Isolator Isolator Aislador Isolateur 15 0082009 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 16 0071015 1 Spacer Distanzstück Espaciador Pièce d'écartement 17 0081762 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 18 0071013 1 Choke control lever Chokehebel Palanca estranguladora Levier d'étrangleur 20 0150266 1 Fuel valve lever Kraftstoffhahn Palanca Levier 21 0073269 1 Plate Platte Placa Plaque 22 0073270 1 Spring washer Federscheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle à ressort 23 0073272 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 24 0071023 1 Fuel filter Kraftstoffilter Filtro de combustible Filtre à carburant 25 5100005317 2 Screw Kegelkopfschraube 3x6 Tornillo Vis 3x6 26 0071014 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 2 x 12 29 0207672 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 62 5100029050 - 101 25 Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre à Air VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0071032 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 5100005319 1 Air cleaner element Luftfiltereinsatz Elemento-filtro Elément filtrant 3 0217459 1 Air filter insert Luftfiltereinsatz Inserto para filtro de aire Garniture filtre à air 4 5100005419 1 Filter cover Filterdeckel Tapa de filtro Couvercle du filtre 4 5100019660 1 Air cleaner cover Luftfilterdeckel Tapa-filtro del aire Couvercle-filtre à air 5 0072343 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 7 0081746 2 Sleeve Hülse Collar Douille 8 0071035 1 Sleeve Hülse Manguito Douille 9 5100005420 1 Filter bracket Filterkonsole Consola del filtro Console de filtre 10 0071621 1 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca mariposa Ecrou papillon M6 11 0071056 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Ecrou M6 12 5100003499 1 Flange screw Flanschschraube 6X20 Tornillo de brida Vis de bride 6x20 13 5100005421 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Ecrou 5100029050 - 101 29 Muffler Schalldämpfer Silenciador Silencieux VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5100005364 3 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Muffler cpl. Schalldämpfer kpl. Silenciador cpl. Silencieux cpl. 5000406646 1 Guard Schutz Protector Protection 6 0153130 1 Guide Führung Guía Guide 7 0071075 1 Spark arrester Funkenfänger Parachispas Pare-étincelles 9 0216516 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta de estanqueidad Garniture 12 0209783 2 Self-tapping screw Schneidschraube Tornillo autorroscante Vis autotaraudeuse 4x8 14 0071070 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M5 x 8 15 0150916 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M4x6 19 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter M8 Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M8 5100003492 5100029050 - 101 31 Fly wheel Schwungrad Volante Volant VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0068967 1 Woodruff key Keil Chaveta Woodruff Clavette Woodruff 2 0071652 1 Fan Lüfterrad Ventilador Ventilateur 4 0210396 1 Pulley Seilscheibe Polea Poulie 5 5100005422 1 Fly wheel cpl. Schwungrad kpl. Volante cpl. Volant cpl. 9 0162686 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 5100029050 - 101 35 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 25 x 18 M14 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0070945 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Valve guide Ventilführung Guía de válvula Guide de soupape 0070944 1 Valve guide Ventilführung Guía de válvula Guide de soupape 3 5100005423 1 Cylinder Head cpl. Zylinderkopf kpl. Culata cpl. Culasse cpl. 4 0081744 1 Retaining ring Sicherungsring Anillo de retención Bague d'arrêt 5 5100005329 1 Cylinder head gasket Zyinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 6 5100005424 1 Cover cpl. Deckel kpl. Tapa cpl. Couvercle cpl. 7 0070942 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 8 0081761 1 Breather tube Entlüftungsrohr Tubo respiradero Tube reniflard 10 0053990 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 12 11 0073263 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon M6 x 109 12 0070948 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon M8 x 32 13 0070950 2 Dowel pin Passstift Espiga Cheville 14 0213398 4 Flange screw Flanschschraube Tornillo de brida Vis de bride 15 0150914 1 Spark plug Zündkerze Bujía Bougie 5100029050 - 101 37 10Nm/7ft.lbs M 8x60 Ignition coil Zündspule Bobina de encendido Bobine d'allumage VP2050Aw US 38 5100029050 - 101 Ignition coil Zündspule Bobina de encendido Bobine d'allumage VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100003455 1 Ignition Coil cpl. Zündspule kpl. Bobina de Encendido cpl. Bobine d'Allumage