Wacker Neuson LTW20Z3-V S Parts Manual

Marca
Wacker Neuson
Categoría
Generadores de poder
Modelo
LTW20Z3-V S
Escribe
Parts Manual
A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is
attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available
should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service
information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number,
and serial number of the unit.
Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem
Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust
oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die
Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder
Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich.
Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número
de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso
de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para
repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el
número de serie de la máquina en cuestión.
Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de
revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations
relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque
signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces
détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de
préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de
la machine.
My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind /
Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son :
LTW20Z3-V S
Nameplate
Typenschild
Plaque signalétique
Placa de Identificación
5100015094 - 104
3
Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that
these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic
service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the
expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other
parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer.
Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene
Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen
natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden
müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an
diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für
ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten
der einzelnen Kunden variieren.
Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos
recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de
funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se
recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para
poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de
repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de
cada cliente.
Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées
de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que
ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent
nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez
d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine.
Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera
dans ses stocks.
Part Numbers - Boldface
Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern
LTW20Z3-V S
Números de partes en negritas
Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras
4
5100015094 - 104
Tower Coiled Cord Routing
Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
Disposición de cable de la torre
Itinéraire du câble de la tour
8
Light fixture
Licht
Artefacto
Projecteur
10
Option-Power Rotator
Sonderzubehör-Drehvorrichtung
Opción-Dispositivo giratorio
Option-Appareil rotatif
12
Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.
16
Tower cpl., LTW
Turm kpl.
Torre compl.
Tour compl.
20
Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter
Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter
Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible
Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr
22
Control Box
Kontrollkasten
Caja de Control
Boîtier de Commande
24
Receptacle Panel cpl.
Steckdosen Tafel
Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes
Tableau de Prises de Courant
26
Battery
Batterie
Batería
Batterie
30
Enclosure Panels
Gehäuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte
32
Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Réservoir de Carburant/Moteur
36
Fuel Hose Routing
Kraftstoffschlauchverlegung
Disposición de manguera de combustible
Itinéraire de tuyau de carbura
38
Switch/Hydraulic pump
Schalter/Hydraulikpumpe
Interruptor/Bomba hidráulica
Interrupteur/Pompe hydraulique
40
Pump cpl.
Pumpe kpl.
Bomba compl.
Pompe compl.
42
LTW20Z3-V S
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
5100015094 - 104
5
Radiator cpl.
Kühler kpl.
Radiador compl.
Radiateur compl.
44
Muffler cpl.
Auspufftopf kpl.
Silenciador compl.
Pot d'Echappement compl.
48
Engine/Generator Mounting
Montage - Motor und Generator
Montaje - Motor y Generador
Montage - Moteur et Générateur
50
Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
Conjunto generador
Générateur compl.
54
Skid Assembly
Unterbau
Conjunto Patín
Base du Générateur Compl.
56
Wiring cpl., Trailer
Verdrahtung kpl. für Anhänger
Cables compl. de remolque
Câblage compl. de remorque
58
Control Box Wiring Diagram
Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan
Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico
Boîtier de Commande - Schema d
60
Wiring Harness/Receptacle
Kabelbaum/Steckdose
Conjunto de cables/Tomacorriente
Harnais de câbles électriques/
62
Wiring Harness/Alternator
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cableste
Harnais de câbles électriques
64
Wiring Harness/Engine
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de Cables de Motor
Harnais de Câbles Électriques
66
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
68
Label-sheet, operation
Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb
Hoja de calcomanias-operación
Feuille d'autocollants-opérati
70
Engine Maintenance
Motorwartung
Mantenimiento del Motor
Entretien de Moteur
73
Air Filter cpl.
Luftfilter kpl.
Filtro del Aire compl.
Filtre à Air compl.
74
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
LTW20Z3-V S
Indice
Table des matières
6
5100015094 - 104
Engine cpl.
Motor kpl.
Motor compl.
Moteur compl.
76
Factory-Installed Options
Fabrikfertiges Sonderzubehör
Opciones Instaladas en la Fábrica
Options Installées à l'Usine
79
Option-Fluid Containment
Sonderzubehör-Sammelbecken
Opción-recipiente colector
Option-réservoir à liquides
80
Option-Cold Weather Shroud
Sonderzubehör-Haube für kaltes Wetter
Opción-guardera para clima frío
Option-carénage pour temps fro
82
Option-Battery Disconnect
Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung
Opción-desconexión de la batería
Option-sectionneur de la batte
84
Option-Engine Block Heater
Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat
Opción de calentador para bloque del motor
Option de appareil de chauffag
86
LTW20Z3-V S
Table of Contents
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Indice
Table des matières
5100015094 - 104
7
Tower Coiled Cord Routing
Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
LTW20Z3-V S
Disposición de cable de la torre
Itinéraire du câble de la tour
8
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
282
5200018472
1
Hydraulic cylinder
Hydrozylinder
Cilindro hidráulico
Cylindre hydraulique
295
5200018427
1
Step bracket
Trittbrett
Paso
Marchepied
375
5200001980
1
Cord
Kabel
Cable
Cordon
615
5000163956
3
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
712
5200018479
1
Pin, clevis
Bolzen, Lastöse
Pasador de horquilla
Axe, chape
5/8 x 2 1/4
713
5200018480
1
Pin, clevis
Bolzen, Lastöse
Pasador de horquilla
Axe, chape
5/8 X 3-1/2
717
5000116751
2
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
1/8 x 1-1/2in
797
5000028949
3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
831
5000164061
8
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M10 x 16
838
5000012368
8
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M12 x 20
86Nm/63ft.lbs
DIN933
851
5000010368
3
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 DIN985
863
5000119510
4
Flange nut
Flanschmutter
Tuerca de reborde
Ecrou de bride
M12
1025
5200022248
1
Seal Kit
Dichtungssatz
Juego-empaque
Jeu-joint
1026
5200022280
1
Fuse
Sicherung
Fusible
Fusible
1027
5200022281
1
Bleed screw
Ablassschraube
Tornillo sangrador
Vis de vidange
LTW20Z3-V S
Tower Coiled Cord Routing
Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung
Disposición de cable de la torre
Itinéraire du câble de la tour
5100015094 - 104
9
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5200012010
1
Reflector
Reflektor
Reflector
Réflecteur
2
5000179040
1
Lens
Linse
Lentes
Lentille
3
5000179041
1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
4
5000179042
2
Ring
Ring
Anillo
Anneau
5
5200012128
1
Set
Satz
Juego
Jeu
6
5200012013
1
Set
Satz
Juego
Jeu
7
5000179045
2
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
8
5000179046
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
9
5000179047
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
10
5000179048
1
Yoke
Gabel
Horquilla
Extrémité à chape
13
5000179051
1
Socket
Sockel
Tomacorriente
Douille
15
5100031798
1
Bulb
Lampe
Bombilla
Ampoule
1100W
16
5000179053
1
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
17
5000165223
1
Cord grip
Zugentlastung
Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort à la décharge
1/2in NPT
18
5200012142
1
Junction box
Abzweigkasten
Caja de distribución
Boîte de tirage
20
5000179056
1
Stud
Gewindebolzen
Perno prisionero
Goujon
21
5000179057
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
22
5000179058
2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M5 x 20
23
5000180626
2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M5 x 35
24
5000179060
8
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M4
25
5000179061
2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
26
5000179062
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
27
5000179063
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
28
5000179064
1
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
29
5000179065
2
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M12
LTW20Z3-V S
Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.
