Wacker Neuson G2.1AE Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Categoría
Generadores de poder
Modelo
G2.1AE
Escribe
Parts Manual
www.wackergroup.com
0008244 100
10.2005
Portable Generators
Tragbare Generatoren
Generadores Portátilos
Groupes électrogénes portables
G 2.1AE
Parts Book
Ersatzteile
Lista de Repuestos
Liste de Pièces de Rechange
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
G 2.1AE
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
0008244 - 100
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents:
Dieses Gerät ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschützt:
Puede ser que las patentes a continuación sean válidas para esta máquina:
Cette machine peut être protégée sous les brevets d’invention ci-dessous :
Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente
G 2.1AE
Números de partes en negritas / Patentes
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras / Brevets d’Invention
4
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
28 0087737 2
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
1,405 x 1,5
29 0089329 2
Mounting bracket
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
G 2.1AE
Frame
Rahmen
Chasis
Châssis
0008244 - 100
9
Control Panel
Schalttafel
G 2.1AE
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
10
0008244 - 100
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0111208 1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
2 0010373 2
Fender washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B6,4
3 0011469 2
Hex head screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo
Vis à tête hexagonale
M6 x 25
10Nm/7ft.lbs
4 0110406 1
Wiring harness
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
5 0083679 4
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
5 0112058 1
Connector housing, 4 pole,plug
4-Pol Stecker
Enchufe
Fiche
6 0110358 2
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
230V/16A/IP44
6 0010370 8
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
6 0110405 8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
7 0010872 1
Hex nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou six-pans
M4
8 0010370 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M4
9 0110376 1
Control panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de mando
Tableau de commande
10 0110951 1
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 20
11 0110521 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
12 0110360 1
Circuit breaker
Stromunterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
10A
13 0085172 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 12
41Nm/30ft.lbs
G 2.1AE
Control Panel
Schalttafel
Tablero de Mando
Tableau de Commande
0008244 - 100
11
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0087049 1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
5/16-24 x 10,45in
2 0111720 1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
3 0111723 1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
65mm
4 0088273 1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
5 0118870 1
Kit-diode
Satz-Diode
Juego de diodo
Jeu de rectificateur
1200V/16A
6 0087819 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
7 0087054 1
Locknut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
5/16-24in
8 0118870 1
Kit-diode
Satz-Diode
Juego de diodo
Jeu de rectificateur
1200V/16A
9 0087815 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
10 0087053 2
Self-tapping screw
Schneidschraube
Tornillo autorroscante
Vis autotaraudeuse
M5 x 25
11 0111724 1
Capacitor
Kondensator
Condensador
Condensateur
40
Microfarad/400V
12 0118982 1
Kit-stator
Statorsatz
Juego de estator
Jeu de stator
14 0028304 1
Ring terminal
Geschlossen. Kabelschuh
Terminal de anillo
Cosse de câble à plage fermée
16-14 4,4 ID
15 0112057 1
Connector housing
Anschluß-Gehäuse
Conector
Connecteur
15 0088514 4
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
G 2.1AE
Generator Front
Generatorvorderteil
Generador Delantero
Front de Générateur
0008244 - 100
13
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0117507 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
2 0116940 1
Label sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
3 0153788 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
4 0088897 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
5 0151156 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
G 2.1AE
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
0008244 - 100
15
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0118561 1
Kit-grounding rod
Satz-Erdungsstange
Juego de varilla a tierra
Jeu de tringle de mise à la terre
G 2.1AE
Kit/Grounding Rod/Cable
Satz/Erdungsstange/Kabel
Juego/Varilla a Tierra/Cable
Jeu/Tringle de Mise à la Terre/Câble
0008244 - 100
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0081991 1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
2 0053983 1
Shaft seal
Wellendichtring
Sello del eje
Bague d'étanchéité
3 0053984 1
Ball bearing
Kugellager
Rodamiento de bolas
Roulement à billes
4 0070970 1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
5 0070971 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
6 0053995 2
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
A8 x 14
7 0082000 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
8 0081608 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
9 0074643 1
Oil filler cap
Kappe-Ölfüller
Llenador de aceite
Remplisseur d'huile
10 0071630 6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
25Nm/18ft.lbs
11 0081755 1
Kit-governor
Reglersatz
Juego-regulador
Jeu-régulateur
12 0070953 1
Slider
Gleitstück
Manguito
Douille
13 0070959 1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
14 0081615 1
Retaining ring
Sicherungsring
Anillo de retención
Bague d'arrêt
15 0071639 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
16 0076934 1
Governor compl.
