Wacker Neuson GPS9700 Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Categoría
Generadores de poder
Modelo
GPS9700
Escribe
Parts Manual
www.wackerneuson.com
5200005042 103
10.2012
Portable Generators
Tragbare Generatoren
Generadores Portátilos
Groupes électrogénes portables
GPS9700
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
GPS9700
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
5200005042 - 103
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
GPS9700
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
5200005042 - 103
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
8
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
12
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
16
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
20
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
24
Engine-Briggs
Briggs-Motor
Motor Briggs
Moteur Briggs
27
Cylinder/Crankcase Cover
Zylinder/Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Cilindro/Tapa del Cárter
Cylindre/Couvercle de Carter
28
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
30
Manifold
Verteiler
Distribuidor
Tubulure
34
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
36
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
38
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
40
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
42
Dipstick/Oil Pump
Peilstab/Ölpumpe
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Aceite de Bomba
Réglette-jauge/Huile de Pompe
46
GPS9700
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
5200005042 - 103
5
Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre à Air
48
Muffler
Auspufftopf
Silenciador
Pot d'échappement
52
Blower Housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
54
Flywheel/Starter
Schwungrad/Starter
Volante/Arrancador
Volant/Démarreur
56
Starter Motor
Anlasser
Motor de Arranque
Démarreur
58
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
60
Accessories
Sonderzubehör
Accesorios
Accessoires
65
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
66
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GPS9700
Indice
Table des matières
6
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110274 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
2
5200000762
1
Engine-Briggs
Briggs-Motor
Motor Briggs
Moteur Briggs
3
5200002966
1
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
9 0110281 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
10 0110282 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
11 0110351 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
25Nm/18ft.lbs
12 0088535 4
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
14 0165378 1
Heatshield cpl.
Wärmeschutz kpl.
Protección calorifuga compl.
Protecteur thermique compl.
30 0110996 2
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
32 0110952 2
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
25Nm/18ft.lbs S3
43 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
49 0111444 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 24in
51 0111446 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 3in
60 0110994 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
61 0110995 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
62 0088177 2
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
63 0110295 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
64 0110296 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
25Nm/18ft.lbs
105 0011341 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 40
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 931
S3
106 0079363 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
25Nm/18ft.lbs
107 0028404 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
116 0012362 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN 933
S5
118 0012357 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
131 0025679 2
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
3/8-16in
132 0030066 16
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
GPS9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
5200005042 - 103
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
134 0010368 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6 DIN 985
136 0010880 1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6
3Nm/2ft.lbs
DIN 934
137 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6 DIN 315
148 0058381 2
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
6 DIN 6796
149 0010622 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4 DIN 125
GPS9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
5200005042 - 103
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
5
5200005892
8
Fuel tank cpl.
Kraftstofftank kpl.
Depósito de Combustible compl.
Réservoir de carburant compl.
6 0183590 1
Control box cpl.
Schaltkasten kpl.
Caja de control compl.
Boîtier des commandes compl.
13 0157893 1
Tank drip edge panel
Auffangstafel
Panel colector
Tableau collecteur
22 0010628 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A4,3 DIN 125
35 0186626 1
Fuel cap
Tankdeckel
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
36 0088165 1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
38 0053576 1
Shutoff valve
Kraftstoffhahn
Grifo
Robinet
39 0053577 1
Tank valve bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
40 0088166 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
47 0164276 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
1/4 x 24in
99 0110951 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20 DIN 7985
103 0028949 1
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
108 0163945 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
9Nm/7ft.lbs
109 0088806 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
110 0014663 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
114 0111218 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 30
10Nm/7ft.lbs
134 0010368 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6 DIN 985
135 0088190 6
Clip nut
Klemmutter
Sujetador
Agrafe
M6
139 0089386 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
141 0010872 2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M4 DIN 934
151 0010373 6
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4 DIN 9021
160 0111030 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
162 0114073 3
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
175 0116860 1
Module
Modul
Módulo
Module
176 0183168 1
Canister
Dose
Lata
Boîte
800cc
GPS9700
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
5200005042 - 103
13
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
177 0187595 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
178 0183005 1
Vent hose
Entlüftungsschlauch
Manguera del respiradero
Tuyau de sortie d'air
179 0183006 1
Vent hose
Entlüftungsschlauch
Manguera del respiradero
Tuyau de sortie d'air
180 0183172 1
Reducer fitting
Reduzierstückverschraubung
Reductor
Raccord de réduction
1/4-0,17in
181
5200007417
1
Vent-fuel tank
Entlüftungsventil-Kraftstofftank
Respiradero-Depósito de combustible
Sortie d'air-Réservoir de carburant
182 0186628 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
183 0114201 3
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
3/16in
GPS9700
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
5200005042 - 103
15
Control Panel
Schalttafel
GPS9700
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
16
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
7 0192391 1
Control panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande
18 0163895 1
Module
Modul
Módulo
Module
19 0192399 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
39A
20 0088489 1
Rocker switch
Kipphebelschalter
Interruptor de balancín
Interrupteur de culbuteur
21 0082951 2
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/120V
23 0082948 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A/125V
24 0082949 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/250V
25 0088827 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A
27 0173867 1
Hour meter
Stundenzähler
Horometro
Compteur horaire
28
5000192400
1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
42 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
112 0162264 10
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M3 x 6
DIN 7985A
117 0110485 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 16 DIN 7985
138 0010370 17
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4 DIN 985
143 0086710 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M3 DIN 985
163 0115046 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
165 0162301 2
Circuit protector
Sicherungsautomat
Fusible automático
Disjoncteur
20A
166 0162302 1
Circuit protector
Sicherungsautomat
Fusible automático
Disjoncteur
30A
167 0192397 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
168 0192398 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
30A
169 0115422 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