5100015094 - 104
17
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
30
5000179066
8
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M5
37
5200012012
1
Heatshield
Wärmeschutz
Protección calorifuga
Protecteur thermique
38
5000179059
4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M5 x 30
39
5200012140
4
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
351
5100031795
1
Light cpl., 1100W
Beleuchtungseinrichtung, 1100W
Artefactos compl., 1100W
Projecteurs compl., 1100W
1100W
LTW20Z3-V S
Light cpl.
Beleuchtungseinrichtung
Artefactos compl.
Projecteurs compl.
5100015094 - 104
19
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
301
5200018435
1
Tower Tube, LTW-V
Turmröhre
Tubo de la torre
Tube de la tour
6 in
302
5200018437
1
Tower Tube
Turmröhre
Tubo de la torre
Tube de la tour
5 in
303
5200018438
1
Tower Tube
Turmröhre
Tubo de la torre
Tube de la tour
4 in
304
5200018439
1
Tower Tube
Turmröhre
Tubo de la torre
Tube de la tour
3 in
305
5200018440
1
Tower Tube
Turmröhre
Tubo de la torre
Tube de la tour
2 in
315
5200018471
3
Cable cpl.
Kabel kpl.
Cable compl.
Câble compl.
3/16 in
320
5200018470
3
Pulley
Scheibe
Polea
Poulie
330
5200018474
4
Guide
Führung
Guía
Guide
331
5200018475
8
Guide
Führung
Guía
Guide
332
5200018476
4
Guide
Führung
Guía
Guide
710
5200018477
3
Pin, clevis
Bolzen, Lastöse
Pasador de horquilla
Axe, chape
3/8 X 7/8
711
5200018478
3
Pin, clevis
Bolzen, Lastöse
Pasador de horquilla
Axe, chape
5/8 X 1
717
5000116751
6
Cotter pin
Sicherungssplint
Clavija hendida
Goupille fendue
1/8 x 1-1/2in
806
5000165226
32
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M5 x 10
813
5000173966
3
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
851
5000010368
3
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 DIN985
LTW20Z3-V S
Tower cpl., LTW
Turm kpl.
Torre compl.
Tour compl.
5100015094 - 104
21
Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter
Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter
LTW20Z3-V S
Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible
Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr
22
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
35
5000159088
1
Fuel/Water Separator
Kraftstoff/Wasserabscheider
Dispositivo para Separar Aguay
Combustible
Purgeur de Diesel-Oil
421
5100031796
4
Ballast, 60HZ 1100W MH
Ballast, 60HZ 1100W MH
Balastro, 60HZ 1100W MH
Matériau de ballast, 60HZ 1100
60 Hz
470
5000165218
2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
500
5200008089
1
Manual holder
Handbuchhalter
Soporte manual
Support de manuel
624
5000164618
1
Hose fitting
Schlauchverschraubung
Unión de manguera
Raccord de tuyau
3/8 NPT x 5/16in
S22
626
5000153651
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
3/8 NPT x 5/16
S22
820
5000157021
12
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 14
35Nm/26ft.lbs
825
5000028404
7
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
35Nm/26ft.lbs
828
5000011542
2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
24Nm/18ft.lbs
860
5000030066
3
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
877
5000010622
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
S9
LTW20Z3-V S
Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter
Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter
Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible
Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr
5100015094 - 104
23
Control Box
Kontrollkasten
LTW20Z3-V S
Caja de Control
Boîtier de Commande
24
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
405
5000173417
1
Control box
Schaltkasten
Caja de control
Boîtier des commandes
431
5000177180
1
Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor
Disjoncteur
67A
432
5000176241
4
Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor
Disjoncteur
15A
444
5000174668
1
Hour meter
Stundenzähler
Horometro
Compteur horaire
447
5000176461
2
Terminal block
Anschlussblock
Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils
10
449
5200003257
1
Engine control module
Motorkontrollmodul
Módulo de mando del motor
Module de contrôle de moteur
469
5000153093
2
Bushing
Buchse
Buje
Douille
2,50 OD x 2,00in
ID
799
5000088237
4
Screw
Schraube
Tornilloatado
Vis
M3 x 6
807
5000154517
11
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M5 x 20
808
5000110951
4
Screw
Schraube
Tornilloatado
Vis
M4 x 20
818
5000011450
1
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M8 x 60
25Nm/18ft.lbs
DIN933
825
5000028404
2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
828
5000011542
2
Cheese head screw
Zylinderschraube
Tornillo cilíndrico
Vis à tête cylindrique
848
5000010370
4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
852
5000010367
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M8 DIN985
860
5000030066
1
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
873
5000010625
11
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
877
5000010622
4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
1050
5000010367
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M8 DIN985
1070
5200012171
2
Relay
Relais
Relai
Relais
12VDC/70A
1071
5200012170
1
Relay
Relais
Relai
Relais
12VDC/70A
LTW20Z3-V S
Control Box
Kontrollkasten
Caja de Control
Boîtier de Commande
5100015094 - 104
25
Receptacle Panel cpl.
Steckdosen Tafel
LTW20Z3-V S
Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes
Tableau de Prises de Courant
26
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
202
5000172884
1
Enclosure panel
Gehäuse, Panel
Panel de la caja
Panneau d'enceinte
407
5000174732
1
Adapter plate
Adapterplatte
Placa adaptador
Plaque d'adaptateur
410
5000173422
1
Receptacle box
Steckdose
Receptáculo
Prise de courant
411
5000174991
1
Receptacle panel
Steckdosentafel
Panel tomacorrientes
Tableau de prises de courant
412
5000179925
1
Grommet
Tülle
Ojal
Passe-fil
433
5000082946
4
Circuit breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor de circuito
Coupe-circuit
20A
434
5000176416
2
Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor
Disjoncteur
30A
435
5000177179
1
Outlet breaker
Unterbrecher
Interruptor
Disjoncteur
60A
440
5000089849
4
GFI Receptacle Kit
Satz-GFI Steckdose
Juego de tomacorriente GFI
Jeu de prise de courant GFI
441
5000088827
2
Receptacle (socket)
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
30A
443
5000174989
1
Receptacle
Steckdose
Tomacorriente
Prise de courant
60A
445
5000165439
1
Push button switch
Druckknopfschalter
Interruptor de botón
Interrupteur à poussoir
447
5000176461
2
Terminal block
Anschlussblock
Bloque terminal
Borne serre-fils
10
450
5000155460
1
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
455
5000174966
2
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
456
5000174967
2
Cover, receptacle, vertical
Abdeckung, Buchse, vertikal
Tapa, tomacorriente vertical
Couvercle, prise, vertical
790
5000085454
4
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
M8
796
5000174080
4
Rivet
Niet
Remache
Rivet
3/16 x 0,45in
799
5000088237
4
Screw
Schraube
Tornilloatado
Vis
M3 x 6
800
5100019401
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M3X20
2Nm/1ft.lbs
804
5000110405
14
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M4 x 14
3Nm/2ft.lbs
808
5000110951
12
Screw
Schraube
Tornilloatado
Vis
M4 x 20
3Nm/2ft.lbs
819
5000161194
8
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 25
24Nm/18ft.lbs
825
5000028404
4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
35Nm/26ft.lbs
847
5000180533
8
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M3
LTW20Z3-V S
Receptacle Panel cpl.
