Wacker Neuson GPS9700 Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Categoría
Generadores de poder
Modelo
GPS9700
Escribe
Parts Manual
www.wackergroup.com
0008287 103
01.2009
Portable Generators
Tragbare Generatoren
Generadores Portátilos
Groupes électrogénes portables
GPS 9700
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
GPS 9700
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0008287 - 103
3
Flywheel/Blower Housing
Schwungrad/Lüftergehäuse
Volante/Cubierta
Volant/Bouclier
44
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
46
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
48
Electric Starter
Elektrischer Starter
Arranque Eléctrico
Démarreur/Électrique
50
Engine Gasket Kit
Motordichtungssatz
Juego de Juntas de Motor
Jeu de Joints de Moteur
52
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
54
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
GPS 9700
Indice
Table des matières
6
0008287 - 103
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
GPS 9700
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
8
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110277 1
Vanguard engine
Vanguard-Motor
Motor Vanguard
Moteur Vanguard
2 0110295 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
3 0075778 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
4 0110296 1
Battery cable
Batteriekabel
Cable de batería
Câble de batterie
5 0012362 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
6 0025679 2
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
3/8-16in
7 0110995 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
8 0088177 2
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
9 0079363 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
25Nm/18ft.lbs
10 0110994 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
11 0111460 1
Heatshield
Wärmeschutz
Protección calorifuga
Protecteur thermique
12 0088535 4
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
40 x 20-45 Sh
13 0030066 14
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
14 0110351 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
15 0010895 1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M6
16 0088180 1
Wire-ground
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
17 0110282 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
18 0028404 2
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
19 0011341 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M8 x 40
25Nm/18ft.lbs
20 0110281 1
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
21 0110274 1
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
22 0010880 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M6
23 0010622 1
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B8,4
24 0110952 1
Spark arrester
Funkenfänger
Parachispas
Pare-étincelles
25 0054200 1
Exhaust baffle
Aufpuffleitblech
Deflector de escape
Déflecteur d'échappement
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0008287 - 103
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0037543 3
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
No.8-32 x 3/8in
3Nm/2ft.lbs
27 0111017 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
28 0110996 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
29 0110706 1
Oil pressure switch
Öldruckschalter
Interruptor de presión de aceite
Interrupteur à pression d'huile
30 0111446 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 3in
31 0111447 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,76 ID x 5in
32 0111444 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 24in
33 0010368 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
13Nm/9ft.lbs
GPS 9700
Frame/Engine
Rahmen/Motor
Armazón/Motor
Châssis/Moteur
0008287 - 103
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
0 0114110 1
Fuel Filter Kit
Kraftstofffiltersatz
Juego-Filtro de Combustible
Jue-Filtre à Carburant
1 0010373 8
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
2 0088806 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 25
3 0088165 1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
4 0088166 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
5 0083063 1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschluß
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
6 0110253 1
Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de combustible
Réservoir de carburant
7 0053577 1
Tank valve bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
8 0053576 1
Shutoff valve
Kraftstoffhahn
Grifo
Robinet
9 0114086 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
1/4 x 24in
10 0081359 1
Fuel filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de combustible
Filtre à carburant
11 0114563 1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
12 0088190 6
Clip nut
Klemmutter
Sujetador
Agrafe
M6
13 0111030 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
14 0089386 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
15 0028949 1
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M6 x 16
16 0111218 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 30
17 0114073 2
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
18 0010368 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M6
19 0014663 2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
20 0116860 1
Module
Modul
Módulo
Module
21 0010367 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
22 0010628 4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A4,3
23 0110951 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
GPS 9700
Fuel Tank/Control Box
Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston
Tanque de Combustible/Caja de Control
Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande
0008287 - 103
13
Control Panel
Schalttafel
GPS 9700
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
14
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110344 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
39A
1 0088237 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
2 0115048 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
2 0088237 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
3 0115049 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
30A
3 0088237 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 6
4 0173867 1
Hour meter
Stundenzähler
Horometro
Compteur horaire
4 0110485 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M3 x 16
4 0086710 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M3
5 0115064 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
6 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
6 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
7 0110289 1
Transformer
Transformator
Transformador
Transformateur
8 0010370 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
9 0010872 5
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M4
10 0115527 1
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 30
11 0115047 3
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
12 0089849 2
GFI Receptacle Kit
Satz-GFI Steckdose
Juego de tomacorriente GFI
Jeu de prise de courant GFI
12 0088174 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
12 0010370 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
13 0116664 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
14 0110286 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/125V
14 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
14 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
15 0114878 1
Control panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande
GPS 9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008287 - 103
15
Control Panel
Schalttafel
GPS 9700
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
16
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
15 0085172 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 12
9Nm/6ft.lbs
16 0115452 2
Connector
Anschlußteil
Conector
Connecteur
17 0115451 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