170
5200001817
1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
171
5000194026
10
Terminal block
Anschlussblock
Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils
172
5000194028
4
Connector
Anschlußteil
Conector
Connecteur
186
5000194029
2
Connector
Anschlußteil
Conector
Connecteur
GPS9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
5200005042 - 103
17
Control Panel
Schalttafel
GPS9700
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
18
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
188
5000194027
3
Terminal cover
Klemmendeckel
Tapa de borne
Cache-bornes
GPS9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
5200005042 - 103
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087825 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
2 0089664 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 34
3 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0111735 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
115
5 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
6 0110305 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
5/16-24 x
9-9/16in
7 0087054 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16in-24
8 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
9 0025554 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1in
31Nm/23ft.lbs
10 0165373 1
Lifting bracket
Hebebügel
Ménsula alzadora
Support de relèvement
11 0030066 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
12 0014663 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
DIN 933
13 0086754 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
14 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
14 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
14 0178971 1
Stator Kit
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
14 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
15 0116377 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 25
16 0087841 1
Diode
Diode
Diodo
Rectificateur
17 0116464 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
18 0088274 1
Choke
Choke
Estrangulador
Étrangleur
19 0116462 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25 DIN 7500
20 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
21 0116464 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
GPS9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
5200005042 - 103
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
22 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
23 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
24 0087839 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
25 0116465 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 20
26 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
27 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
27 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
28 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
29 0116467 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M5
30 0011439 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
DIN 933
31 0010365 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10 DIN 985
32 0111462 1
Resistor
Widerstand
Resistencia
Dispositif de resistance
33 0111445 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0.76 ID x 12in
35 0029116 5
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 1 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
36 0010927 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 25 DIN 835
37 0111764 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
38 0112161 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
GPS9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
5200005042 - 103
23
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0118498 1
Engine block
Zylinderblock
Bloque del motor
Bloc de culasse
2 0118519 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
3 0081053 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
8 0160159 1
Breather cpl.
Entlüfter kpl.
Respiradero compl.
Aérateur compl.
9
5200002290
1
Breather gasket
Entlüfterdichtung
Empaque del respiradero
Joint de reniflard
10 0118451 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
11
5200001341
1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
12
5200001343
1
Crankcase gasket
Kurbelgehäusedichtung
Junta del cárter
Joint de carter
15
5200002531
1
Oil plug
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
17 0110082 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
18 0227736 1
Crankcase cover w/oil pump cpl.
Kurbelgehäusedeckel mit Ölpumpe kpl.
Tapa del cárter con bomba de aceite cpl.
Couvercle de carter avec pompe à huile
cpl.
20 0081018 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
22 0208196 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
85 0208216 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
86 0110083 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
273 0118433 2
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
439 0118494 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
468 0118439 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
479 0160165 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
572 0080981 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
596 0118471 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
718 0118435 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
1017 0118459 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
1024
5200001346
1
Oil Pump
Ölpumpe
Bomba de Aceite
Pompe à Huile
GPS9700
Cylinder/Crankcase Cover
Zylinder/Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Cilindro/Tapa del Cárter
Cylindre/Couvercle de Carter
5200005042 - 103
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
5 0160162 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
No.1
7 0116520 2
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
13 0118486 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
21 0089718 1
Oil plug
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
34 0080970 2
Intake valve
Einlaßventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
35 0118491 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
36 0118491 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
40 0080973 4
Spring holder
Federgehäuse
Soporte
Support
42 0080974 4
Valve holder
Federteller
Seguro de válvula
Porte-soupape
45
5200001348
2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
192 0080976 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
276 0160164 1
Seal ring
Dichtungsring
Anillo sellador
Rondelle à étancher
337 0151245 2
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie d'allumage
601 0051797 2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
635 0081034 2
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
830 0208229 4
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
868 0080971 2
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
871 0089719 4
Guide bushing
Führungsbuchse
Buje guía
Douille de guidage
915 0081043 2
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
918 0076966 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
1022 0081040 2
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
1023 0118472 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
1026 0080967 2
Push rod (valve lifter) steelintake
Stoßstange (Einlass aus Stahl)
Levantaválvula (admisión de acero)
Poussoir de soupape (admission d'acier)
1029 0208235 4
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
1100 0118464 4
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
GPS9700
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
5200005042 - 103
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1254 0160165 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1450
5200002294
4
Valve retainer
Federteller
Seguro de válvula
Porte-soupape
1451 0089720 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
1452 0160163 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
1460 0160164 4
Seal ring
Dichtungsring
Anillo sellador
Rondelle à étancher
GPS9700
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
5200005042 - 103
33
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
50 0118452 1
Intake manifold
Ansaugkrümmer
Distribuidor de admisión
Collecteur d'admission
51 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
54 0118429 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
122 0118449 1
Carburetor mount spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
365 0118444 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1454 0080912 2
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
GPS9700
Manifold
Verteiler
Distribuidor
Tubulure
5200005042 - 103
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
16
5200002291
1
Crankshaft cpl.
Kurbelwelle kpl.
Cigueñal compl.
Vilebrequin compl.
25 0116542 2
Piston cpl.
Kolben kpl.
Pistón compl.
Piston compl.
25 0209178 2
Piston cpl.
Kolben kpl.
Pistón compl.
Piston compl.
0,020
26 0111470 2
Piston Ring Set
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
STD.