Regler kpl.
Regulador compl.
Régulateur compl.
20 0072333 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 12
10Nm/7ft.lbs
21 0072331 1
Oil alert switch assy.
Ölwarnschalter
Modulo-interruptor
Module-contacteur
22 0071082 1
O-Ring
O-Ring
Anillo-O
Joint torique
14 x 1,3
23 0072332 1
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M10
24 0082001 1
Cylinder
Zylinder
Cilindro
Cylindre
25 0082018 1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
26 0070964 2
Plug (threaded)
Schraubverschluß
Tapón roscado
Bouchon
27 0070963 2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
28 0075800 1
Spark plug
Zündkerze
Bujía
Bougie d'allumage
G 2.1AE
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
0008244 - 100
21
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
29 0070948 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M8 x 32
30 0082002 1
Cylinder head
Zylinderkopf
Culata
Culasse
31 0081744 1
Valve guide clip
Sicherungsring
Sujetador
Agrafe
32 0070944 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guíaválvula
Guide de soupape
33 0070945 1
Valve guide
Ventilführung
Guíaválvula
Guide de soupape
34 0082003 1
Cylinder head gasket
Zylinderkopfdichtung
Junta de culata del cilindro
Joint de culasse de cylindre
35 0070950 2
Dowel pin
Paßstift
Espiga
Cheville
36 0073263 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
M6 x 109
37 0071626 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 60
38 0081761 1
Breather tube
Entlüftungsrohr
Tubo respiradero
Tube reniflard
39 0072773 4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 13
10Nm/7ft.lbs
40 0070839 1
Cylinder head cover
Zylinderkopfhaube
Tapa del cilindro
Couvercle supérieur
41 0070942 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
G 2.1AE
Cylinder Head/Engine Block
Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock
Culata/Bloque del Motor
Culasse/Bloc de Culasse
0008244 - 100
23
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0070998 1
Rotator valve cap
Ventilkappe
Tapa-válvula
Couvercle de soupape
2 0070997 1
Spring holder
Federgehäuse
Soporte
Support
3 0081760 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
4 0082006 1
Exhaust valve
Auslaßventil
Válvula de escape
Soupape d'échappement
5 0082005 1
Intake valve
Einlaßventil
Válvula de admisión
Soupape d'admission
6 0070996 1
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
7 0073266 1
Camshaft
Nockenwelle
Arbol de levas
Arbre à cames
8 0151028 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
9 0070990 2
Valve tappet
Ventilstößel
Levantaválvula
Poussoir
10 0071637 2
Push rod (valve lifter)
Stoßstange
Levantaválvula
Poussoir de soupape
11 0073265 1
Plate
Platte
Placa
Plaque
12 0072778 2
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Boulon
8
13 0070986 2
Rocker arm
Kipphebel
Balancín
Culbuteur
14 0070985 2
Rocker arm pivot
Einstellmutter
Espaciador
Pivot
15 0070984 2
Nut
Mutter
Tuerca
Écrou
1/4-28in
16 0084640 1
Crankshaft compl.
Kurbelwelle kpl.
Cigueñal compl.
Vilebrequin compl.