17 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
17 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
18 0115450 4
Terminal block
Anschlussblock
Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils
19 0088827 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A
19 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
19 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
20 0115046 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
20 0110951 4
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
20 0010370 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
21 0115422 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
22 0082949 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
20A/250V
22 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
22 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
23 0111615 1
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
30A
24 0082948 1
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A/125V
24 0088174 2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
24 0010370 2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
25 0088489 1
Rocker switch
Kipphebelschalter
Interruptor de balancín
Interrupteur de culbuteur
26 0116665 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
27 0116666 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
GPS 9700
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008287 - 103
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087825 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
2 0089664 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 34
32Nm/23ft.lbs
3 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
4 0111735 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
115
5 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
6 0110305 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
5/16-24 x
9-9/16in
11Nm/8ft.lbs
7 0087054 1
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16-24
18Nm/13ft.lbs
8 0025649 4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
3/8in
9 0025554 4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 1in
32Nm/23ft.lbs
10 0165373 1
Lifting bracket
Hebebügel
Ménsula alzadora
Support de relèvement
11 0030066 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
12 0014663 1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
13 0086754 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
14 0178971 1
Stator Kit
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
14 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
14 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
14 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
15 0116377 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 25
16 0087841 1
Diode
Diode
Diodo
Rectificateur
17 0116464 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
18 0088274 1
Choke
Choke
Estrangulador
Étrangleur
19 0116462 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25
20 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
21 0116464 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008287 - 103
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
22 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
23 0087838 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
24 0087839 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
25 0116465 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 20
26 0111179 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
27 0111136 4
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
27 0111178 4
Pin terminal
Stiftklemme
Terminal de pasador
Epingle terminal
28 0112160 1
Wire way housing
Spiraltülle
Envoltura alambrada
Enroulement de câbles
29 0116467 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
M5
30 0011439 4
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
49Nm/36ft.lbs
31 0010365 4
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M10
32 0111462 1
Resistor
Widerstand
Resistencia
Dispositif de resistance
33 0111445 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0.76 ID x 12in
34 0111443 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
0,27 ID x 12in
35 0029116 5
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 1 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
36 0010927 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
M8 x 25
37 0111764 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
38 0112161 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
GPS 9700
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008287 - 103
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2 0115397 2
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
3 0117449 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
4 0111623 2
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
5 0088897 2
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
6 0117332 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
GPS 9700
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
0008287 - 103
23
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
0 0111156 1
Transport Wheel Kit
Transportvorrichtung
Juego de ruedas
Jeu de roues
1 0010499 2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
3,2 x 25
2 0010618 2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
B17
3 0158789 2
Wheel
Rad
Rueda
Roue
10.1 x 2.75 x 5/8
4 0086138 2
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
0,3601 ID x 0,400
5 0150142 1
Axle
Achse
Eje
Essieu
6 0111529 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
1-1/4in
7 0110566 7
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
2in
8 0111527 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
9 0111528 2
Grip handle
Handgriff
Puño
Poignée
10 0111550 2
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
11 0111567 7
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
0,23 x 0,500
GPS 9700
Transport Kit
Transportwagen
Mecanismo de Transporte
Dispositif de Transport
0008287 - 103
25
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0081051 1
Gasket Set
Dichtungssatz
Juego de juntas
Jeu de joints
2 0083235 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0081049 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
4 0083234 1
Breather cpl.
Entlüfter kpl.
Respiradero compl.
Aérateur compl.
5 0080981 1
Baffle
Leitblech
Deflector
Déflecteur
6 0081042 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
7 0116531 1
Cylinder cpl.
Zylinder kpl.
Cilindro compl.
Cylindre compl.
8 0118519 1
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
9 0081053 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
10 0081032 1
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
11 0081030 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
12 0083390 1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
13 0081023 1
Adapter
Adapter
Adaptador
Raccord
14 0081026 1
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
15 0081025 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
16 0110075 1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
17 0081022 3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
18 0079752 1
Gasket (oil filter adapter)
Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter
Junta-adaptador del filtro de aceite
Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile
19 0118497 9
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
20 0116554 1
Crankcase cover
Kurbelgehäusedeckel
Tapa del cárter
Couvercle de carter
21 0081018 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
22 0118494 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
23 0081020 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
GPS 9700
Engine Block
Motor
Motor
Moteur
0008287 - 103
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0110806 1
Wrench
Werkzeugschlüssel
Llave
Clé
2 0080657 2
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie d'allumage
3 0081034 2
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