26
5200002292
2
Ring Set
Ringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
0,020in
27 0118434 4
Piston pin lock
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistón
Anneau de fixation
28
5200002293
2
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Pasador de pistón
Axe de piston
29 0080982 2
Connecting rod
Pleuel
Biela
Bielle
32 0118440 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
45
5200001348
1
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
46 0209172 1
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
146 0118483 1
Key
Passfeder
Llave
Clé
377 0118511 1
Woodruff key
Woodruffkeil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
598 0116528 1
Washer Set
Scheibensatz
Juego de arandelas
Jeu de rondelles
741 0118475 1
Timing gear
Motorsteuerung
Regulador
Régulateur
GPS9700
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
5200005042 - 103
37
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
51 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
94
5200002295
1
Idle mixture kit
Leerlaufmischungsatz
Juego de mezcla ralenti
Jeu de mélange de ralenti
95 0118446 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
97 0116550 1
Throttle shaft
Gasreglerwelle
Eje de mariposa
Arbre des gaz
98 0116537 1
Idle speed screw
Leerlaufeinstellschraube
Tornillo de velocidad de ralenti
Vis de régime de ralenti
102 0079783 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
104 0080895 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
105
5200001355
1
Needle valve
Nadelventil
Válvula de aguja
Soupape à pointeau
108
5200001356
1
Choke valve
Drosselventil
Válvula estranguladora
Soupape d'étranglement
109
5200002296
1
Choke shaft
Chokewelle
Eje estrangulador
Arbre étrangleur
117
5200002297
1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
119 0080894 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
125
5200002300
1
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
130 0116525 1
Throttle valve
Gasreglerklappe
Válvula de estrangulación
Étrangleur
133
5200002301
1
Carburetor Float Set
Schwimmersatz
Juego de flotador
Jeu de flotteur
231 0118446 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
255 0080798 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshülse
Espaciador
Entretoise
276 0080908 1
Sealing ring
Wellendichtring
Anillo de sellado
Anneau d'étanchéité
633 0080799 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
955 0080907 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
1091
5200002317
1
Limiter cap
Begrenzerkappe
Casquillo limitador
Coiffe de butée
1453 0116524 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
GPS9700
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
5200005042 - 103
39
Governor
Regler
GPS9700
Regulador
Régulateur
40
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
203 0118462 1
Crank
Kurbel
Manivela
Manivelle
205 0080926 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
212
5200002306
1
Link
Verbindungsstange
Barra de unión
Tringle
216 0118443 1
Choke
Choke
Estrangulador
Étrangleur
226 0116504 1
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
234 0116494 1
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
GPS9700
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
5200005042 - 103
41
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
GPS9700
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
42
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
333
5200001366
2
Armature
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
334 0080941 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
359 0118246 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
373 0116489 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
474 0080942 1
Alternator
Lichtmaschine
Alternador
Alternateur
500 0208218 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
501 0080933 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
507 0118484 1
Insulator
Isolator
Aislador
Isolant
520 0118247 1
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
526 0084732 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1/4-20 x 3/8in
527 0084818 1
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
529 0118448 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
577 0119799 1
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
578 0083701 1
Wire assembly
Kabelsatz
Cable compl.
Faisceau de fils
635 0081034 1
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
664 0208224 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
683 0116490 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
729 0118428 1
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
789 0116498 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
813 0084046 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
13 x 0,5in
851 0110094 1
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
892 0154745 1
Ignition switch w/key
Zündschalter mit Schlüssel
Interruptor de encendido con llave
Interrupteur d'ignition avec clé
899 0118246 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
920 0084045 1
Solenoid
Solenoid
Solenoide
Solénoïde
990 0115490 1
Key
Passfeder
Llave
Clé
GPS9700
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
5200005042 - 103
43
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1054 0216014 1
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
1059 0160170 1
Screw w/washer
Schraube mit Scheibe
Tornillo con arandela
Vis avec rondelle
1119 0119795 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS9700
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
5200005042 - 103
45
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
239 0209175 1
Oil pressure switch
Öldruckschalter
Interruptor de presión de aceite
Interrupteur à pression d'huile
287 0118487 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
523 0116503 1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
524 0116501 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
525 0116502 1
Oil fill tube
Ölfüllerrohr
Tubo llenador de aceite
Tube-remplisseur d'huile
565 0081025 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
737 0118431 3
Screw w/washer
Schraube mit Scheibe
Tornillo con arandela
Vis avec rondelle
816 0081026 3
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
988 0079752 1
Gasket (oil filter adapter)
Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter
Junta-adaptador del filtro deaceite
Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile
1027 0216168 1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
1028 0081023 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
GPS9700
Dipstick/Oil Pump
Peilstab/Ölpumpe
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Aceite de Bomba
Réglette-jauge/Huile de Pompe
5200005042 - 103
47
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1458
5200002305
1
Hose fitting
Schlauchverschraubung
Unión de manguera
Raccord de tuyau
1459 0216030 1
Clip
Befestigung
Clip
Clip
GPS9700
Air Cleaner
Luftfilter
Filtro del Aire
Filtre à Air
5200005042 - 103
51
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
197 0160167 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
215 0208213 1
Cylinder head cover
Zylinderkopfhaube
Tapa del cilindro
Couvercle supérieur
No. 2
304
5200002307
1
Blower housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
305 0080945 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
322 0208216 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
447 0208216 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
506 0208219 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
529 0118448 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
573 0208221 1
Backplate
Plattenrückwand
Placa de atrás
Plaque de fond
727 0208225 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
732 0118437 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
865
5200002313
1
Air guide cover
Luftführung
Guía de aire
Guide d'air
879
5200002314
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
1455 0208216 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1456 0209183 1
Cylinder head cover
Zylinderkopfhaube
Tapa del cilindro
Couvercle supérieur
1457 0208216 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS9700
Blower Housing
Lüftergehäuse
Cubierta
Bouclier
5200005042 - 103
55
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
23 0209177 1
Flywheel cpl.
Schwungrad kpl.
Volante compl.
Volant compl.
57 0116511 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
58 0116488 1
Rope
Seil
Cuerda
Corde
59 0116513 1
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
60 0116536 1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
65 0208202 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
73 0208201 1
Screen
Sieb
Tamiz
Tamis
74 0208202 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
332 0110095 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
455 0208217 1
Cup
Napf
Taza
Ecuelle
456
5200002309
1
Friction plate
Reibplatte
Placa fricción
Plaque de friction
459
5200002310
1
Ratchet (pawl)
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
515 0110872 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
592 0209185 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
608 0208222 1
Starter complete
Starter kpl.