Steckdosen Tafel
Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes
Tableau de Prises de Courant
5100015094 - 104
27
Receptacle Panel cpl.
Steckdosen Tafel
LTW20Z3-V S
Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes
Tableau de Prises de Courant
28
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
848
5000010370
26
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
860
5000030066
4
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
862
5000010897
1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M10 DIN315
885
5000158899
8
Flat washer
Unterlegscheibe
Arandela plana
Rondelle
M8
890
5000160626
4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M8
897
5000167809
3
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
No. 8
898
5100019402
2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M3
LTW20Z3-V S
Receptacle Panel cpl.
Steckdosen Tafel
Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes
Tableau de Prises de Courant
5100015094 - 104
29
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
460
5000153758
1
Battery
Nasse Batterie
Batería húmeda
Batterie à l'eau
4in
461
5000153232
1
Positive battery cable
Plusbatteriekabel
Cable positivo de batería
Câble positif de batterie
462
5000158986
1
Negative battery cable
Minusbatteriekabel
Cable negativo de batería
Câble négatif de batterie
24in
465
5000159046
1
Battery bracket
Batteriestütze
Soporte de batería
Support de batterie
466
5000154319
2
L-Bolt
L-Bolzen
Perno forma L
Boulon L
1/2-20 x 1-1/2in
LTW20Z3-V S
Battery
Batterie
Batería
Batterie
5100015094 - 104
31
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
201
5100022182
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
202
5100021154
1
Enclosure panel
Gehäuse, Panel
Panel de la caja
Panneau d'enceinte
203
5100022181
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
204
5100021157
2
Access door
Zugangstür
Acceso puerta
Accès porte
210
5000172887
2
Hinge
Scharnier
Bisagra
Charnière
215
5200015873
2
Latch
Verriegelung
Aldaba
Loquet
216
5000174970
2
Holder
Halter
Soporte
Attache
4in
220
5000172978
2
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
221
5000158982
2
Latch wire
Verriegelungskabel
Cable de resorte
Câble de verrouillage
235
5100021156
1
Panel
Panel
Panel
Tableau
236
5000158849
1
Gasket
Dichtung
Junta
Joint
608
5000178301
1
Ground wire
Erdungsdraht
Alambre a tierra
Fil de masse
741
5000165222
1
Cord grip
Zugentlastung
Alivio de esfuerzos
Effort à la décharge
3/4in NPT
745
5000176419
2
Lock nut
Sicherungsmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
3/4in
752
5000185158
1
Plug
Stopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
1-3/8 x 1/4in
759
5200002756
1
Seal-roof
Dachdichtung
Empaque del techo
Joint de toit
760
5000180170
2
Trim seal
Profilgummi
Moldura
Garniture
2385mm
790
5000085454
2
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
M8
795
5000176346
8
Rivet
Niet
Remache
Rivet
0,16 x 0,42in
796
5000174080
40
Rivet
Niet
Remache
Rivet
3/16 x 0,45in
819
5000161194
6
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M8 x 25
24Nm/18ft.lbs
825
5000028404
21
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
35Nm/26ft.lbs
833
5000011439
4
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
48Nm/35ft.lbs
849
5000010369
1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
850
5000010882
1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
LTW20Z3-V S
Enclosure Panels
Gehäuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte
5100015094 - 104
33
Enclosure Panels
Gehäuseblechtafeln
LTW20Z3-V S
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte
34
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
860
5000030066
8
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
862
5000010897
1
Wing nut
Flügelmutter
Tuerca de mariposa
Écrou à oreilles
M10 DIN315
878
5000010621
4
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
885
5000031186
16
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
A17 DIN9021
890
5000160626
4
Lock washer
Federring
Federring
Rondelle de ressort
M8
LTW20Z3-V S
Enclosure Panels
Gehäuseblechtafeln
Paneles de la cubierta
Tableaux de l'enceinte
5100015094 - 104
35
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2
5000176113
1
Engine-Isuzu
Isuzu-Motor
Motor Isuzu
Moteur Isuzu
5
5000172874
1
Fuel tank
Kraftstofftank
Depósito de combustible
Réservoir de carburant
60gal
27
5000178302
1
Fuel gauge
Kraftstoffanzeiger
Indicador de gasolina
Indicateur de niveau
28
5000088166
1
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
617
5000154302
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
S9
622
5000160596
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
5/16 X 3/8in NPT
S22
627
5000179318
1
Barbed fitting
Verschraubung mit Widerhaken
Unión dentada
Raccord à picot
5/16 x 1/4in NPT
S22
670
5000171202
1
Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit
Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit
825
5000028404
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
35Nm/26ft.lbs
860
5000030066
2
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
920
5200003448
1
Fuel tank cap
Tankverschluß
Tapa del tanque
Chapeau de réservoir
LTW20Z3-V S
Fuel Tank/Engine
Kraftstofftank/Motor
Tanque de Combustible/Motor
Réservoir de Carburant/Moteur
5100015094 - 104
37
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
641
5000180163
1
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
5/16in x 635mm
730
5000028707
11
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
0,21-0,63
781
5000111458
2
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
3,6 x 203
1052
5000180164
3
Fuel hose
Kraftstoffleitung
Manguera de combustible
Tuyau de carburant
5/16in x 330mm
1100
5000116339
1
Fuel pump
Kraftstoffpumpe
Bomba de combustible
Pompe à carburant
LTW20Z3-V S
Fuel Hose Routing
Kraftstoffschlauchverlegung
Disposición de manguera de combustible
Itinéraire de tuyau de carbura
5100015094 - 104
39
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
283
5200018473
1
Hydraulic pump
Hydraulikpumpe
Bomba hidráulica
Pompe hydraulique
284
5200018481
1
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulikschlauch
Manguera hidráulica
Tuyau hydraulique
3/8 in
285
5200019730
1
Sleeve
Hülse
Manguito
Douille
500 mm
286
5200019730
1
Sleeve
Hülse
Manguito
Douille
500 mm
535
5200018430
1
Wiring harness- HPU
Kabelbaum
Conjunto de cables
Harnais de câbles électriques
583
5200002181
1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
584
5200002182
1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
584
5200002182
1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
594
5200002194
1
Switch box
Schaltkasten
Caja del interruptor
Coffret électrique
615
5000163956
2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
812
5000029116
2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M6 x 1 x 20
10Nm/7ft.lbs
825
5000028404
4
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
851
5000010368
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 DIN985
868
5000030066
4
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
880
5200002185
1
Wiring harness- Hydraulic pump
Kabelbaum- Hydraulikpumpe
Conjunto de cables- Bomba hidráulica
Harnais de câbles électriques-
LTW20Z3-V S
Switch/Hydraulic pump
Schalter/Hydraulikpumpe
Interruptor/Bomba hidráulica
Interrupteur/Pompe hydraulique
5100015094 - 104
41
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
4
5200022567
1
Screen
Sieb
Tamiz
Tamis
5
5200022568
1
Relief valve
Überdruckventil
Válvula de desahoga
Soupape de surpression
7
5200022569
1
Poppet cartridge valve
Tellerventil
Válvula de plato
Soupape à champignon
8
5200022570
1
Coil
Spule
Bobina
Bobine
10V DC
10
5200022571
1
Pump motor
Pumpen-Motor
Motor de bomba
Pompe-moteur
12V DC
11
5200022572
1
Switch
Schalter
Interruptor
Interrupteur
12V DC
13
5200022573
1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
15
5200022574
1
Suction tube
Saugwirkungsrohr
Tubo de succión
Aspirer le tube
3/8 NPT
16
5200022575
1
Tube
Rohr
Tubo
Tube
17
5200022576
1
Tank cpl.