4 0118486 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 0080967 2
Push rod (valve lifter) steel intake
Stoßstange (Einlass aus Stahl)
Levantaválvula (admisión de acero)
Poussoir de soupape (admission d'acier)
6 0118465 2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
7 0160162 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
No.1
8 0116520 2
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
9 0118477 4
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
10 0118464 4
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
11 0118476 4
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
12 0080971 4
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
13 0080974 2
Valve holder
Federteller
Seguro de válvula
Porte-soupape
14 0080973 4
Spring holder
Federgehäuse
Soporte
Support
15 0118491 4
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
16 0080970 2
Intake valve
Einlaßventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
17 0081038 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
18 0080969 2
Exhaust valve
Auslaßventil
Válvula de escape
Soupape d'échappement
19 0081040 2
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
20 0080976 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
21 0081043 2
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
22 0089719 4
Guide bushing
Führungsbuchse
Buje guía
Douille de guidage
23 0160163 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
GPS 9700
Cylinder Head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
0008287 - 103
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0080912 2
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
2 0118452 1
Intake manifold
Ansaugkrümmer
Distribuidor de admisión
Collecteur d'admission
3 0080911 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
4 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
5 0118429 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6 0118444 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
7 0089718 1
Oil plug
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
8 0083553 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
9 0081037 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
10 0081038 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
11 0118472 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
12 0081040 2
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
13 0089720 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
14 0076966 1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
15 0051797 2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
16 0081011 1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
16 0116503 1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
17 0081012 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
17 0116501 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
18 0118487 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
19 0081013 1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
19 0116502 1
Oil fill tube
Ölfüllerrohr
Tubo llenador de aceite
Tube-remplisseur d'huile
20 0081014 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
GPS 9700
Oil Dipstick/Manifold
Ölpeilstab/Verteiler
Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Distribuidor
Réglette-Jauge d'Huile/Tubulure
0008287 - 103
33
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0080982 1
Connecting rod
Pleuel
Biela
Bielle
2 0118440 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0116532 1
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Pasador de pistón
Axe de piston
4 0118434 2
Piston pin lock
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistón
Anneau de fixation
5 0080931 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
6 0118439 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
7 0118459 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
8 0116539 1
Cam gear
Kurvengetriebe
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
9 0116528 1
Washer Set
Scheibensatz
Juego de arandelas
Jeu de rondelles
10 0116530 1
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
11 0118511 1
Woodruff key
Woodruffkeil
Chaveta Woodruff
Clavette Woodruff
12 0118475 1
Timing gear
Motorsteuerung
Regulador
Régulateur
13 0118483 1
Key
Schlüssel
Llave
Clé
14 0110083 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
15 0118496 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
16 0118501 1
Oil pump
Ölpumpe
Bomba de aceite
Pompe à huile
17 0118433 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
18 0118471 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
19 0110082 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
20 0116542 1
Piston cpl.
Kolben kpl.
Pistón compl.
Piston compl.
21 0111470 1
Piston Ring Set
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
STD.
GPS 9700
Crankshaft/Piston
Kurbelwelle/Kolben
Cigueñal/Pistón
Vilebrequin/Piston
0008287 - 103
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0116543 1
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
2 0080894 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0116549 1
Carburetor
Vergaser
Carburador
Carburateur
4 0080089 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 0116526 1
Check valve
Rückschlagventil
Válvula checadora
Clapet de non-retour
6 0079783 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
7 0116551 1
Choke shaft
Chokewelle
Eje estrangulador
Arbre étrangleur
8 0080799 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
9 0080798 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshülse
Espaciador
Entretoise
10 0080897 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
11 0080895 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
12 0080896 1
Float cpl.
Schwimmer kpl.
Flotador compl.
Flotteur compl.
13 0116523 1
Nozzle body (holder)
Düse
Tobera
Ajutage
14 0080907 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
15 0080908 1
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
16 0116522 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
17 0080900 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
18 0116552 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
19 0116506 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
20 0116537 1
Idle speed screw
Leerlaufeinstellschraube
Tornillo de velocidad de ralenti
Vis de régime de ralenti
21 0116550 1
Throttle shaft
Gasreglerwelle
Eje de mariposa
Arbre des gaz
22 0116524 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
23 0116525 1
Throttle valve
Gasreglerklappe
Válvula de estrangulación
Étrangleur
24 0080903 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
25 0080931 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS 9700
Carburetor cpl.
Vergaser kpl.
Carburador compl.
Carburateur compl.
0008287 - 103
37
Governor
Regler
GPS 9700
Regulador
Régulateur
42
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0112091 1
Module
Modul
Módulo
Module
2 0116493 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
3 0116499 1
Wire assembly
Kabelsatz
Cable compl.
Faisceau de fils
5 0116504 1
Rod
Stange
Varilla
Tringle
6 0080926 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
7 0116494 1
Clip
Clip
Clip
Clip
8 0110087 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
9 0116492 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
10 0083641 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
11 0116497 1
Link
Verbindungsstange
Barra de unión
Tringle
12 0116509 1
Link
Verbindungsstange
Barra de unión
Tringle
13 0116519 1
Governor spring
Reglerfeder
Resorte del regulador
Ressort régulateur
14 0112090 1
Motor
Motor
Motor
Moteur
15 0080927 1
Link
Verbindungsstange
Barra de unión
Tringle
GPS 9700
Governor
Regler
Regulador
Régulateur
0008287 - 103
43
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
GPS 9700
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
46
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0116500 1
Wire
Kabel
Alambre
Fil
2 0083701 1
Wire assembly
Kabelsatz
Cable compl.