cpl. 2 0162680 1 Spark plug terminal cap Zündkerzenstecker Enchufe de bujía Porte bougies 9 0081663 1 Short circuit cable Kurzschlusskabel Cable de cortocircuito Câble courti-circuit 12 0081737 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5100029050 - 101 39 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M6 x 25 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur VP2050Aw US 40 5100029050 - 101 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 4 5100009311 4 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Governor cpl. US Regler kpl. US Regulador cpl. US Régulateur cpl. US 5100009312 1 Governor cpl. Regler kpl. Regulador cpl. Régulateur cpl. 5 5100005425 1 Governor lever Regulierhebel Palanca reguladora Levier régulateur 7 5100005332 1 Governor rod Reglerstange Varillaje de regulación Tige de régulateur 8 0406658 1 Governor spring Reglerfeder Resorte del regulador Ressort régulateur 9 5100005427 1 Return spring Rückholfeder Resorte de retorno Ressort de rappel 11 5100005333 1 Governor lever Reglerhebel Palanca de regulador Levier régulateur 12 0071058 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 13 0071057 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 14 0071062 1 Cable holder Klemme Soporte cable Attache 15 0071064 1 Spacer Distanzstück Espaciador Pièce d'écartement 16 5100005363 1 Bracket cpl. Halterung kpl. Soporte cpl. Équerre cpl. 17 0054088 1 Adjusting spring Feder Resorte de ajuste Ressort d'ajustage 18 0071667 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 21 0053990 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 22 0068966 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 24 0072782 1 Locknut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M6 27 0110112 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5 x 16 28 0081990 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M5 x 25 30 0071056 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Ecrou M6 5100029050 - 101 41 M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs Cylinder housing Zylindergehäuse Carcasa de cilindro Carter cylindre VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5200006492 3 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Cylinder cpl. Zylinder kpl. Cilindro compl. Cylindre compl. 5100005429 1 Governor cpl. Regler kpl. Regulador cpl. Régulateur cpl. 4 5100005430 2 Weight Gewicht Peso Poids 5 5100005431 1 Bracket Halter Soporte Équerre 6 0156689 2 Pin Stift Espiga Goupille 7 5100005432 1 Governor Pin Reglerstift Pasador Del Regulador Pointe De Regulateur 8 5100005433 1 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur 9 0070964 2 Plug (threaded) Verschlußschraube Tapón roscado Bouchon 11 0070963 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 12 0081615 1 Retaining ring Sicherungsring Anillo de retención Bague d'arrêt 13 0082018 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 14 0217464 1 Oil seal Wellendichtring Empaque de aceite Joint d'huile 25x41x6 15 0208616 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 14M 16 0072332 1 Flange nut Flanschmutter Tuerca de reborde Ecrou de bride M10 17 0071639 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 6M 18 0054033 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 19 5100003498 2 Flange screw Flanschschraube 6X12 Tornillo de brida Vis de bride 21 0216513 1 Oil alert switch cpl. Ölwarnschalter Modulo-interruptor Module-contacteur 22 0071639 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 5100029050 - 101 43 6x12 6M Crankcase cover Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung Cubierta da la caja de manivel Couvercle carter de manivelle VP2050Aw US 44 5100029050 - 101 Crankcase cover Kurbelgehäuseabdeckung Cubierta da la caja de manivel Couvercle carter de manivelle VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 2 5100005434 3 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Crankcase Cover cpl. Kurbelgehäusedeckel kpl. Tapa del Cárter cpl. Couvercle de Carter cpl. 5100009314 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 4 0162645 1 Dipstick assembly Peilstab kpl. Indicador del nivel de aceite compl. Réglette-jauge compl. 