Tank kpl.
Tanque compl.
Réservoir compl.
18
5200022577
2
Boot, insulated wire, red
Manschette, isolierter Draht
Zapata, alambre aislado
Gaine, fil isolé
LTW20Z3-V S
Pump cpl.
Pumpe kpl.
Bomba compl.
Pompe compl.
5100015094 - 104
43
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
16
5000153732
1
Radiator cpl.
Kühler kpl.
Radiador compl.
Radiateur compl.
17
5000153020
1
Panel
Panel
Panel
Tableau
18
5000156186
1
Right side fan guard
Lüfterhaube (rechts)
Guardaventilador (derecha)
Bague de ventilateur (droite)
15in
19
5000156187
1
Left side fan guard
Lüfterhaube (links)
Guardaventilador (izquierda)
Bague de ventilateur (gauche)
15in
23
5000173447
1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
25
5000165143
1
Overflow bottle
Überlaufflasche
Botella de rebose
Bouteille de trop-plein
26
5000165144
1
Cap
Kappe
Tapa
Capuchon
29
5000178737
1
Hose
Schlauch
Manguera
Tuyau
3/16 x 170in
50
5000153056
1
Radiator top hose
Oberkühlwasserschlauch
Manguera superior del radiador
Tuyau supérieur du radiateur
51
5000153057
1
Radiator bottom hose
Unterkühlwasserschlauch
Manguera inferior del radiador
Tuyau inférieur du radiateur
616
5000155361
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
1/2 x 1/2 FNPT
619
5000155395
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
1/4 NPT x 1/2
NPT
S8
628
5000151121
2
Hydraulic elbow fitting
Hydraulikrohrkrümmer
Codo hidráulico
Coude hydraulique
1/2in
629
5000154343
2
Plug
Stopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
1/2in
635
5000154305
1
Ball valve
Kugelhahn
Válvula de bola
Robinet à boisseau sphérique
S22
645
5000180169
1
Rubber hose
Gummischlauch
Manguera de caucho
Tuyau en caoutchouc
1/2 x 36in
731
5000119906
4
Hose clamp
Schlauchschelle
Abrazaderas de manguera
Agrafe de tuyau
No.20 x 0,81 x
1,75in
782
5000173813
2
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
790
5000085454
4
Insert
Einsatz
Inserto
Insertion
M8
801
5000155392
8
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
3/8-16 x 3/4in
35Nm/26ft.lbs S3
802
5000176100
6
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
5/16-18 x 3/4in
24Nm/18ft.lbs
814
5000028949
2
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M6 x 16
10Nm/7ft.lbs
825
5000028404
13
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
24Nm/18ft.lbs
851
5000010368
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
M6 DIN985
LTW20Z3-V S
Radiator cpl.
Kühler kpl.
Radiador compl.
Radiateur compl.
5100015094 - 104
45
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
875
5000010624
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
877
5000010622
6
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
886
5000012397
6
Lock washer
Federring
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A8 DIN127
992
5000163200
1
Radiator cap
Kühlerverschlußdeckel
Tapa del radiador
Couvercle du radiateur
LTW20Z3-V S
Radiator cpl.
Kühler kpl.
Radiador compl.
Radiateur compl.
5100015094 - 104
47
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
31
5000158795
2
Clamp
Schelle
Abrazadera
Agrafe
5.72in
37
5000164412
1
Exhaust clamp
Auspuffschelle
Abrazadera de escape
Agrafe d'échappement
1-5/8in
38
5000168725
1
Muffler clamp
Auspufftopf, Schelle
Abrazadera del silenciador
Bride de silencieux
35Nm/26ft.lbs
39
5000176395
2
Muffler bracket
Konsole-Auspufftopf
Ménsula-Silenciador
Support-Pot d'échappement
40
5000176237
1
Exhaust pipe
Auspuffrohr
Tubo de escape
Tuyau d''échappement
41
5000172888
1
Muffler
Auspufftopf
Silenciador
Pot d'échappement
5,65 OD x 18in
42
5000176232
1
Exhaust pipe
Auspuffrohr
Tubo de escape
Tuyau d''échappement
607
5000152978
1
Strap
Band
Correa
Ruban
10in
825
5000028404
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
35Nm/26ft.lbs
826
5000158897
1
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
24Nm/18ft.lbs
860
5000030066
8
Locknut
Sechskantmutter
Contratuerca
Contre-écrou
M8
35Nm/26ft.lbs
886
5000012397
1
Lock washer
Federring
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A8 DIN127
LTW20Z3-V S
Muffler cpl.
Auspufftopf kpl.
Silenciador compl.
Pot d'Echappement compl.
5100015094 - 104
49
Engine/Generator Mounting
Montage - Motor und Generator
LTW20Z3-V S
Montaje - Motor y Generador
Montage - Moteur et Générateur
50
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
2
5100018680
1
Engine-Isuzu
Isuzu-Motor
Motor Isuzu
Moteur Isuzu
3
5200024294
1
Generator
Generator
Generador
Générateur
10
5000157230
2
Engine mount
Motorträger
Soporte de motor
Support pour moteur
12
5000157232
2
Shockmount
Puffer
Amortiguador
Silentbloc
15
5000178107
1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
15,75in OD
607
5000152978
1
Strap
Band
Correa
Ruban
10in
616
5000155361
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
1/2 x 1/2 FNPT
617
5000154302
1
Fitting
Verschraubung
Unión
Raccord
628
5000151121
1
Hydraulic elbow fitting
Hydraulikrohrkrümmer
Codo hidráulico
Coude hydraulique
1/2in
629
5000154343
1
Plug
Stopfen
Tapón
Bouchon
1/2in
635
5000154305
1
Ball valve
Kugelhahn
Válvula de bola
Robinet à boisseau sphérique
S22
645
5000180169
1
Rubber hose
Gummischlauch
Manguera de caucho
Tuyau en caoutchouc
1/2 x 36in
670
5000171202
1
Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit
Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit
821
5000154520
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 16
35Nm/26ft.lbs S3
829
5000154521
9
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M10 x 20
58Nm/43ft.lbs S3
834
5000155250
6
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Boulon à tête hexagonale
M10 x 30
58Nm/43ft.lbs S3
837
5000011322
2
Hexagonal head cap screw
Sechskantschraube
Tornillo hexagonal
Vis à tête hexagonale
M10 x 60
48Nm/35ft.lbs
DIN931
S3
858
5000010883
4
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
872
5000162258
4
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
0,40 x 1.75 x
0,12
878
5000010621
2
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
891
5000154529
8
Washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
M8
892
5000010375
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
B10,5 DIN9021
893
5000010644
4
Lock washer
Federring
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A10 DIN128
985
5000154521
8
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M10 x 20
58Nm/43ft.lbs S3
1001
5000089800
1
Oil sensor
Ölsensoreinheit
Unidad de alerta de aceite
Appareil d'alerte d'huile
S22
LTW20Z3-V S
Engine/Generator Mounting
Montage - Motor und Generator
Montaje - Motor y Generador
Montage - Moteur et Générateur
5100015094 - 104
51
Engine/Generator Mounting
Montage - Motor und Generator
LTW20Z3-V S
Montaje - Motor y Generador
Montage - Moteur et Générateur
52
5100015094 - 104
Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
LTW20Z3-V S
Conjunto generador
Générateur compl.