Faisceau de fils
3 0115491 1
Ignition switch
Ignition switch
Ignition switch
Ignition switch
4 0115490 1
Key
Schlüssel
Llave
Clé
5 0084818 1
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
6 0116498 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
7 0116515 1
Strap
Band
Correa
Ruban
8 0116490 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
9 0080932 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
10 0084045 1
Solenoid
Solenoid
Solenoide
Solénoïde
11 0084880 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
12 0084046 1
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
13 x 0,5in
13 0080935 1
Ignition coil
Zündspule
Bobina de encendido
Bobine d'allumage
14 0110094 1
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
15 0080941 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
16 0080932 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
17 0080933 1
Regulator
Regulator
Regulador
Régulateur
18 0084880 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
19 0118428 1
Clip
Clip
Clip
Clip
20 0118448 1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
21 0116489 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
22 0118246 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
23 0118247 1
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
24 0076983 1
Insulator
Isolator
Aislador
Isolant
GPS 9700
Electrical
Elektrische Anlagen
Sistema eléctrico
Électrique
0008287 - 103
47
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111431 1
Rewind starter
Reversierstarter
Arrancador
Démarreur
2 0116488 1
Rope
Seil
Cuerda
Corde
3 0116538 1
Starter housing
Startergehäuse
Caja del arrancador
Carter de démarreur
4 0116511 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
5 0116510 1
Starter pulley
Starterscheibe
Polea
Poulie de démarrage
6 0116535 1
Ratchet (pawl)
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
7 0110872 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
8 0110874 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
9 0116512 1
Friction plate
Reibplatte
Placa fricción
Plaque de friction
10 0110871 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
11 0116536 1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
12 0116513 1
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
13 0118496 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS 9700
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
0008287 - 103
49
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111750 1
Starter drive gear assembly
Startergetriebe
Engranaje transmisor de arranque
Pignon du démarreur
2 0111754 1
Retaining clip
Halteclip
Presilla de retención
Clé de serrage
3 0080883 1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
4 0111746 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5 0111750 1
Starter drive gear assembly
Startergetriebe
Engranaje transmisor de arranque
Pignon du démarreur
6 0111749 1
Brush cpl.
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobilla
Jeu de balai de charbon
7 0111752 1
Carbon Brush Set
Kohlenbürstensatz
Juego de escobillas
Jeu de balai de charbon
8 0116495 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
9 0116490 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
10 0111745 1
Starter motor
Anlasser
Motor de arranque
Démarreur
11 0084945 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
12 0111745 1
Starter motor
Anlasser
Motor de arranque
Démarreur
13 0118487 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
GPS 9700
Electric Starter
Elektrischer Starter
Arranque Eléctrico
Démarreur/Électrique
0008287 - 103
51
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
GPS 9700
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
54
0008287 - 103
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111469 1
Overhaul Valve Kit
Ventilsatz
Juego de válvula
Jeu de soupape
2 0116520 1
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
3 0080943 1
Exhaust gasket
Auspuffdichtung
Junta de escape
Joint d'échappement
4 0080912 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
5 0081040 1
Valve cover gasket
Ventilhaubedichtung
Junta de la tapa de válvula
Joint de couvercle de soupape
6 0081037 1
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
7 0081038 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
8 0116548 1
Carburetor Kit
Vergasersatz
Juego de Carburador
Jue de Carburateur
9 0079783 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
10 0080799 1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
11 0080798 1
Bushing spacer
Abstandshülse
Espaciador
Entretoise
12 0116524 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
13 0080900 1
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
14 0080908 1
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
Sealing ring
15 0080089 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
16 0080897 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
17 0116527 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
18 0080895 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
19 0116522 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
20 0116523 1
Nozzle body (holder)
Düse
Tobera
Ajutage
21 0116552 1
Valve
Ventil
Válvula
Soupape
22 0116506 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
GPS 9700
Overhaul Kits
Reparatursätze
Juegos de Reparación
Jeux de Réparation
0008287 - 103
55

Transcripción del documento

www.wackergroup.com 0008287 103 01.2009 Portable Generators Tragbare Generatoren Generadores Portátilos Groupes électrogénes portables GPS 9700 Parts Book Ersatzteile Lista de Repuestos Liste de Pièces de Rechange Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signalétique Placa de Identificación GPS 9700 A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit. Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich. Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el número de serie de la máquina en cuestión. Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de la machine. My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind / Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son : 0008287 - 103 3 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières GPS 9700 Flywheel/Blower Housing Schwungrad/Lüftergehäuse Volante/Cubierta Volant/Bouclier 44 Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique 46 Starter Starter Arrancador Démarreur 48 Electric Starter Elektrischer Starter Arranque Eléctrico Démarreur/Électrique 50 Engine Gasket Kit Motordichtungssatz Juego de Juntas de Motor Jeu de Joints de Moteur 52 Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation 54 6 0008287 - 103 Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur GPS 9700 8 0008287 - 103 Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0110277 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Vanguard engine Vanguard-Motor Motor Vanguard Moteur Vanguard 0110295 1 Battery cable Batteriekabel Cable de batería Câble de batterie 3 0075778 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 4 0110296 