Arrancador compl.
Démarreur compl.
678 0209187 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
901 0209180 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
934 0039653 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
5/16-18 x 3/4in
18Nm/13ft.lbs
1005 0209189 1
Flywheel
Schwungrad
Volante
Volant
1006 0118427 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
1420 0209184 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS9700
Flywheel/Starter
Schwungrad/Starter
Volante/Arrancador
Volant/Démarreur
5200005042 - 103
57
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
GPS9700
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
60
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
3 0081053 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
7 0116520 1
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
9
5200002290
1
Breather gasket
Entlüfterdichtung
Empaque del respiradero
Joint de reniflard
12
5200001343
1
Crankcase gasket
Kurbelgehäusedichtung
Junta del cárter
Joint de carter
20 0081018 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
51 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
94
5200002295
1
Idle mixture kit
Leerlaufmischungsatz
Juego de mezcla ralenti
Jeu de mélange de ralenti
102 0079783 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
104 0080895 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
121
5200002299
1
Carburetor Kit
Vergasersatz
Juego de Carburador
Jue de Carburateur
163
5200002303
1
Air cleaner gasket
Luftfilterdichtung
Junta-filtro de aire
Joint-filtre à air
255 0080798 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshülse
Espaciador
Entretoise
273 0118433 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
276 0080908 1
Sealing ring
Wellendichtring
Anillo de sellado
Anneau d'étanchéité
358 0208214 1
Engine Gasket Set
Motordichtungssatz
Juego de juntas de motor
Jeu de joints de moteur
439 0118494 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
468 0118439 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
524 0116501 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
633 0080799 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
830 0208229 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
868 0080971 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
883 0080943 1
Exhaust gasket
Auspuffdichtung
Junta de escape
Joint d'échappement
988 0079752 1
Gasket (oil filter adapter)
Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter
Junta-adaptador del filtro deaceite
Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile
1022 0081040 1
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
1091
5200002317
1
Limiter cap
Begrenzerkappe
Casquillo limitador
Coiffe de butée
GPS9700
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
5200005042 - 103
61
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
GPS9700
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
62
5200005042 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1095 0209192 1
Valve gasket kit
Ventildichtungssatz
Juego de juntas de válvula
Jeu de joints de soupape
1254 0160165 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
1453 0116524 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
1454 0080912 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
1460 0160164 1
Seal ring
Dichtungsring
Anillo sellador
Rondelle à étancher
GPS9700
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
5200005042 - 103
63
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0158988 1
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
501 0158762 1
Shaft
Welle
Eje
Arbre
19 x 830
502 0156373 2
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
503 0158077 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
305 x 69.9
504 2001406 2
Grip handle
Handgriff
Puño
Poignée
505 0086045 2
Cap plug
Stopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
1,0in
506 0077256 2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
1/8 x 1-1/4in
507 0077873 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B21 DIN 125
508 2004777 2
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
19 x 1,2
509 0159003 4
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
M8 x 40
510 0010622 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4 DIN 125
511 0010367 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8 DIN 985
512 0074885 2
U-Bolt
U-Bolzen
Perno forma U
Boulon U
1/4-20 x 1-3/4in
513 0010649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
B6 DIN 127
514 0111567 4
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
0,23 x 0,500
GPS9700
Wheel Kit
Radsatz
Juego de Rueda
Jeu de Roue
5200005042 - 103
67

Transcripción del documento

5200005042 103 10.2012 Portable Generators Tragbare Generatoren Generadores Portátilos Groupes électrogénes portables GPS9700 Parts Book Ersatzteile Lista de Repuestos Liste de Pièces de Rechange www.wackerneuson.com Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signalétique Placa de Identificación GPS9700 A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit. Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich. Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el número de serie de la máquina en cuestión. Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de la machine. My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind / Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son : 5200005042 - 103 3 Part Numbers - Boldface Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern Números de partes en negritas Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras GPS9700 Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer. Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten der einzelnen Kunden variieren. Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de cada cliente. Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine. Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera dans ses stocks. 4 5200005042 - 103 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières GPS9700 Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur 8 Fuel Tank/Control Box Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande 12 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande 16 Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur 20 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 24 Engine-Briggs Briggs-Motor Motor Briggs Moteur Briggs 27 Cylinder/Crankcase Cover Zylinder/Kurbelgehäusedeckel Cilindro/Tapa del Cárter Cylindre/Couvercle de Carter 28 Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 30 Manifold Verteiler Distribuidor Tubulure 34 Crankshaft/Piston Kurbelwelle/Kolben Cigueñal/Pistón Vilebrequin/Piston 36 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur 38 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur 40 Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique 42 Dipstick/Oil Pump Peilstab/Ölpumpe Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Aceite de Bomba Réglette-jauge/Huile de Pompe 46 5200005042 - 103 5 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières GPS9700 Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre à Air 48 Muffler Auspufftopf Silenciador Pot d'échappement 52 Blower Housing Lüftergehäuse Cubierta Bouclier 54 Flywheel/Starter Schwungrad/Starter Volante/Arrancador Volant/Démarreur 56 Starter Motor Anlasser Motor de Arranque Démarreur 58 Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation 60 Accessories Sonderzubehör Accesorios Accessoires 65 Wheel Kit Radsatz Juego de Rueda Jeu de Roue 66 6 5200005042 - 103 Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0110274 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Frame Rahmen Chasis Châssis 5200000762 1 Engine-Briggs Briggs-Motor Motor Briggs Moteur Briggs 3 5200002966 1 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur 9 0110281 1 Mounting bracket Konsole Ménsula Support 10 0110282 1 Mounting bracket Konsole Ménsula Support 11 0110351 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 12 0088535 4 Shockmount Puffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 14 0165378 1 Heatshield cpl. Wärmeschutz kpl. Protección calorifuga compl. Protecteur thermique compl. 