5 0162646 1 Oil filler cap Kappe-Ölfüller Llenador de aceite Remplisseur d'huile 6 0162647 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta de estanqueidad Garniture 7 0053983 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 8 0053995 2 Dowel pin Passstift Espiga Cheville A8 x 14 9 5100003504 6 Flange screw Flanschschraube 8X32 Tornillo de brida Vis de bride 8x32 10 5100003510 1 Grooved ball bearing Radialkugellager 6205 Rodamiento de bolas Roulement à billes 11 0162647 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta de estanqueidad Garniture 5100029050 - 101 45 Crankshaft Kurbelwelle Cigueñal Vilebrequin VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 2 5100005359 1 Crankshaft cpl. Kurbelwelle kpl. Cigueñal cpl. Vilebrequin cpl. 2 5000217529 1 Ball bearing Radialkugellager Rodamiento a bolas Roulement à billes 2 5100003485 1 Grooved ball bearing Radialkugellager 6205 Rodamiento de bolas Roulement à billes 8 0070999 1 Fitting key Passfeder Chaveta Clavette 5100029050 - 101 47 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 4,78 x 38 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston VP2050Aw US 48 5100029050 - 101 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5100005355 1 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Set of piston rings Kolbenringsatz Juego de aros de pistón Jeu de bagues de piston 0213334 1 Piston Ring Set Kolbenringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments +0,25 mm 1 0213335 1 Piston Ring Set Kolbenringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments +0,50 mm 1 5100005435 1 Set of piston rings Kolbenringsatz Juego de aros de pistón Jeu de segments de piston 2 5100005436 1 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston 2 5100019661 1 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston 0,25 2 5100019662 1 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston 0,50 3 5100005348 1 Piston pin Kolbenbolzen Perno de pistón Axe de piston 4 5200006505 1 Connecting rod cpl. Pleuel kpl. Biela compl. Bielle compl. 5 5100005438 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 6 0081994 2 Retaining ring Drahtsprengring Anillo de retención Anneau de retenue 5100029050 - 101 49 6x34,4 Camshaft Nockenwelle Arbol de levas Arbre à cames VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5100005349 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 5100005439 1 Camshaft cpl. Nockenwelle kpl. Arbol de levas cpl. Arbre à cames cpl. 3 5100005440 2 Push rod Schubstange Varilla de empuje Poussoir 4 0070986 2 Rocker arm Kipphebel Balancín Culbuteur 5 0070990 2 Valve tappet Ventilstößel Levantaválvula Poussoir 6 0070985 2 Rocker arm pivot Einstellmutter Espaciador Pivot 7 0151028 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 8 5100005441 1 Intake valve Einlassventil Válvula de admisión Soupape d'admission 9 5100005442 1 Outlet valve Auslassventil Válvula de escape Soupape d'échappement 10 0081760 2 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 11 0070996 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 12 0070996 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 14 5100005443 1 Guide plate Führungsblech Chapa de guía Tôle de guidage 15 0072778 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon 8 16 0070984 2 Locknut Sechskantmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 1/4-28in 5100029050 - 101 51 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 3 5100005352 1 Label GX160 Aufkleber GX160 Calcomanía GX160 Autocollant GX160 4 5100005336 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomanía Autocollant 5 0208623 1 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 12 5100000437 1 Warning Label Warnhinweiß Etiqueta Amonestadora Étiquette D'avertissement 13 5100005337 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomanía Autocollant 19 5100000438 1 Warning Label Warnhinweiß Etiqueta Amonestadora Étiquette D'avertissement 20 5100000439 1 Warning Label Warnhinweiß Etiqueta Amonestadora Étiquette D'avertissement 22 5100005340 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomanía Autocollant 25 5100005339 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomanía Autocollant 5100029050 - 101 53 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Wheel Kit cpl. old Radsatz kpl. alt Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux VP2050Aw US Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 6 ISO7093 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100037781 1 wheels cpl. Räder kpl. ruedas cpl. roues cpl. 2 5100018399 1 Angle left Winkel links Ángulo izquierdo Coude gauche 3 5100037782 1 Angle right cpl. Winkel rechts kpl. Ángulo derecho cpl. Coude droite cpl. 5 0010622 8 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 6 0011541 4 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 7 0033356 4 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 8 0010373 3 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 9 0011553 3 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 10 0011548 3 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 14 5100018400 1 Angle right Winkel rechts Ángulo derecho Coude droite 15 5100027076 1 Hook cpl. Haken kpl. Gancho cpl. Crochet cpl. 16 5100016317 1 Shockmount Anschlagpuffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 30 x 15 17 0011534 1 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique M10 x 30 18 0033988 1 Lockwasher Spannscheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 10 DIN6796 19 0010616 1 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 20 0033356 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 21 5100037765 1 Angle Winkel Ángulo Coude 22 5100037766 4 Bush Buchse Buje Boîte 23 5100037772 1 Gear rod Zahnstange Cremallera crémaillère 24 5100037770 1 Gear rod Zahnstange Cremallera crémaillère 25 5100037767 1 Plate Blech Chapa Tôle 26 5100037769 1 Gear Zahnrad Engranaje Engrenage 27 5100037768 1 Axle Achse Eje Axe 28 0010884 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M12 DIN934 29 0097454 1 Star-handle Kreuzgriff Empuñadura Poignée étoile 5100029050 - 101 57 49Nm/36ft.lbs 25Nm/18ft.lbs ISO4762 49Nm/36ft.lbs Wheel Kit cpl. old Radsatz kpl. alt Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux VP2050Aw US 58 5100029050 - 101 Wheel Kit cpl. old Radsatz kpl. alt Juego de Rueda cpl. vieja Jeu de Roue cpl. vieux VP2050Aw US Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Arandela Rondelle B5,3 DIN9021 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique M5 x 12 ISO4762 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale 5100018385 1 Trolley Fahrgestell Dispositivo de Transporte Chassis 34 0103834 4 Lock washer Sicherungsscheibe Arandela de seguridad Rondelle d'arrêt 15 DIN6799 35 0010616 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 36 0021466 2 Tire Rad Rueda Roue 37 1 Wheel Kit cpl. Radsatz kpl. Juego de Rueda cpl. Jeu de Roue cpl. Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 30 0010372 1 Flat washer Scheibe 31 0043307 1 32 0012362 33 5100028844 5100029050 - 101 59 140 x 37,5 Trolley cpl. Fahrgestell kpl. Dispositivo de Transporte cpl. Chassis cpl. VP2050Aw US Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 8 DIN6796 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza plana Vis lentiforme M8x20 1 Trolley Fahrgestell Dispositivo de Transporte Chassis 15 0103834 4 Lock washer Sicherungsscheibe Arandela de seguridad Rondelle d'arrêt 16 0010616 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 17 0021466 2 Tire Rad Rueda Roue 18 5100018400 1 Angle right Winkel rechts Ángulo derecho Coude droite 19 5100027076 1 Hook cpl. Haken kpl. Gancho cpl. Crochet cpl. 20 5100016317 1 Shockmount Anschlagpuffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 30 x 15 21 0011534 1 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique M10 x 30 22 0033988 1 Lockwasher Spannscheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 10 23 0010616 1 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 24 0033356 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 25 1 Trolley cpl. Fahrgestell kpl. Dispositivo de Transporte cpl. Chassis cpl. Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100037781 1 wheels cpl. Räder kpl. ruedas cpl. roues cpl. 2 5100045323 1 3 5100037782 1 Angle right cpl. Winkel rechts kpl. Ángulo derecho cpl. Coude droite cpl. 5 0010622 8 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 6 0011456 5 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale 7 0033356 5 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 8 5100041307 1 Lever Hebel Palanca Levier 9 0033198 1 Lockwasher Spannscheibe 10 5100027062 2 14 5100018385 5100041384 5100029050 - 101 61 49Nm/36ft.lbs 15 DIN6799 140 x 37,5 ISO4762 49Nm/36ft.lbs DIN6796 Urethane Pad Kit Gleitvorrichtung Placa de Deslizamiento Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5100029997 1 Angle cpl. Winkel kpl. Ángulo cpl. Coude cpl. 2 5100016466 1 urethane plate Kunststoffplatte Juego de lamina de uretano Dispositif de glissement 3 5100016467 1 Plate Blech Chapa Tôle 4 5100017122 3 Bush Buchse Buje Boîte 5 0010622 3 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 6 0011457 3 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale 8 5100037796 1 Plate Blech Chapa Tôle 9 5100029996 1 Urethane Pad Kit Gleitvorrichtung Placa de Deslizamiento Jeu de Tapis en Polyuréthane 5100029050 - 101 63 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M8 x 25 DIN933 31Nm/23ft.lbs Lock Shackle Arretierung Bügel Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier VP2050Aw US 66 5100029050 - 101 Lock Shackle Arretierung Bügel Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier VP2050Aw US Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5100044649 1 5100029050 - 101 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Lock Shackle Arretierung Bügel Dispositivo de retenciónEstribo Dispositif d'arrêt Étrier 67 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff
/