54
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
5
5000183343
1
Terminal board
Klemmbrett
Tablero terminal
Planche à bornes
7
5000183340
1
Bracket
Konsole
Soporte
Support
10
5000183341
1
Stator
Stator
Estator
Stator
13
5000183342
1
Armature
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
14
5000183350
1
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
Rotor
15
5000164613
1
Fan
Gebläserad
Ventilador
Ventilateur
19
5000183344
1
Bearing
Lager
Rodamiento
Roulement
23
5200013195
1
Voltage regulator
Spannungsregler
Regulador de voltaje
Régulateur de tension
28
5000183352
1
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
40
5000183345
1
Ring
Ring
Anillo
Anneau
60
5000183353
1
Disc
Scheibe
Disco
Disque
Set of 4
99
5000183346
1
Spacer
Abstandsstück
Espaciador
Entretoise
123
5000183347
1
Ring spacer
Abstandsring
Espaciador
Pièce d'écartement
143
5000183348
1
Bolt
Bolzen
Perno
Boulon
LTW20Z3-V S
Generator cpl.
Generator kpl.
Conjunto generador
Générateur compl.
5100015094 - 104
55
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
155
5000174707
1
Wiring harness cpl., trailer
Kabelbaum, kpl., Anhänger
Acopl. de conjunto de cables,remolque
Harnais de câbles compl., remo
780
5000176164
7
Mount
Konsole
Ménsula
Support
781
5000111458
5
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
3,6 x 203
LTW20Z3-V S
Wiring cpl., Trailer
Verdrahtung kpl. für Anhänger
Cables compl. de remolque
Câblage compl. de remorque
5100015094 - 104
59
Control Box Wiring Diagram
Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan
LTW20Z3-V S
Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico
Boîtier de Commande - Schema d
60
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
375
5200001980
1
Cord
Kabel
Cable
Cordon
385
5000176163
4
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
386
5000178883
4
Terminal
Anschlußklemme
Terminal de conexión
Borne d'attache
12-10 x No.10
387
5000178882
1
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
22-18 x 0.18in
389
5000180117
1
Receptacle terminal
Klemme
Terminal
Borne
448
5000176464
12
Strap
Band
Correa
Ruban
490
5000176109
1
Engine wiring harness
Motorkabelbaum
Conjunto de cables de motor
Harnais de câbles électriques
491
5000174709
1
Receptacle wiring harness
Kabelbaum für Steckdose
Conjunto de cables para tomacorriente
Harnais de câbles électriques
492
5000174710
1
Wiring harness, A.C.
Kabelbaum, AC
Conjunto de cables, c.a.
Harnais de câbles électriques,
781
5000111458
5
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
3,6 x 203
849
5000010369
1
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
LTW20Z3-V S
Control Box Wiring Diagram
Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan
Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico
Boîtier de Commande - Schema d
5100015094 - 104
61
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
491
5000177759
1
Receptacle wiring harness
Kabelbaum für Steckdose
Conjunto de cables para tomacorriente
Harnais de câbles électriques
LTW20Z3-V S
Wiring Harness/Receptacle
Kabelbaum/Steckdose
Conjunto de cables/Tomacorriente
Harnais de câbles électriques/
5100015094 - 104
63
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
660
5000222087
1
Label Symbol
Aufkleber Symbol
Calcomania Símbololo
Autocollant Symbole
120 OD
661
5000222105
2
Label-Wacker Neuson logo
Aufkleber-Wacker Neuson Logo
Calcomanía-Wacker Neuson logotipo
Autocollant-Wacker Neuson logo
160
662
5000178199
2
Label-LTW 20
Aufkleber-LTW 20
Calcomania-LTW 20
Autocollant-LTW 20
665
5000173396
5
Label
Aufkleber
Calcomania
Autocollant
670
5000171202
1
Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit
Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit
671
5200020291
1
Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit
Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit
674
5000177191
1
Label-sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
675
5000178299
1
Label-sheet
Aufkleberblatt
Hoja de calcomanias
Feuille d'autocollants
LTW20Z3-V S
Labels
Aufkleber
Calcomanias
Autocollants
5100015094 - 104
69
Label-sheet, operation
Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb
LTW20Z3-V S
Hoja de calcomanias-operación
Feuille d'autocollants-opérati
70
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
672
5200019005
1
Label-sheet, safety
Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit
Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad
Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit
LTW20Z3-V S
Label-sheet, operation
Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb
Hoja de calcomanias-operación
Feuille d'autocollants-opérati
5100015094 - 104
71
Engine Maintenance
Motorwartung
Mantenimiento del Motor
Entretien de Moteur
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
1
5000157231
1
Air cleaner filter
Luftfilter
Filtro de aire
Filtre à air
2
5000160767
1
Dipstick
Peilstab
Indicador del nivel de aceite
Réglette-jauge
3
5000160769
1
Alternator
Lichtmaschine
Alternador
Alternateur
4
5000215282
1
Starter
Starter
Arrancador
Démarreur
5
5000176113
1
Engine-Isuzu
Isuzu-Motor
Motor Isuzu
Moteur Isuzu
6
5000177152
1
Actuator
Stellteil
Actuador
Dispositif de commande
7
5000116331
1
Oil filter
Ölfilter
Filtro de aceite
Filtre d'huile
8
5000116344
1
Fuel filter
Kraftstofffilter
Filtro de combustible
Filtre à carburant
9
5000160768
1
Belt
Zahnriemen
Correa
Courroie
10
5000160765
6
Glow plug
Glühkerze
Tapón luminoso
Bougie de préchauffage
11
5000160766
1
Oil filler cap
Kappe-Ölfüller
Llenador de aceite
Remplisseur d'huile
LTW20Z3-V S
Engine cpl.
Motor kpl.
Motor compl.
Moteur compl.