30 0110996 2 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 32 0110952 2 Spark arrester Funkenfänger Parachispas Pare-étincelles 43 0088180 1 Wire-ground Erdungsdraht Alambre a tierra Fil de masse 49 0111444 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,27 ID x 24in 51 0111446 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,76 ID x 3in 60 0110994 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 61 0110995 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 62 0088177 2 Rod Stange Varilla Tringle 63 0110295 1 Battery cable Batteriekabel Cable de batería Câble de batterie 64 0110296 1 Battery cable Batteriekabel Cable de batería Câble de batterie 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M8 x 40 DIN 931 25Nm/18ft.lbs S3 105 0011341 106 0079363 107 0028404 116 0012362 25Nm/18ft.lbs 40 x 20-45 Sh 25Nm/18ft.lbs S3 25Nm/18ft.lbs 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 16 2 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M8 x 20 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M8 x 20 DIN 933 25Nm/18ft.lbs S5 DIN 933 25Nm/18ft.lbs 25Nm/18ft.lbs 118 0012357 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 12 131 0025679 2 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles 3/8-16in Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 132 0030066 16 5200005042 - 103 9 10Nm/7ft.lbs Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 134 0010368 1 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M6 DIN 985 136 0010880 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M6 DIN 934 137 0010895 1 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles M6 DIN 315 148 0058381 2 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort 6 DIN 6796 149 0010622 1 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort B8,4 DIN 125 5200005042 - 103 11 3Nm/2ft.lbs Fuel Tank/Control Box Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 5 5200005892 6 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff A4,3 DIN 125 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 8 Fuel tank cpl. Kraftstofftank kpl. Depósito de Combustible compl. Réservoir de carburant compl. 0183590 1 Control box cpl. Schaltkasten kpl. Caja de control compl. Boîtier des commandes compl. 13 0157893 1 Tank drip edge panel Auffangstafel Panel colector Tableau collecteur 22 0010628 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 35 0186626 1 Fuel cap Tankdeckel Tapa del tanque Chapeau de réservoir 36 0088165 1 Fuel gauge Kraftstoffanzeiger Indicador de gasolina Indicateur de niveau 38 0053576 1 Shutoff valve Kraftstoffhahn Grifo Robinet 39 0053577 1 Tank valve bushing Buchse Buje Douille 40 0088166 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 47 0164276 1 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 1/4 x 24in 99 0110951 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 20 103 0028949 1 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M6 x 16 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 16 109 0088806 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 25 110 0014663 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 16 114 0111218 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 30 134 0010368 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M6 135 0088190 6 Clip nut Klemmutter Sujetador Agrafe M6 139 0089386 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 141 0010872 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M4 DIN 934 151 0010373 6 Fender washer Unterlegscheibe Arandela Rondelle B6,4 DIN 9021 160 0111030 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 162 0114073 3 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 175 0116860 1 Module Modul Módulo Module 176 0183168 1 Canister Dose Lata Boîte 108 0163945 5200005042 - 103 13 DIN 7985 10Nm/7ft.lbs 9Nm/7ft.lbs DIN 933 10Nm/7ft.lbs 10Nm/7ft.lbs 800cc DIN 985 Fuel Tank/Control Box Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston Tanque de Combustible/Caja deControl Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 177 0187595 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 178 0183005 1 Vent hose Entlüftungsschlauch Manguera del respiradero Tuyau de sortie d'air 179 0183006 1 Vent hose Entlüftungsschlauch Manguera del respiradero Tuyau de sortie d'air 180 0183172 1 Reducer fitting Reduzierstückverschraubung Reductor Raccord de réduction 181 5200007417 1 Vent-fuel tank Entlüftungsventil-Kraftstofftank Respiradero-Depósito de combustible Sortie d'air-Réservoir de carburant 182 0186628 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 183 0114201 3 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 5200005042 - 103 15 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 1/4-0,17in 3/16in Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS9700 16 5200005042 - 103 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 7 0192391 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Control panel Schalttafel Tablero de mando Tableau de commande 18 0163895 1 Module Modul Módulo Module 19 0192399 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 20 0088489 1 Rocker switch Kipphebelschalter Interruptor de balancín Interrupteur de culbuteur 21 0082951 2 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 20A/120V 23 0082948 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 30A/125V 24 0082949 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 20A/250V 25 0088827 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 30A 27 0173867 1 Hour meter Stundenzähler Horometro Compteur horaire 28 5000192400 1 Wiring harness Kabelbaum Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 42 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 112 0162264 10 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M3 x 6 DIN 7985A 117 0110485 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M3 x 16 DIN 7985 138 0010370 17 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 DIN 985 143 0086710 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M3 DIN 985 163 0115046 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 165 0162301 2 Circuit protector Sicherungsautomat Fusible automático Disjoncteur 20A 166 0162302 1 Circuit protector Sicherungsautomat Fusible automático Disjoncteur 30A 167 0192397 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 20A 168 0192398 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 30A 169 0115422 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 170 5200001817 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 171 5000194026 10 Terminal block Anschlussblock Bloque terminal Borne serre-fils 172 5000194028 4 Connector Anschlußteil Conector Connecteur 186 5000194029 2 Connector Anschlußteil Conector Connecteur 2 5200005042 - 103 17 39A Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS9700 