1 Battery cable Batteriekabel Cable de batería Câble de batterie 5 0012362 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M8 x 20 Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles 3/8-16in 25Nm/18ft.lbs 6 0025679 2 Wing nut Flügelmutter 7 0110995 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 8 0088177 2 Rod Stange Varilla Tringle 9 0079363 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 10 0110994 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 11 0111460 1 Heatshield Wärmeschutz Protección calorifuga Protecteur thermique 12 0088535 4 Shockmount Puffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 40 x 20-45 Sh 13 0030066 14 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 14 0110351 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 15 0010895 1 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles 16 0088180 1 Wire-ground Erdungsdraht Alambre a tierra Fil de masse 17 0110282 1 Mounting bracket Konsole Ménsula Support 18 0028404 2 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M8 x 20 19 0011341 2 Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo Vis à tête hexagonale M8 x 40 20 0110281 1 Mounting bracket Konsole Ménsula Support 21 0110274 1 Frame Rahmen Chasis Châssis 22 0010880 1 Hex nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou six-pans M6 23 0010622 1 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort B8,4 24 0110952 1 Spark arrester Funkenfänger Parachispas Pare-étincelles 25 0054200 1 Exhaust baffle Aufpuffleitblech Deflector de escape Déflecteur d'échappement 0008287 - 103 9 M8 x 16 25Nm/18ft.lbs M6 25Nm/18ft.lbs 25Nm/18ft.lbs Frame/Engine Rahmen/Motor Armazón/Motor Châssis/Moteur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 3 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 27 0111017 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 28 0110996 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 29 0110706 1 Oil pressure switch Öldruckschalter Interruptor de presión de aceite Interrupteur à pression d'huile 30 0111446 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,76 ID x 3in 31 0111447 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,76 ID x 5in 32 0111444 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,27 ID x 24in 33 0010368 1 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M6 26 0037543 Qty. St. 0008287 - 103 11 No.8-32 x 3/8in 3Nm/2ft.lbs 13Nm/9ft.lbs Fuel Tank/Control Box Kraftstofftank/Kontrollkaston Tanque de Combustible/Caja de Control Réservoir à Essence/Boîtier de Commande GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 0 0114110 1 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Fuel Filter Kit Kraftstofffiltersatz Juego-Filtro de Combustible Jue-Filtre à Carburant 0010373 8 Fender washer Unterlegscheibe Arandela Rondelle B6,4 2 0088806 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 25 3 0088165 1 Fuel gauge Kraftstoffanzeiger Indicador de gasolina Indicateur de niveau 4 0088166 1 Bushing Buchse Buje Douille 5 0083063 1 Fuel tank cap Tankverschluß Tapa del tanque Chapeau de réservoir 6 0110253 1 Fuel tank Kraftstofftank Depósito de combustible Réservoir de carburant 7 0053577 1 Tank valve bushing Buchse Buje Douille 8 0053576 1 Shutoff valve Kraftstoffhahn Grifo Robinet 9 0114086 1 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 10 0081359 1 Fuel filter Kraftstofffilter Filtro de combustible Filtre à carburant 11 0114563 1 Control box Schaltkasten Caja de control Boîtier des commandes 12 0088190 6 Clip nut Klemmutter Sujetador Agrafe 13 0111030 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 14 0089386 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 15 0028949 1 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M6 x 16 16 0111218 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 30 17 0114073 2 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 18 0010368 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M6 19 0014663 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 16 20 0116860 1 Module Modul Módulo Module 21 0010367 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 22 0010628 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort A4,3 23 0110951 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 20 0008287 - 103 13 1/4 x 24in M6 10Nm/7ft.lbs Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS 9700 14 0008287 - 103 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0110344 1 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 39A 0088237 4 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M3 x 6 2 0115048 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 20A 2 0088237 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M3 x 6 3 0115049 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 30A 3 0088237 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M3 x 6 4 0173867 1 Hour meter Stundenzähler Horometro Compteur horaire 4 0110485 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M3 x 16 4 0086710 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M3 5 0115064 1 Wiring harness Kabelbaum Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 6 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 6 0111178 4 Pin terminal Stiftklemme Terminal de pasador Epingle terminal 7 0110289 1 Transformer Transformator Transformador Transformateur 8 0010370 1 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 9 0010872 5 Hex nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou six-pans M4 10 0115527 1 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 30 11 0115047 3 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 20A 12 0089849 2 GFI Receptacle Kit Satz-GFI Steckdose Juego de tomacorriente GFI Jeu de prise de courant GFI 12 0088174 4 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 12 0010370 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 13 0116664 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 14 0110286 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 20A/125V 14 0088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 14 0010370 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 15 0114878 1 Control panel Schalttafel Tablero de mando Tableau de commande 0008287 - 103 15 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS 9700 16 0008287 - 103 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0115452 2 Connector Anschlußteil Conector Connecteur 17 0115451 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 17 0088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 17 0010370 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 18 0115450 4 Terminal block Anschlussblock Bloque terminal Borne serre-fils 19 0088827 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 30A 19 0088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 19 0010370 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 20 0115046 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 20 0110951 4 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 