5100015094 - 104
77
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
232
5200018971
1
Cover plate
Deckplatte
Placa de cubierta
Couvercle de protection
233
5000181118
2
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
234
5000181119
1
Cover
Deckel
Tapa
Couvercle
767
5200019060
2
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
768
5200019061
2
Seal
Dichtung
Empaque
Joint
820
5000157021
3
Hexagonal flange head screw
Sechskantflanschschraube
Tornillo hexagonal de brida
Vis hexagonale de bride
M8 x 14
25Nm/18ft.lbs
825
5000028404
18
Screw
Schraube
Tornillo
Vis
M8 x 20
25Nm/18ft.lbs
LTW20Z3-V S
Option-Cold Weather Shroud
Sonderzubehör-Haube für kaltes Wetter
Opción-guardera para clima frío
Option-carénage pour temps fro
5100015094 - 104
83
Option-Battery Disconnect
Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung
LTW20Z3-V S
Opción-desconexión de la batería
Option-sectionneur de la batte
84
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
458
5000173383
1
Lockout switch
Aussperrungsschalter
Interruptor de cierre eléctrico
Interrupteur de contre-grève
459
5000173384
1
Handle
Handgriff
Manija
Poignée
463
5000179982
1
Cable
Kabel
Cable
Câble
805
5000088174
2
Pan head screw
Flachkopfschraube
Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado
Vis ber
M4 x 12
848
5000010370
2
Hexagon nut
Sechskantmutter
Tuerca hexagonal
Écrou hexagonal
871
5000010628
2
Flat washer
Scheibe
Arandela
Rondelle
889
5000010655
2
Lock washer
Federring
Arandela elástica
Rondelle de ressort
A4 DIN127
LTW20Z3-V S
Option-Battery Disconnect
Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung
Opción-desconexión de la batería
Option-sectionneur de la batte
5100015094 - 104
85
Option-Engine Block Heater
Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat
LTW20Z3-V S
Opción de calentador para bloque del motor
Option de appareil de chauffag
86
5100015094 - 104
Ref.
Pos.
Part No.
Artikel Nr.
Qty.
St.
Description
Beschreibung
Descripción
Description
Measurem./Abm.
Torque/Drehm.
Norm
Sealant
Schmierstoff
550
5000113912
1
Engine block heater
Heizapparat
Calentador para bloque del motor
Appareil de chauffage
781
5000111458
1
Cable tie
Kabelbinder
Atadura de cable
Serre-câble
3,6 x 203
LTW20Z3-V S
Option-Engine Block Heater
Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat
Opción de calentador para bloque del motor
Option de appareil de chauffag
5100015094 - 104
87

Transcripción del documento

Nameplate Typenschild Plaque signalétique Placa de Identificación LTW20Z3-V S A nameplate listing the Model Number, Item Number, Revision, and Serial Number is attached to each unit. Please record the information found on this plate so it will be available should the nameplate become lost or damaged. When ordering parts or requesting service information, you will always be asked to specify the model, item number, revision number, and serial number of the unit. Ein Typenschild mit Typ, Artikelnummer, Version und Maschinen-Nummer ist an jedem Gerät angebracht. Die Daten von diesem Schild bitte notieren, damit sie auch bei Verlust oder Beschädigung des Schildes noch vorhanden sind. Der Typ, die Artikel-Nummer, die Versions- Nummer und die Maschinen-Nummer sind bei der Ersatzteilbestellung oder Nachfragen bezüglich Service-Informationen stets erforderlich. Una placa de identificación con el modelo, número de referencia, nivel de revisión y número de serie ha sido añadida en cada máquina. Favor de anotar los datos en la placa en caso de que la placa de identificación sea destruida o perdida. En todos los pedidos para repuestos necesita siempre el modelo, el número de referencia, el nivel de revisión y el número de serie de la máquina en cuestión. Une plaque signalétique mentionnant le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série est fixée sur chaque machine. Veuillez noter les informations relevées sur cette plaque de façon à ce qu’elles soient toujours disponibles si la plaque signalétique venait à être perdue ou endommagée. Lorsq ue vous commandez des pièces détachées ou vous sollicitez des informations après-vente, on vous demandera toujours de préciser le modèle, le numéro de référence, le niveau de revision et le numéro de série de la machine. My machine’s numbers are / Die Nummern meines Gerätes sind / Los números de mi máquina son / Les numéros de ma machine son : 5100015094 - 104 3 Part Numbers - Boldface Fettgedruckte Artikelnummern Números de partes en negritas Numéros de pièce - en caractères gras LTW20Z3-V S Part Numbers appearing in boldface type are recommended spare parts. This means that these parts are subject to wear under normal operating conditions and may require periodic service or replacement. It is recommended that these items be stocked to meet the expected service requirements of this model. Actual stocking quantities of these and other parts used in more extensive repairs will depend on the service practices of each customer. Bei den in den Ersatzteillisten fettgedruckten Nummern handelt es sich um empfohlene Ersatzteile. Dies bedeutet, daß diese Teile bei normalen Anwendungsbedingungen natürlicher Abnutzung ausgesetzt sind und gelegentlich ersetzt oder überarbeitet werden müssen. Es wird geraten, diese Teile auf Lager bereit zu haben, um für Service-Arbeiten an diesem Gerät vorbereitet zu sein. Lagerbestände für diese und andere Teile, welche für ausgiebigere Reparaturarbeiten benötigt werden, können je nach Service-Gewohnheiten der einzelnen Kunden variieren. Los números de partes en negritas en las Listas Ilustradas de Partes son los repuestos recomendados, ésto quiere decir que estas partes se desgastarán bajo circunstancias de funcionamiento normales y pueden requerir servicio periódico o su reemplazo. Se recomienda que el cliente mantenga un abastecimiento adecuado de estas partes para poder satisfacer la demanda requerida por el servicio a la máquina. La cantidad de repuestos que el cliente necesitará para reparaciones dependerá de la póliza de servicio de cada cliente. Les numéros de pièces imprimés en caractères gras dans les Listes des Pièces Détachées de ce manuel sont les pièces détachées recommandées par la Wacker. Cela veut dire que ces pièces sont sujettes à usure dans des conditions de travail normales et peuvent nécessiter de l’entretien ou leur remplacement. Nous recommandons que vous disposez d’un stock de ces pièces pour pouvoir satisfaire la demande d’entretien de cette machine. Le client doit decider lui-même de la quantité exacte de pièces de rechange qu’il disposera dans ses stocks. 4 5100015094 - 104 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières LTW20Z3-V S Tower Coiled Cord Routing Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung Disposición de cable de la torre Itinéraire du câble de la tour 8 Light fixture Licht Artefacto Projecteur 10 Option-Power Rotator Sonderzubehör-Drehvorrichtung Opción-Dispositivo giratorio Option-Appareil rotatif 12 Light cpl. Beleuchtungseinrichtung Artefactos compl. Projecteurs compl. 16 Tower cpl., LTW Turm kpl. Torre compl. Tour compl. 20 Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr 22 Control Box Kontrollkasten Caja de Control Boîtier de Commande 24 Receptacle Panel cpl. Steckdosen Tafel Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes Tableau de Prises de Courant 26 Battery Batterie Batería Batterie 30 Enclosure Panels Gehäuseblechtafeln Paneles de la cubierta Tableaux de l'enceinte 32 Fuel Tank/Engine Kraftstofftank/Motor Tanque de Combustible/Motor Réservoir de Carburant/Moteur 36 Fuel Hose Routing Kraftstoffschlauchverlegung Disposición de manguera de combustible Itinéraire de tuyau de carbura 38 Switch/Hydraulic pump Schalter/Hydraulikpumpe Interruptor/Bomba hidráulica Interrupteur/Pompe hydraulique 40 Pump cpl. Pumpe kpl. Bomba compl. Pompe compl. 