18 5200005042 - 103 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 188 5000194027 3 5200005042 - 103 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Terminal cover Klemmendeckel Tapa de borne Cache-bornes 19 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0087825 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Adapter Adapter Adaptador Raccord 0089664 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 3 0111720 1 Fan Gebläserad Ventilador Ventilateur 4 0111735 1 Rotor Rotor Rotor Rotor 5 0087819 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 6 0110305 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 7 0087054 1 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 5/16in-24 8 0025649 4 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort 3/8in 9 0025554 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 3/8-16 x 1in 10 0165373 1 Lifting bracket Hebebügel Ménsula alzadora Support de relèvement 11 0030066 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 12 0014663 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 16 13 0086754 1 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 14 0111179 1 Ring terminal Geschlossen. Kabelschuh Terminal de anillo Cosse de câble à plage fermée 14 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 14 0178971 1 Stator Kit Statorsatz Juego de estator Jeu de stator 14 0111178 4 Pin terminal Stiftklemme Terminal de pasador Epingle terminal 14 0112160 1 Wire way housing Spiraltülle Envoltura alambrada Enroulement de câbles 15 0116377 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0087841 1 Diode Diode Diodo Rectificateur 17 0116464 5 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 18 0088274 1 Choke Choke Estrangulador Étrangleur 19 0116462 2 Self-tapping screw Schneidschraube Tornillo autorroscante Vis autotaraudeuse 20 0087815 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 21 0116464 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5200005042 - 103 21 M8 x 34 115 5/16-24 x 9-9/16in 31Nm/23ft.lbs DIN 933 10Nm/7ft.lbs M5 x 25 M5 x 10 M5 x 25 M5 x 10 DIN 7500 Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 22 0087838 1 Brush cpl. Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobilla Jeu de balai de charbon 23 0087838 1 Brush cpl. Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobilla Jeu de balai de charbon 24 0087839 1 Regulator Regulator Regulador Régulateur 25 0116465 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 26 0111179 1 Ring terminal Geschlossen. Kabelschuh Terminal de anillo Cosse de câble à plage fermée 27 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 27 0111178 4 Pin terminal Stiftklemme Terminal de pasador Epingle terminal 28 0112160 1 Wire way housing Spiraltülle Envoltura alambrada Enroulement de câbles 29 0116467 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou M5 30 0011439 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M10 x 30 31 0010365 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M10 32 0111462 1 Resistor Widerstand Resistencia Dispositif de resistance 33 0111445 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0.76 ID x 12in 35 0029116 5 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 1 x 20 36 0010927 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon M8 x 25 37 0111764 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 38 0112161 1 Baffle Leitblech Deflector Déflecteur 5200005042 - 103 23 M5 x 20 DIN 933 49Nm/36ft.lbs DIN 985 10Nm/7ft.lbs DIN 835 Cylinder/Crankcase Cover Zylinder/Kurbelgehäusedeckel Cilindro/Tapa del Cárter Cylindre/Couvercle de Carter GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0118498 1 Engine block Zylinderblock Bloque del motor Bloc de culasse 2 0118519 1 Bushing Buchse Buje Douille 3 0081053 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 8 0160159 1 Breather cpl. Entlüfter kpl. Respiradero compl. Aérateur compl. 9 5200002290 1 Breather gasket Entlüfterdichtung Empaque del respiradero Joint de reniflard 10 0118451 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 11 5200001341 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 12 5200001343 1 Crankcase gasket Kurbelgehäusedichtung Junta del cárter Joint de carter 15 5200002531 1 Oil plug Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 17 0110082 1 Ball bearing Kugellager 18 0227736 1 Crankcase cover w/oil pump cpl. Kurbelgehäusedeckel mit Ölpumpe kpl. 20 0081018 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Rodamiento de bolas Roulement à billes Tapa del cárter con bomba de aceite cpl. Couvercle de carter avec pompe à huile cpl. Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 22 0208196 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 85 0208216 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 86 0110083 1 Plate Platte Placa Plaque 273 0118433 2 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 439 0118494 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 468 0118439 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 479 0160165 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 572 0080981 1 Baffle Leitblech Deflector Déflecteur 596 0118471 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 718 0118435 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 1017 0118459 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 1024 5200001346 1 Oil Pump Ölpumpe Bomba de Aceite Pompe à Huile 5200005042 - 103 29 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 5 0160162 1 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 7 0116520 2 Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 13 0118486 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 21 0089718 1 Oil plug Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 34 0080970 2 Intake valve Einlaßventil Válvula de admisión Soupape d'admission 35 0118491 2 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 36 0118491 2 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 40 0080973 4 Spring holder Federgehäuse Soporte Support 42 0080974 4 Valve holder Federteller Seguro de válvula Porte-soupape 45 5200001348 2 Valve tappet Ventilstößel Levantaválvula Poussoir 192 0080976 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 276 0160164 1 Seal ring Dichtungsring Anillo sellador Rondelle à étancher 337 0151245 2 Spark plug Zündkerze Bujía Bougie d'allumage 601 0051797 2 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 635 0081034 2 Spark plug (terminal) cap Zündkerzenstecker Capuchón de bujía Capuchon de bougie 830 0208229 4 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 868 0080971 2 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 871 0089719 4 Guide bushing Führungsbuchse Buje guía Douille de guidage 915 0081043 2 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion 918 0076966 1 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 1022 0081040 2 Valve cover gasket Ventilhaubedichtung Junta de la tapa de válvula Joint de couvercle de soupape 1023 0118472 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 1026 0080967 2 Push rod (valve lifter) steelintake Stoßstange (Einlass aus Stahl) Levantaválvula (admisión de acero) Poussoir de soupape (admission d'acier) 1029 0208235 4 Rocker arm Kipphebel Balancín Culbuteur 1100 0118464 4 Rocker arm pivot Einstellmutter Espaciador Pivot 5200005042 - 103 31 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff No.1 Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1254 0160165 