17 0071642 1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
18 0071643 1
Gear
Zahnrad
Engranaje
Engrenage
19 0081995 1
Set-piston rings
Kolbenringsatz
Juego de anillos
Jeu de segments
20 0081994 2
Piston pin clip
Bolzensicherung
Seguro perno de pistón
Anneau de fixation
21 0082004 1
Piston
Kolben
Pistón
Piston
22 0071647 1
Connecting rod
Pleuel
Biela
Bielle
23 0071007 2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M7 x 35
24 0071648 1
Piston pin
Kolbenbolzen
Pasador de pistón
Axe de piston
25 0070974 1
Spark plug (terminal) cap
Zündkerzenstecker
Capuchón de bujía
Capuchon de bougie
G 2.1AE
Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel
Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad
Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante
Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant
0008244 - 100
25
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0081771 1
Starter-recoil, complete (red)
Reversierstarter kpl. (rot)
Arrancador de retroceso compl. (rojo)
Démarreur de retour compl. (rouge)
1 0110767 1
Starter-recoil, complete (black)
Reversierstarter kpl. (schwarz)
Arrancador de retroceso compl. (negro)
Démarreur de retour compl. (noir)
2 0110768 1
Housing-starter (black)
Startergehäuse (schwarz)
Caja del arrancador (negro)
Carter de démarreur (noir)
2 0082017 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
GX160
2 0089352 1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
GX120
2 0081772 1
Housing-starter (red)
Startergehäuse (rot)
Caja del arrancador (rojo)
Carter de démarreur (rouge)
3 0081773 1
Reel-starter, white
Seilscheibe (weiss)
Disco de cuerda (blanco)
Disque pour corde (blanc)
4 0081774 2
Ratchet (pawl)
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
5 0081775 1
Starter ratchet guide
Führung
Guía
Ancre
6 0081776 1
Friction spring
Reibfeder
Resorte de fricción
Ressort de friction
7 0081777 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
8 0081778 2
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
9 0081780 1
Starter handle
Anwerfgriff
Empuñadura del arranque
Poignée du lanceur
10 0081781 1
Rope
Seil
Cuerda
Corde
11 0081782 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
12 0081750 5
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 8
13 0081779 1
Starter pulley
Starterscheibe
Polea
Poulie de démarrage
G 2.1AE
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
0008244 - 100
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1 0160524 1
Starter-recoil, complete
Reversierstarter kpl.
Arrancador compl.
Démarreur compl.
2 0160527 2
Ratchet (pawl)
Ratsche
Trinquete
Cliquet
3 0160745 1
Ratchet guide
Führung
Guía
Ancre
4 0160746 1
Reel-starter, black
Seilscheibe (schwarz)
Disco de cuerda (negro)
Disque pour corde (noir)
5 0160747 1
Spring-friction
Reibfeder
Resorte de fricción
Ressort de friction
5 0160748 1
Plate-friction
Reibplatte
Placa fricción
Plaque de friction
6 0207990 2
Return spring
Ausdrückbolzenfeder
Resorte retractor
Ressort de rappel
7 0207991 1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
8 0081777 1
Spring
Feder
Resorte
Ressort
9 0110768 1
Housing-starter (black)
Startergehäuse (schwarz)
Caja del arrancador (negro)
Carter de démarreur (noir)
10 0081780 1
Starter handle
Anwerfgriff
Empuñadura del arranque
Poignée du lanceur
11 0081781 1
Rope
Seil
Cuerda
Corde
12 0158458 3
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
13 0160750 1
Pulley-starter
Starterscheibe
Polea de arranque
Poulie de démarrage
14 0160747 1
Spring-friction
Reibfeder
Resorte de fricción
Ressort de friction
G 2.1AE
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
0008244 - 100
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
26 0071020 1
Set-carburetor float
Schwimmersatz
Juego de flotador
Jeu de flotteur
27 0082021 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
72
28 0082008 1
Main jet
Hauptdüse
Chicler principal
Gicleur principal
29 0071018 1
Throttle stop screw
Anschlagschraube
Tornillo de tope
Vis
30 0071017 1
Set-pilot screw
Satz-Leerlaufschraube
Juego-tornillo piloto
Jeu-vis de ralenti
31 0071013 1
Choke control lever
Chokehebel
Palanca estranguladora
Levier d'étrangleur
32 0071014 1
Pin
Stift
Pasador
Goupille
2 x 12
33 0071015 1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
34 0081762 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
35 0071670 1
Insulator
Isolator
Aislador
Isolant
36 0082009 1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
G 2.1AE
Fuel Tank/Carburetor
Kraftstofftank/Vergaser
Tanque de Combustible/Carburador
Reservoir à Essence/Carburateur
0008244 - 100
41

Transcripción del documento