20 20 0010370 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 21 0115422 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 22 0082949 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 20A/250V 22 0088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 22 0010370 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 23 0111615 1 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 30A 24 0082948 1 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 30A/125V 24 0088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M4 x 12 24 0010370 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 25 0088489 1 Rocker switch Kipphebelschalter Interruptor de balancín Interrupteur de culbuteur 26 0116665 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 27 0116666 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 15 0085172 Qty. St. 0008287 - 103 17 M8 x 12 9Nm/6ft.lbs Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0087825 1 Adapter Adapter Adaptador Raccord 2 0089664 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon Ventilador Ventilateur Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M8 x 34 32Nm/23ft.lbs 3 0111720 1 Fan Gebläserad 4 0111735 1 Rotor Rotor Rotor Rotor 5 0087819 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 6 0110305 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 7 0087054 1 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 5/16-24 Federring Rondelle de ressort 3/8in 3/8-16 x 1in 115 5/16-24 x 9-9/16in 11Nm/8ft.lbs 18Nm/13ft.lbs 8 0025649 4 Lock washer Federring 9 0025554 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 10 0165373 1 Lifting bracket Hebebügel Ménsula alzadora Support de relèvement 11 0030066 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 12 0014663 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 16 13 0086754 1 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 14 0178971 1 Stator Kit Statorsatz Juego de estator Jeu de stator 14 0111179 1 Ring terminal Geschlossen. Kabelschuh Terminal de anillo Cosse de câble à plage fermée 14 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 14 0112160 1 Wire way housing Spiraltülle Envoltura alambrada Enroulement de câbles 14 0111178 4 Pin terminal Stiftklemme Terminal de pasador Epingle terminal 15 0116377 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0087841 1 Diode Diode Diodo Rectificateur 17 0116464 5 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 18 0088274 1 Choke Choke Estrangulador Étrangleur 19 0116462 2 Self-tapping screw Schneidschraube Tornillo autorroscante Vis autotaraudeuse 20 0087815 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 21 0116464 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 0008287 - 103 19 32Nm/23ft.lbs 10Nm/7ft.lbs M5 x 25 M5 x 10 M5 x 25 M5 x 10 Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 22 0087838 1 Brush cpl. Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobilla Jeu de balai de charbon 23 0087838 1 Brush cpl. Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobilla Jeu de balai de charbon 24 0087839 1 Regulator Regulator Regulador Régulateur 25 0116465 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 26 0111179 1 Ring terminal Geschlossen. Kabelschuh Terminal de anillo Cosse de câble à plage fermée 27 0111136 4 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 27 0111178 4 Pin terminal Stiftklemme Terminal de pasador Epingle terminal 28 0112160 1 Wire way housing Spiraltülle Envoltura alambrada Enroulement de câbles 29 0116467 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou M5 30 0011439 4 Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo Vis à tête hexagonale M10 x 30 31 0010365 4 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M10 32 0111462 1 Resistor Widerstand Resistencia Dispositif de resistance 33 0111445 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0.76 ID x 12in 34 0111443 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 0,27 ID x 12in 35 0029116 5 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 1 x 20 36 0010927 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon M8 x 25 37 0111764 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 38 0112161 1 Baffle Leitblech Deflector Déflecteur 0008287 - 103 21 M5 x 20 49Nm/36ft.lbs 10Nm/7ft.lbs Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 2 0115397 2 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 3 0117449 1 Label sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 4 0111623 2 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 5 0088897 2 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 6 0117332 1 Label sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 0008287 - 103 23 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Transport Kit Transportwagen Mecanismo de Transporte Dispositif de Transport GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 0 0111156 1 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Transport Wheel Kit Transportvorrichtung Juego de ruedas Jeu de roues 0010499 2 Cotter pin Sicherungssplint Clavija hendida Goupille fendue 3,2 x 25 2 0010618 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort B17 3 0158789 2 Wheel Rad Rueda Roue 10.1 x 2.75 x 5/8 4 0086138 2 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 0,3601 ID x 0,400 5 0150142 1 Axle Achse Eje Essieu 6 0111529 2 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 1-1/4in 7 0110566 7 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 2in 8 0111527 1 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 9 0111528 2 Grip handle Handgriff Puño Poignée 10 0111550 2 Handle Handgriff Manija Poignée 11 0111567 7 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 0008287 - 103 25 0,23 x 0,500 Engine Block Motor Motor Moteur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0081051 1 Gasket Set Dichtungssatz Juego de juntas Jeu de joints 2 0083235 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 3 0081049 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 4 0083234 1 Breather cpl. Entlüfter kpl. Respiradero compl. Aérateur compl. 5 0080981 1 Baffle Leitblech Deflector Déflecteur 6 0081042 2 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 7 0116531 1 Cylinder cpl. Zylinder kpl. Cilindro compl. Cylindre compl. 