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 1450 5200002294 4 Valve retainer Federteller Seguro de válvula Porte-soupape 1451 0089720 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 1452 0160163 1 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 1460 0160164 4 Seal ring Dichtungsring Anillo sellador Rondelle à étancher 5200005042 - 103 33 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Manifold Verteiler Distribuidor Tubulure GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 50 0118452 1 Intake manifold Ansaugkrümmer Distribuidor de admisión Collecteur d'admission 51 0080903 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 54 0118429 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 122 0118449 1 Carburetor mount spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Pièce d'écartement 365 0118444 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 1454 0080912 2 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 5200005042 - 103 35 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Crankshaft/Piston Kurbelwelle/Kolben Cigueñal/Pistón Vilebrequin/Piston GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 16 5200002291 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Crankshaft cpl. Kurbelwelle kpl. Cigueñal compl. Vilebrequin compl. 25 0116542 2 Piston cpl. Kolben kpl. Pistón compl. Piston compl. 25 0209178 2 Piston cpl. Kolben kpl. Pistón compl. Piston compl. 0,020 26 0111470 2 Piston Ring Set Kolbenringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments STD. 26 5200002292 2 Ring Set Ringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments 0,020in 27 0118434 4 Piston pin lock Bolzensicherung Seguro perno de pistón Anneau de fixation 28 5200002293 2 Piston pin Kolbenbolzen Pasador de pistón Axe de piston 29 0080982 2 Connecting rod Pleuel Biela Bielle 32 0118440 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 45 5200001348 1 Valve tappet Ventilstößel Levantaválvula Poussoir 46 0209172 1 Camshaft Nockenwelle Arbol de levas Arbre à cames 146 0118483 1 Key Passfeder Llave Clé 377 0118511 1 Woodruff key Woodruffkeil Chaveta Woodruff Clavette Woodruff 598 0116528 1 Washer Set Scheibensatz Juego de arandelas Jeu de rondelles 741 0118475 1 Timing gear Motorsteuerung Regulador Régulateur 5200005042 - 103 37 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 51 0080903 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 94 5200002295 1 Idle mixture kit Leerlaufmischungsatz Juego de mezcla ralenti Jeu de mélange de ralenti 95 0118446 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 97 0116550 1 Throttle shaft Gasreglerwelle Eje de mariposa Arbre des gaz 98 0116537 1 Idle speed screw Leerlaufeinstellschraube Tornillo de velocidad de ralenti Vis de régime de ralenti 102 0079783 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 104 0080895 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 105 5200001355 1 Needle valve Nadelventil Válvula de aguja Soupape à pointeau 108 5200001356 1 Choke valve Drosselventil Válvula estranguladora Soupape d'étranglement 109 5200002296 1 Choke shaft Chokewelle Eje estrangulador Arbre étrangleur 117 5200002297 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 119 0080894 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 125 5200002300 1 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur 130 0116525 1 Throttle valve Gasreglerklappe Válvula de estrangulación Étrangleur 133 5200002301 1 Carburetor Float Set Schwimmersatz Juego de flotador Jeu de flotteur 231 0118446 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 255 0080798 1 Bushing spacer Abstandshülse Espaciador Entretoise 276 0080908 1 Sealing ring Wellendichtring Anillo de sellado Anneau d'étanchéité 633 0080799 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 955 0080907 1 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 1091 5200002317 1 Limiter cap Begrenzerkappe Casquillo limitador Coiffe de butée 1453 0116524 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 5200005042 - 103 39 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur GPS9700 40 5200005042 - 103 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 203 0118462 1 Crank Kurbel Manivela Manivelle 205 0080926 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 212 5200002306 1 Link Verbindungsstange Barra de unión Tringle 216 0118443 1 Choke Choke Estrangulador Étrangleur 226 0116504 1 Rod Stange Varilla Tringle 234 0116494 1 Clip Befestigung Clip Clip 5200005042 - 103 41 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique GPS9700 42 5200005042 - 103 Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 333 5200001366 2 Armature Rotor Rotor Rotor 334 0080941 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 359 0118246 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 373 0116489 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 474 0080942 1 Alternator Lichtmaschine Alternador Alternateur 500 0208218 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 501 0080933 1 Regulator Regulator Regulador Régulateur 507 0118484 1 Insulator Isolator Aislador Isolant 520 0118247 1 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 526 0084732 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 527 0084818 1 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 529 0118448 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 577 0119799 1 Cable Kabel Cable Câble 578 0083701 1 Wire assembly Kabelsatz Cable compl. Faisceau de fils 635 0081034 1 Spark plug (terminal) cap Zündkerzenstecker Capuchón de bujía Capuchon de bougie 664 0208224 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 683 0116490 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 729 0118428 1 Clip Befestigung Clip Clip 789 0116498 1 Wiring harness Kabelbaum Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 813 0084046 1 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 851 0110094 1 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 892 0154745 1 Ignition switch w/key Zündschalter mit Schlüssel Interruptor de encendido con llave Interrupteur d'ignition avec clé 899 0118246 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 920 0084045 1 Solenoid Solenoid Solenoide Solénoïde 990 0115490 1 Key Passfeder Llave Clé 5200005042 - 103 43 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 1/4-20 x 3/8in 13 x 0,5in Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1054 0216014 1 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 1059 0160170 1 Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle 1119 0119795 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5200005042 - 103 45 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Dipstick/Oil Pump Peilstab/Ölpumpe Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Aceite de Bomba Réglette-jauge/Huile de Pompe GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 239 0209175 1 Oil pressure switch Öldruckschalter Interruptor de presión de aceite Interrupteur à pression d'huile 287 0118487 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 523 0116503 1 Dipstick Peilstab Indicador del nivel de aceite Réglette-jauge 524 0116501 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 525 0116502 1 Oil fill tube Ölfüllerrohr Tubo llenador de aceite Tube-remplisseur d'huile 565 0081025 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 737 0118431 3 Screw w/washer Schraube mit Scheibe Tornillo con arandela Vis avec rondelle 816 0081026 3 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort 988 0079752 1 Gasket (oil filter adapter) Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter Junta-adaptador del filtro deaceite Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile 1027 0216168 1 Oil filter Ölfilter Filtro de aceite Filtre d'huile 1028 0081023 1 Adapter Adapter Adaptador Raccord 5200005042 - 103 47 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Air Cleaner Luftfilter Filtro del Aire Filtre à Air GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1458 5200002305 1 Hose fitting Schlauchverschraubung Unión de manguera Raccord de tuyau 1459 0216030 1 Clip Befestigung Clip Clip 5200005042 - 103 51 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Blower Housing Lüftergehäuse Cubierta Bouclier GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 197 0160167 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 215 0208213 1 Cylinder head cover Zylinderkopfhaube Tapa del cilindro Couvercle supérieur 304 5200002307 1 Blower housing Lüftergehäuse Cubierta Bouclier 305 0080945 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 322 0208216 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 447 0208216 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 506 0208219 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 529 0118448 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 573 0208221 1 Backplate Plattenrückwand Placa de atrás Plaque de fond 727 0208225 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 732 0118437 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 865 5200002313 1 Air guide cover Luftführung Guía de aire Guide d'air 879 5200002314 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 1455 0208216 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 1456 0209183 1 Cylinder head cover Zylinderkopfhaube Tapa del cilindro Couvercle supérieur 1457 0208216 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5200005042 - 103 55 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff No. 2 Flywheel/Starter Schwungrad/Starter Volante/Arrancador Volant/Démarreur GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 23 0209177 1 Flywheel cpl. Schwungrad kpl. Volante compl. Volant compl. 57 0116511 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 58 0116488 1 Rope Seil Cuerda Corde 59 0116513 1 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion 60 0116536 1 Handle Handgriff Manija Poignée 65 0208202 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 73 0208201 1 Screen Sieb Tamiz Tamis 74 0208202 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 332 0110095 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 455 0208217 1 Cup Napf Taza Ecuelle 456 5200002309 1 Friction plate Reibplatte Placa fricción Plaque de friction 459 5200002310 1 Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Trinquete Cliquet 515 0110872 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 592 0209185 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 608 0208222 1 Starter complete Starter kpl. Arrancador compl. Démarreur compl. 678 0209187 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 901 0209180 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 934 0039653 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 1005 0209189 1 Flywheel Schwungrad Volante Volant 1006 0118427 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 1420 0209184 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5200005042 - 103 57 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 5/16-18 x 3/4in 18Nm/13ft.lbs Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS9700 60 5200005042 - 103 Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 3 0081053 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 7 0116520 1 Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 9 5200002290 1 Breather gasket Entlüfterdichtung Empaque del respiradero Joint de reniflard 12 5200001343 1 Crankcase gasket Kurbelgehäusedichtung Junta del cárter Joint de carter 20 0081018 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 51 0080903 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 94 5200002295 1 Idle mixture kit Leerlaufmischungsatz Juego de mezcla ralenti Jeu de mélange de ralenti 102 0079783 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 104 0080895 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 121 5200002299 1 Carburetor Kit Vergasersatz Juego de Carburador Jue de Carburateur 163 5200002303 1 Air cleaner gasket Luftfilterdichtung Junta-filtro de aire Joint-filtre à air 255 0080798 1 Bushing spacer Abstandshülse Espaciador Entretoise 273 0118433 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 276 0080908 1 Sealing ring Wellendichtring Anillo de sellado Anneau d'étanchéité 358 0208214 1 Engine Gasket Set Motordichtungssatz Juego de juntas de motor Jeu de joints de moteur 439 0118494 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 468 0118439 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 524 0116501 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 633 0080799 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 830 0208229 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 868 0080971 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 883 0080943 1 Exhaust gasket Auspuffdichtung Junta de escape Joint d'échappement 988 0079752 1 Gasket (oil filter adapter) Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter Junta-adaptador del filtro deaceite Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile 1022 0081040 1 Valve cover gasket Ventilhaubedichtung Junta de la tapa de válvula Joint de couvercle de soupape 1091 5200002317 1 Limiter cap Begrenzerkappe Casquillo limitador Coiffe de butée 5200005042 - 103 61 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS9700 62 5200005042 - 103 Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1095 0209192 1 Valve gasket kit Ventildichtungssatz Juego de juntas de válvula Jeu de joints de soupape 1254 0160165 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 1453 0116524 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 1454 0080912 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 1460 0160164 1 Seal ring Dichtungsring Anillo sellador Rondelle à étancher 5200005042 - 103 63 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Wheel Kit Radsatz Juego de Rueda Jeu de Roue GPS9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0158988 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Transport Kit Transportwagen Mecanismo de Transporte Dispositif de Transport 501 0158762 1 Shaft Welle Eje Arbre 502 0156373 2 Handle Handgriff Manija Poignée 503 0158077 2 Wheel Rad Rueda Roue 504 2001406 2 Grip handle Handgriff Puño Poignée 505 0086045 2 Cap plug Stopfen Tapón Bouchon 1,0in 506 0077256 2 Cotter pin Sicherungssplint Clavija hendida Goupille fendue 1/8 x 1-1/4in 507 0077873 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort B21 508 2004777 2 Retaining ring Sicherungsring Anillo de retención Bague d'arrêt 19 x 1,2 509 0159003 4 Bolt Bolzen Perno Boulon M8 x 40 510 0010622 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort B8,4 DIN 125 511 0010367 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 DIN 985 512 0074885 2 U-Bolt U-Bolzen Perno forma U Boulon U 1/4-20 x 1-3/4in 513 0010649 4 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort B6 514 0111567 4 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 0,23 x 0,500 5200005042 - 103 67 19 x 830 305 x 69.9 DIN 125 DIN 127
/

en otros idiomas