www.wackergroup.com 0008244 100 10.2005 Portable Generators Tragbare Generatoren Generadores Portátilos Groupes électrogénes portables G 2.1AE Parts Book Ersatzteile Lista de Repuestos Liste de Pièces de Rechange Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signalétique Placa de Identificación G 2.1AE A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit. Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich. Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el número de serie de la máquina en cuestión. Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de la machine. My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind / Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son : 0008244 - 100 3 Part Numbers - Boldface / Patents Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern / Patente Números de partes en negritas / Patentes Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras / Brevets d’Invention G 2.1AE Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer. Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten der einzelnen Kunden variieren. Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de cada cliente. Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine. Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera dans ses stocks. This machine may be covered by one or more of the following patents: Dieses Gerät ist unter einem oder mehreren der folgenden Patente geschützt: Puede ser que las patentes a continuación sean válidas para esta máquina: Cette machine peut être protégée sous les brevets d’invention ci-dessous : 4 0008244 - 100 Frame Rahmen Chasis Châssis G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 28 0087737 2 Shockmount Puffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 29 0089329 2 Mounting bracket Konsole Ménsula Support 0008244 - 100 9 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 1,405 x 1,5 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande G 2.1AE 10 0008244 - 100 Control Panel Schalttafel Tablero de Mando Tableau de Commande G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0111208 2 3 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Control box Schaltkasten Caja de control Boîtier des commandes 0010373 2 Fender washer Unterlegscheibe Arandela Rondelle B6,4 0011469 2 Hex head screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo Vis à tête hexagonale M6 x 25 Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 10Nm/7ft.lbs 4 0110406 1 Wiring harness Kabelbaum 5 0083679 4 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 5 0112058 1 Connector housing, 4 pole,plug 4-Pol Stecker Enchufe Fiche 6 0110358 2 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 230V/16A/IP44 6 0010370 8 Locknut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 6 0110405 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M4 x 14 7 0010872 1 Hex nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou six-pans M4 8 0010370 1 Locknut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M4 9 0110376 1 Control panel Schalttafel Tablero de mando Tableau de commande 10 0110951 1 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber 11 0110521 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 12 0110360 1 Circuit breaker Stromunterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 10A 13 0085172 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 12 0008244 - 100 11 M4 x 20 41Nm/30ft.lbs Generator Front Generatorvorderteil Generador Delantero Front de Générateur G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0087049 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon 0111720 1 Fan Gebläserad Ventilador Ventilateur 3 0111723 1 Rotor Rotor Rotor Rotor 4 0088273 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 5 0118870 1 Kit-diode Satz-Diode Juego de diodo Jeu de rectificateur 6 0087819 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 7 0087054 1 Locknut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 5/16-24in 8 0118870 1 Kit-diode Satz-Diode Juego de diodo Jeu de rectificateur 1200V/16A 9 0087815 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 10 0087053 2 Self-tapping screw Schneidschraube Tornillo autorroscante Vis autotaraudeuse 11 0111724 1 Capacitor Kondensator Condensador Condensateur 12 0118982 1 Kit-stator Statorsatz Juego de estator Jeu de stator 14 0028304 1 Ring terminal Geschlossen. Kabelschuh Terminal de anillo Cosse de câble à plage fermée 15 0112057 1 Connector housing Anschluß-Gehäuse Conector Connecteur 15 0088514 4 Receptacle terminal Klemme Terminal Borne 0008244 - 100 13 5/16-24 x 10,45in 65mm 1200V/16A M5 x 25 40 Microfarad/400V 16-14 4,4 ID Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0117507 1 Label sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 2 0116940 1 Label sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 3 0153788 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 4 0088897 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 5 0151156 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 0008244 - 100 15 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Kit/Grounding Rod/Cable Satz/Erdungsstange/Kabel Juego/Varilla a Tierra/Cable Jeu/Tringle de Mise à la Terre/Câble G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0118561 1 0008244 - 100 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Kit-grounding rod Satz-Erdungsstange Juego de varilla a tierra Jeu de tringle de mise à la terre 17 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Cylinder Head/Engine Block Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock Culata/Bloque del Motor Culasse/Bloc de Culasse G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0081991 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 0053983 1 Shaft seal Wellendichtring Sello del eje Bague d'étanchéité 3 0053984 1 Ball bearing Kugellager Rodamiento de bolas Roulement à billes 4 0070970 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 5 0070971 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 6 0053995 2 Dowel pin Paßstift Espiga Cheville 7 0082000 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 8 0081608 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 9 0074643 1 Oil filler cap Kappe-Ölfüller Llenador de aceite Remplisseur d'huile 10 0071630 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 11 0081755 1 Kit-governor Reglersatz Juego-regulador Jeu-régulateur 12 0070953 1 Slider Gleitstück Manguito Douille 13 0070959 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 14 0081615 1 Retaining ring Sicherungsring Anillo de retención Bague d'arrêt 15 0071639 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 16 0076934 1 Governor compl. Regler kpl. Regulador compl. Régulateur compl. 20 0072333 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 21 0072331 1 Oil alert switch assy. Ölwarnschalter Modulo-interruptor Module-contacteur 22 0071082 1 O-Ring O-Ring Anillo-O Joint torique 14 x 1,3 23 0072332 1 Flange nut Flanschmutter Tuerca de reborde Ecrou de bride M10 24 0082001 1 Cylinder Zylinder Cilindro Cylindre 25 0082018 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 26 0070964 2 Plug (threaded) Schraubverschluß Tapón roscado Bouchon 27 0070963 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 28 0075800 1 Spark plug Zündkerze Bujía Bougie d'allumage 0008244 - 100 21 A8 x 14 25Nm/18ft.lbs M6 x 12 10Nm/7ft.lbs Cylinder Head/Engine Block Zylinderkopf/Zylinderblock Culata/Bloque del Motor Culasse/Bloc de Culasse G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M8 x 32 29 0070948 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon 30 0082002 1 Cylinder head Zylinderkopf Culata Culasse 31 0081744 1 Valve guide clip Sicherungsring Sujetador Agrafe 32 0070944 1 Valve guide Ventilführung Guíaválvula Guide de soupape 33 0070945 1 Valve guide Ventilführung Guíaválvula Guide de soupape 34 0082003 1 Cylinder head gasket Zylinderkopfdichtung Junta de culata del cilindro Joint de culasse de cylindre 35 0070950 2 Dowel pin Paßstift Espiga Cheville 36 0073263 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon M6 x 109 37 0071626 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 60 38 0081761 1 Breather tube Entlüftungsrohr Tubo respiradero Tube reniflard 39 0072773 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 40 0070839 1 Cylinder head cover Zylinderkopfhaube Tapa del cilindro Couvercle supérieur 41 0070942 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 0008244 - 100 23 M6 x 13 10Nm/7ft.lbs Crankshaft/Piston/Flywheel Kurbelwelle/Kolben/Schwungrad Cigueñal/Pistón/Volante Vilebrequin/Piston/Volant G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0070998 1 Rotator valve cap Ventilkappe Tapa-válvula Couvercle de soupape 2 0070997 1 Spring holder Federgehäuse Soporte Support 3 0081760 2 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 4 0082006 1 Exhaust valve Auslaßventil Válvula de escape Soupape d'échappement 5 0082005 1 Intake valve Einlaßventil Válvula de admisión Soupape d'admission 6 0070996 1 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 7 0073266 1 Camshaft Nockenwelle Arbol de levas Arbre à cames 8 0151028 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 9 0070990 2 Valve tappet Ventilstößel Levantaválvula Poussoir 10 0071637 2 Push rod (valve lifter) Stoßstange Levantaválvula Poussoir de soupape 11 0073265 1 Plate Platte Placa Plaque 12 0072778 2 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Boulon 13 0070986 2 Rocker arm Kipphebel Balancín Culbuteur 14 0070985 2 Rocker arm pivot Einstellmutter Espaciador Pivot 15 0070984 2 Nut Mutter Tuerca Écrou 16 0084640 1 Crankshaft compl. Kurbelwelle kpl. Cigueñal compl. Vilebrequin compl. 