42 5100015094 - 104 5 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières LTW20Z3-V S Radiator cpl. Kühler kpl. Radiador compl. Radiateur compl. 44 Muffler cpl. Auspufftopf kpl. Silenciador compl. Pot d'Echappement compl. 48 Engine/Generator Mounting Montage - Motor und Generator Montaje - Motor y Generador Montage - Moteur et Générateur 50 Generator cpl. Generator kpl. Conjunto generador Générateur compl. 54 Skid Assembly Unterbau Conjunto Patín Base du Générateur Compl. 56 Wiring cpl., Trailer Verdrahtung kpl. für Anhänger Cables compl. de remolque Câblage compl. de remorque 58 Control Box Wiring Diagram Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico Boîtier de Commande - Schema d 60 Wiring Harness/Receptacle Kabelbaum/Steckdose Conjunto de cables/Tomacorriente Harnais de câbles électriques/ 62 Wiring Harness/Alternator Kabelbaum Conjunto de cableste Harnais de câbles électriques 64 Wiring Harness/Engine Motorkabelbaum Conjunto de Cables de Motor Harnais de Câbles Électriques 66 Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants 68 Label-sheet, operation Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb Hoja de calcomanias-operación Feuille d'autocollants-opérati 70 Engine Maintenance Motorwartung Mantenimiento del Motor Entretien de Moteur 73 Air Filter cpl. Luftfilter kpl. Filtro del Aire compl. Filtre à Air compl. 74 6 5100015094 - 104 Table of Contents Inhaltsverzeichnis Indice Table des matières LTW20Z3-V S Engine cpl. Motor kpl. Motor compl. Moteur compl. 76 Factory-Installed Options Fabrikfertiges Sonderzubehör Opciones Instaladas en la Fábrica Options Installées à l'Usine 79 Option-Fluid Containment Sonderzubehör-Sammelbecken Opción-recipiente colector Option-réservoir à liquides 80 Option-Cold Weather Shroud Sonderzubehör-Haube für kaltes Wetter Opción-guardera para clima frío Option-carénage pour temps fro 82 Option-Battery Disconnect Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung Opción-desconexión de la batería Option-sectionneur de la batte 84 Option-Engine Block Heater Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat Opción de calentador para bloque del motor Option de appareil de chauffag 86 5100015094 - 104 7 Tower Coiled Cord Routing Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung Disposición de cable de la torre Itinéraire du câble de la tour LTW20Z3-V S 8 5100015094 - 104 Tower Coiled Cord Routing Aufgewickelte Turmkabelverlegung Disposición de cable de la torre Itinéraire du câble de la tour LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 282 5200018472 295 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Hydraulic cylinder Hydrozylinder Cilindro hidráulico Cylindre hydraulique 5200018427 1 Step bracket Trittbrett Paso Marchepied 375 5200001980 1 Cord Kabel Cable Cordon 615 5000163956 3 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 712 5200018479 1 Pin, clevis Bolzen, Lastöse Pasador de horquilla Axe, chape 5/8 x 2 1/4 713 5200018480 1 Pin, clevis Bolzen, Lastöse Pasador de horquilla Axe, chape 5/8 X 3-1/2 717 5000116751 2 Cotter pin Sicherungssplint Clavija hendida Goupille fendue 1/8 x 1-1/2in 797 5000028949 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 16 Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M10 x 16 10Nm/7ft.lbs 831 5000164061 8 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube 838 5000012368 8 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale M12 x 20 851 5000010368 3 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M6 863 5000119510 4 Flange nut Flanschmutter Tuerca de reborde Ecrou de bride M12 1025 5200022248 1 Seal Kit Dichtungssatz Juego-empaque Jeu-joint 1026 5200022280 1 Fuse Sicherung Fusible Fusible 1027 5200022281 1 Bleed screw Ablassschraube Tornillo sangrador Vis de vidange 5100015094 - 104 9 DIN933 86Nm/63ft.lbs DIN985 Light cpl. Beleuchtungseinrichtung Artefactos compl. Projecteurs compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 1 5200012010 2 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Reflector Reflektor Reflector Réflecteur 5000179040 1 Lens Linse Lentes Lentille 3 5000179041 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 4 5000179042 2 Ring Ring Anillo Anneau 5 5200012128 1 Set Satz Juego Jeu 6 5200012013 1 Set Satz Juego Jeu 7 5000179045 2 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 8 5000179046 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 9 5000179047 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 10 5000179048 1 Yoke Gabel Horquilla Extrémité à chape 13 5000179051 1 Socket Sockel Tomacorriente Douille 15 5100031798 1 Bulb Lampe Bombilla Ampoule 16 5000179053 1 Cable Kabel Cable Câble 17 5000165223 1 Cord grip Zugentlastung Alivio de esfuerzos Effort à la décharge 18 5200012142 1 Junction box Abzweigkasten Caja de distribución Boîte de tirage 20 5000179056 1 Stud Gewindebolzen Perno prisionero Goujon 21 5000179057 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 22 5000179058 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M5 x 20 23 5000180626 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M5 x 35 24 5000179060 8 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort M4 25 5000179061 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 26 5000179062 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 27 5000179063 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 28 5000179064 1 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 29 5000179065 2 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort 5100015094 - 104 17 1100W 1/2in NPT M12 Light cpl. Beleuchtungseinrichtung Artefactos compl. Projecteurs compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 30 5000179066 8 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 37 5200012012 1 Heatshield Wärmeschutz Protección calorifuga Protecteur thermique 38 5000179059 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 39 5200012140 4 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 351 5100031795 1 Light cpl., 1100W Beleuchtungseinrichtung, 1100W Artefactos compl., 1100W Projecteurs compl., 1100W 5100015094 - 104 19 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M5 M5 x 30 1100W Tower cpl., LTW Turm kpl. Torre compl. Tour compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 301 5200018435 302 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Tower Tube, LTW-V Turmröhre Tubo de la torre Tube de la tour 6 in 5200018437 1 Tower Tube Turmröhre Tubo de la torre Tube de la tour 5 in 303 5200018438 1 Tower Tube Turmröhre Tubo de la torre Tube de la tour 4 in 304 5200018439 1 Tower Tube Turmröhre Tubo de la torre Tube de la tour 3 in 305 5200018440 1 Tower Tube Turmröhre Tubo de la torre Tube de la tour 2 in 315 5200018471 3 Cable cpl. Kabel kpl. Cable compl. Câble compl. 