8 0118519 1 Bushing Buchse Buje Douille 9 0081053 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 10 0081032 1 Dowel pin Paßstift Espiga Cheville 11 0081030 1 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 12 0083390 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 13 0081023 1 Adapter Adapter Adaptador Raccord 14 0081026 1 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort 15 0081025 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 16 0110075 1 Oil filter Ölfilter Filtro de aceite Filtre d'huile 17 0081022 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 18 0079752 1 Gasket (oil filter adapter) Dichtung-Ölfilteradapter Junta-adaptador del filtro de aceite Joint-raccord du filtre d'huile 19 0118497 9 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 20 0116554 1 Crankcase cover Kurbelgehäusedeckel Tapa del cárter Couvercle de carter 21 0081018 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 22 0118494 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 23 0081020 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 0008287 - 103 29 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Cylinder Head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0110806 1 Wrench Werkzeugschlüssel Llave Clé 2 0080657 2 Spark plug Zündkerze Bujía Bougie d'allumage 3 0081034 2 Spark plug (terminal) cap Zündkerzenstecker Capuchón de bujía Capuchon de bougie 4 0118486 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5 0080967 2 Push rod (valve lifter) steel intake Stoßstange (Einlass aus Stahl) Levantaválvula (admisión de acero) Poussoir de soupape (admission d'acier) 6 0118465 2 Valve tappet Ventilstößel Levantaválvula Poussoir 7 0160162 1 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 8 0116520 2 Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 9 0118477 4 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 10 0118464 4 Rocker arm pivot Einstellmutter Espaciador Pivot 11 0118476 4 Rocker arm Kipphebel Balancín Culbuteur 12 0080971 4 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 13 0080974 2 Valve holder Federteller Seguro de válvula Porte-soupape 14 0080973 4 Spring holder Federgehäuse Soporte Support 15 0118491 4 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 16 0080970 2 Intake valve Einlaßventil Válvula de admisión Soupape d'admission 17 0081038 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 18 0080969 2 Exhaust valve Auslaßventil Válvula de escape Soupape d'échappement 19 0081040 2 Valve cover gasket Ventilhaubedichtung Junta de la tapa de válvula Joint de couvercle de soupape 20 0080976 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 21 0081043 2 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion 22 0089719 4 Guide bushing Führungsbuchse Buje guía Douille de guidage 23 0160163 1 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 0008287 - 103 31 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff No.1 Oil Dipstick/Manifold Ölpeilstab/Verteiler Indicador del Nivel de Aceite/Distribuidor Réglette-Jauge d'Huile/Tubulure GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0080912 2 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 2 0118452 1 Intake manifold Ansaugkrümmer Distribuidor de admisión Collecteur d'admission 3 0080911 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 4 0080903 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 5 0118429 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 6 0118444 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 7 0089718 1 Oil plug Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 8 0083553 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 9 0081037 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 10 0081038 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 11 0118472 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 12 0081040 2 Valve cover gasket Ventilhaubedichtung Junta de la tapa de válvula Joint de couvercle de soupape 13 0089720 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 14 0076966 1 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 15 0051797 2 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 16 0081011 1 Dipstick Peilstab Indicador del nivel de aceite Réglette-jauge 16 0116503 1 Dipstick Peilstab Indicador del nivel de aceite Réglette-jauge 17 0081012 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 17 0116501 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 18 0118487 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 19 0081013 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 19 0116502 1 Oil fill tube Ölfüllerrohr Tubo llenador de aceite Tube-remplisseur d'huile 20 0081014 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 0008287 - 103 33 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Crankshaft/Piston Kurbelwelle/Kolben Cigueñal/Pistón Vilebrequin/Piston GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0080982 1 Connecting rod Pleuel Biela Bielle 2 0118440 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 3 0116532 1 Piston pin Kolbenbolzen Pasador de pistón Axe de piston 4 0118434 2 Piston pin lock Bolzensicherung Seguro perno de pistón Anneau de fixation 5 0080931 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 6 0118439 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 7 0118459 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 8 0116539 1 Cam gear Kurvengetriebe Arbol de levas Arbre à cames 9 0116528 1 Washer Set Scheibensatz Juego de arandelas Jeu de rondelles 10 0116530 1 Camshaft Nockenwelle Arbol de levas Arbre à cames 11 0118511 1 Woodruff key Woodruffkeil Chaveta Woodruff Clavette Woodruff 12 0118475 1 Timing gear Motorsteuerung Regulador Régulateur 13 0118483 1 Key Schlüssel Llave Clé 14 0110083 1 Plate Platte Placa Plaque 15 0118496 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0118501 1 Oil pump Ölpumpe Bomba de aceite Pompe à huile 17 0118433 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 18 0118471 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 19 0110082 1 Ball bearing Kugellager Rodamiento de bolas Roulement à billes 20 0116542 1 Piston cpl. Kolben kpl. Pistón compl. Piston compl. 21 0111470 1 Piston Ring Set Kolbenringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments 0008287 - 103 35 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff STD. Carburetor cpl. Vergaser kpl. Carburador compl. Carburateur compl. GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0116543 1 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur 2 0080894 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 3 0116549 1 Carburetor Vergaser Carburador Carburateur 4 0080089 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5 0116526 1 Check valve Rückschlagventil Válvula checadora Clapet de non-retour 6 0079783 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 7 0116551 1 Choke shaft Chokewelle Eje estrangulador Arbre étrangleur 8 0080799 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 9 0080798 1 Bushing spacer Abstandshülse Espaciador Entretoise 10 0080897 1 Valve Ventil Válvula Soupape 11 0080895 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 12 0080896 1 Float cpl. Schwimmer kpl. Flotador compl. Flotteur compl. 