17 0071642 1 Gear Zahnrad Engranaje Engrenage 18 0071643 1 Gear Zahnrad Engranaje Engrenage 19 0081995 1 Set-piston rings Kolbenringsatz Juego de anillos Jeu de segments 20 0081994 2 Piston pin clip Bolzensicherung Seguro perno de pistón Anneau de fixation 21 0082004 1 Piston Kolben Pistón Piston 22 0071647 1 Connecting rod Pleuel Biela Bielle 23 0071007 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 24 0071648 1 Piston pin Kolbenbolzen Pasador de pistón Axe de piston 25 0070974 1 Spark plug (terminal) cap Zündkerzenstecker Capuchón de bujía Capuchon de bougie 0008244 - 100 25 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 8 1/4-28in M7 x 35 Starter Starter Arrancador Démarreur G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 0081771 1 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Starter-recoil, complete (red) Reversierstarter kpl. (rot) Arrancador de retroceso compl. (rojo) Démarreur de retour compl. (rouge) 0110767 1 Starter-recoil, complete (black) Reversierstarter kpl. (schwarz) Arrancador de retroceso compl. (negro) Démarreur de retour compl. (noir) 2 0110768 1 Housing-starter (black) Startergehäuse (schwarz) Caja del arrancador (negro) Carter de démarreur (noir) 2 0082017 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant GX160 2 0089352 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant GX120 2 0081772 1 Housing-starter (red) Startergehäuse (rot) Caja del arrancador (rojo) Carter de démarreur (rouge) 3 0081773 1 Reel-starter, white Seilscheibe (weiss) Disco de cuerda (blanco) Disque pour corde (blanc) 4 0081774 2 Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Trinquete Cliquet 5 0081775 1 Starter ratchet guide Führung Guía Ancre 6 0081776 1 Friction spring Reibfeder Resorte de fricción Ressort de friction 7 0081777 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 8 0081778 2 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 9 0081780 1 Starter handle Anwerfgriff Empuñadura del arranque Poignée du lanceur 10 0081781 1 Rope Seil Cuerda Corde 11 0081782 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 12 0081750 5 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 13 0081779 1 Starter pulley Starterscheibe Polea Poulie de démarrage 0008244 - 100 29 M6 x 8 Starter Starter Arrancador Démarreur G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 0160524 1 Starter-recoil, complete Reversierstarter kpl. Arrancador compl. Démarreur compl. 2 0160527 2 Ratchet (pawl) Ratsche Trinquete Cliquet 3 0160745 1 Ratchet guide Führung Guía Ancre 4 0160746 1 Reel-starter, black Seilscheibe (schwarz) Disco de cuerda (negro) Disque pour corde (noir) 5 0160747 1 Spring-friction Reibfeder Resorte de fricción Ressort de friction 5 0160748 1 Plate-friction Reibplatte Placa fricción Plaque de friction 6 0207990 2 Return spring Ausdrückbolzenfeder Resorte retractor Ressort de rappel 7 0207991 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 8 0081777 1 Spring Feder Resorte Ressort 9 0110768 1 Housing-starter (black) Startergehäuse (schwarz) Caja del arrancador (negro) Carter de démarreur (noir) 10 0081780 1 Starter handle Anwerfgriff Empuñadura del arranque Poignée du lanceur 11 0081781 1 Rope Seil Cuerda Corde 12 0158458 3 Bolt Bolzen Perno Boulon 13 0160750 1 Pulley-starter Starterscheibe Polea de arranque Poulie de démarrage 14 0160747 1 Spring-friction Reibfeder Resorte de fricción Ressort de friction 0008244 - 100 31 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Fuel Tank/Carburetor Kraftstofftank/Vergaser Tanque de Combustible/Carburador Reservoir à Essence/Carburateur G 2.1AE Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 26 0071020 1 Set-carburetor float Schwimmersatz Juego de flotador Jeu de flotteur 27 0082021 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 28 0082008 1 Main jet Hauptdüse Chicler principal Gicleur principal 29 0071018 1 Throttle stop screw Anschlagschraube Tornillo de tope Vis 30 0071017 1 Set-pilot screw Satz-Leerlaufschraube Juego-tornillo piloto Jeu-vis de ralenti 31 0071013 1 Choke control lever Chokehebel Palanca estranguladora Levier d'étrangleur 32 0071014 1 Pin Stift Pasador Goupille 33 0071015 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Pièce d'écartement 34 0081762 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 35 0071670 1 Insulator Isolator Aislador Isolant 36 0082009 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 0008244 - 100 41 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 72 2 x 12
/

en otros idiomas