13 0116523 1 Nozzle body (holder) Düse Tobera Ajutage 14 0080907 1 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 15 0080908 1 Sealing ring Sealing ring Sealing ring Sealing ring 16 0116522 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 17 0080900 1 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 18 0116552 1 Valve Ventil Válvula Soupape 19 0116506 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 20 0116537 1 Idle speed screw Leerlaufeinstellschraube Tornillo de velocidad de ralenti Vis de régime de ralenti 21 0116550 1 Throttle shaft Gasreglerwelle Eje de mariposa Arbre des gaz 22 0116524 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 23 0116525 1 Throttle valve Gasreglerklappe Válvula de estrangulación Étrangleur 24 0080903 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 25 0080931 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 0008287 - 103 37 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur GPS 9700 42 0008287 - 103 Governor Regler Regulador Régulateur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0112091 1 Module Modul Módulo Module 2 0116493 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 3 0116499 1 Wire assembly Kabelsatz Cable compl. Faisceau de fils 5 0116504 1 Rod Stange Varilla Tringle 6 0080926 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 7 0116494 1 Clip Clip Clip Clip 8 0110087 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 9 0116492 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 10 0083641 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 11 0116497 1 Link Verbindungsstange Barra de unión Tringle 12 0116509 1 Link Verbindungsstange Barra de unión Tringle 13 0116519 1 Governor spring Reglerfeder Resorte del regulador Ressort régulateur 14 0112090 1 Motor Motor Motor Moteur 15 0080927 1 Link Verbindungsstange Barra de unión Tringle 0008287 - 103 43 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique GPS 9700 46 0008287 - 103 Electrical Elektrische Anlagen Sistema eléctrico Électrique GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0116500 1 Wire Kabel Alambre Fil 2 0083701 1 Wire assembly Kabelsatz Cable compl. Faisceau de fils 3 0115491 1 Ignition switch Ignition switch Ignition switch Ignition switch 4 0115490 1 Key Schlüssel Llave Clé 5 0084818 1 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 6 0116498 1 Wiring harness Kabelbaum Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 7 0116515 1 Strap Band Correa Ruban 8 0116490 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 9 0080932 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 10 0084045 1 Solenoid Solenoid Solenoide Solénoïde 11 0084880 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 12 0084046 1 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 13 0080935 1 Ignition coil Zündspule Bobina de encendido Bobine d'allumage 14 0110094 1 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 15 0080941 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0080932 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 17 0080933 1 Regulator Regulator Regulador Régulateur 18 0084880 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 19 0118428 1 Clip Clip Clip Clip 20 0118448 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 21 0116489 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 22 0118246 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 23 0118247 1 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 24 0076983 1 Insulator Isolator Aislador Isolant 0008287 - 103 47 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 13 x 0,5in Starter Starter Arrancador Démarreur GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0111431 1 Rewind starter Reversierstarter Arrancador Démarreur 2 0116488 1 Rope Seil Cuerda Corde 3 0116538 1 Starter housing Startergehäuse Caja del arrancador Carter de démarreur 4 0116511 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 5 0116510 1 Starter pulley Starterscheibe Polea Poulie de démarrage 6 0116535 1 Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Trinquete Cliquet 7 0110872 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 8 0110874 1 Retaining ring Sicherungsring Anillo de retención Bague d'arrêt 9 0116512 1 Friction plate Reibplatte Placa fricción Plaque de friction 10 0110871 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 11 0116536 1 Handle Handgriff Manija Poignée 12 0116513 1 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion 13 0118496 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 0008287 - 103 49 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Electric Starter Elektrischer Starter Arranque Eléctrico Démarreur/Électrique GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0111750 1 Starter drive gear assembly Startergetriebe Engranaje transmisor de arranque Pignon du démarreur 2 0111754 1 Retaining clip Halteclip Presilla de retención Clé de serrage 3 0080883 1 Gear Zahnrad Engranaje Engrenage 4 0111746 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5 0111750 1 Starter drive gear assembly Startergetriebe Engranaje transmisor de arranque Pignon du démarreur 6 0111749 1 Brush cpl. Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobilla Jeu de balai de charbon 7 0111752 1 Carbon Brush Set Kohlenbürstensatz Juego de escobillas Jeu de balai de charbon 8 0116495 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 9 0116490 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 10 0111745 1 Starter motor Anlasser Motor de arranque Démarreur 11 0084945 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 12 0111745 1 Starter motor Anlasser Motor de arranque Démarreur 13 0118487 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 0008287 - 103 51 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS 9700 54 0008287 - 103 Overhaul Kits Reparatursätze Juegos de Reparación Jeux de Réparation GPS 9700 Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0111469 1 Overhaul Valve Kit Ventilsatz Juego de válvula Jeu de soupape 2 0116520 1 Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 3 0080943 1 Exhaust gasket Auspuffdichtung Junta de escape Joint d'échappement 4 0080912 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 5 0081040 1 Valve cover gasket Ventilhaubedichtung Junta de la tapa de válvula Joint de couvercle de soupape 6 0081037 1 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 7 0081038 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 8 0116548 1 Carburetor Kit Vergasersatz Juego de Carburador Jue de Carburateur 9 0079783 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 10 0080799 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 11 0080798 1 Bushing spacer Abstandshülse Espaciador Entretoise 12 0116524 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 13 0080900 1 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 14 0080908 1 Sealing ring Sealing ring Sealing ring Sealing ring 15 0080089 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 16 0080897 1 Valve Ventil Válvula Soupape 17 0116527 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 18 0080895 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 19 0116522 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 20 0116523 1 Nozzle body (holder) Düse Tobera Ajutage 21 0116552 1 Valve Ventil Válvula Soupape 22 0116506 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 0008287 - 103 55 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff
/

en otros idiomas