3/16 in 320 5200018470 3 Pulley Scheibe Polea Poulie 330 5200018474 4 Guide Führung Guía Guide 331 5200018475 8 Guide Führung Guía Guide 332 5200018476 4 Guide Führung Guía Guide 710 5200018477 3 Pin, clevis Bolzen, Lastöse Pasador de horquilla Axe, chape 3/8 X 7/8 711 5200018478 3 Pin, clevis Bolzen, Lastöse Pasador de horquilla Axe, chape 5/8 X 1 717 5000116751 6 Cotter pin Sicherungssplint Clavija hendida Goupille fendue 1/8 x 1-1/2in 806 5000165226 32 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M5 x 10 813 5000173966 3 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 851 5000010368 3 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 5100015094 - 104 21 M6 DIN985 Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr 22 LTW20Z3-V S 5100015094 - 104 LTW20Z3-V S Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 35 5000159088 1 Fuel/Water Separator Kraftstoff/Wasserabscheider 421 5100031796 4 Ballast, 60HZ 1100W MH Ballast, 60HZ 1100W MH Dispositivo para Separar Aguay Combustible Purgeur de Diesel-Oil Balastro, 60HZ 1100W MH Matériau de ballast, 60HZ 1100 470 5000165218 2 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 500 5200008089 1 Manual holder Handbuchhalter Soporte manual Support de manuel 624 5000164618 1 Hose fitting Schlauchverschraubung Unión de manguera Raccord de tuyau 3/8 NPT x 5/16in 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 3/8 NPT x 5/16 12 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M8 x 14 Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 820 5000153651 5000157021 Descripción Description Measurem./Abm. Ref. Pos. 626 Description Beschreibung Ballast Box cpl./Fuel Filter Ballastkasten kpl./Kraftstofffilter Caja de reactancia compl./Filtro de combustible Boîtier à ballast compl./Filtr 825 5000028404 7 Screw Schraube 828 5000011542 2 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique Contratuerca Contre-écrou Arandela Rondelle 860 5000030066 3 Locknut Sechskantmutter 877 5000010622 2 Flat washer Scheibe 5100015094 - 104 23 60 Hz S22 S22 35Nm/26ft.lbs 35Nm/26ft.lbs 24Nm/18ft.lbs M8 S9 Control Box Kontrollkasten Caja de Control Boîtier de Commande LTW20Z3-V S 24 5100015094 - 104 Control Box Kontrollkasten Caja de Control Boîtier de Commande LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 405 5000173417 431 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Control box Schaltkasten Caja de control Boîtier des commandes 5000177180 1 Outlet breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor Disjoncteur 67A 432 5000176241 4 Outlet breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor Disjoncteur 15A 444 5000174668 1 Hour meter Stundenzähler Horometro Compteur horaire 447 5000176461 2 Terminal block Anschlussblock Bloque terminal Borne serre-fils 449 5200003257 1 Engine control module Motorkontrollmodul Módulo de mando del motor Module de contrôle de moteur 469 5000153093 2 Bushing Buchse Buje Douille 799 5000088237 4 Screw Schraube Tornilloatado Vis M3 x 6 807 5000154517 11 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber M5 x 20 808 5000110951 4 Screw Schraube Tornilloatado Vis M4 x 20 818 5000011450 1 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale M8 x 60 825 5000028404 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 Tornillo cilíndrico Vis à tête cylindrique 10 2,50 OD x 2,00in ID 25Nm/18ft.lbs 828 5000011542 2 Cheese head screw Zylinderschraube 848 5000010370 4 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 852 5000010367 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M8 860 5000030066 1 Locknut Sechskantmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 873 5000010625 11 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 877 5000010622 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 1050 5000010367 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M8 1070 5200012171 2 Relay Relais Relai Relais 12VDC/70A 1071 5200012170 1 Relay Relais Relai Relais 12VDC/70A 5100015094 - 104 25 DIN933 25Nm/18ft.lbs DIN985 DIN985 Receptacle Panel cpl. Steckdosen Tafel Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes Tableau de Prises de Courant LTW20Z3-V S 26 5100015094 - 104 Receptacle Panel cpl. Steckdosen Tafel Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes Tableau de Prises de Courant LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 202 5000172884 407 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Enclosure panel Gehäuse, Panel Panel de la caja Panneau d'enceinte 5000174732 1 Adapter plate Adapterplatte Placa adaptador Plaque d'adaptateur 410 5000173422 1 Receptacle box Steckdose Receptáculo Prise de courant 411 5000174991 1 Receptacle panel Steckdosentafel Panel tomacorrientes Tableau de prises de courant 412 5000179925 1 Grommet Tülle Ojal Passe-fil 433 5000082946 4 Circuit breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor de circuito Coupe-circuit 20A 434 5000176416 2 Outlet breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor Disjoncteur 30A 435 5000177179 1 Outlet breaker Unterbrecher Interruptor Disjoncteur 60A 440 5000089849 4 GFI Receptacle Kit Satz-GFI Steckdose Juego de tomacorriente GFI Jeu de prise de courant GFI 441 5000088827 2 Receptacle (socket) Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 30A 443 5000174989 1 Receptacle Steckdose Tomacorriente Prise de courant 60A 445 5000165439 1 Push button switch Druckknopfschalter Interruptor de botón Interrupteur à poussoir 447 5000176461 2 Terminal block Anschlussblock Bloque terminal Borne serre-fils 450 5000155460 1 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 455 5000174966 2 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 456 5000174967 2 Cover, receptacle, vertical Abdeckung, Buchse, vertikal Tapa, tomacorriente vertical Couvercle, prise, vertical 790 5000085454 4 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion M8 796 5000174080 4 Rivet Niet Remache Rivet 3/16 x 0,45in 799 5000088237 4 Screw Schraube Tornilloatado Vis M3 x 6 800 5100019401 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M3X20 14 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M4 x 14 Tornilloatado Vis M4 x 20 804 5000110405 10 2Nm/1ft.lbs 3Nm/2ft.lbs 808 5000110951 12 Screw Schraube 819 5000161194 8 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M8 x 25 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 8 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M3 825 847 5000028404 5000180533 5100015094 - 104 27 3Nm/2ft.lbs 24Nm/18ft.lbs 35Nm/26ft.lbs Receptacle Panel cpl. Steckdosen Tafel Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes Tableau de Prises de Courant LTW20Z3-V S 28 5100015094 - 104 Receptacle Panel cpl. Steckdosen Tafel Conjunto Panel Tomacorrientes Tableau de Prises de Courant LTW20Z3-V S Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 848 5000010370 26 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 860 5000030066 4 Locknut Sechskantmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 862 5000010897 1 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles M10 885 5000158899 8 Flat washer Unterlegscheibe Arandela plana Rondelle M8 890 5000160626 4 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort M8 897 5000167809 3 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle No. 8 898 5100019402 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle M3 5100015094 - 104 29 DIN315 Battery Batterie Batería Batterie LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 460 5000153758 1 Battery Nasse Batterie Batería húmeda Batterie à l'eau 461 5000153232 1 Positive battery cable Plusbatteriekabel Cable positivo de batería Câble positif de batterie 462 5000158986 1 Negative battery cable Minusbatteriekabel Cable negativo de batería Câble négatif de batterie 465 5000159046 1 Battery bracket Batteriestütze Soporte de batería Support de batterie 466 5000154319 2 L-Bolt L-Bolzen Perno forma L Boulon L 5100015094 - 104 31 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 4in 24in 1/2-20 x 1-1/2in Enclosure Panels Gehäuseblechtafeln Paneles de la cubierta Tableaux de l'enceinte LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 201 5100022182 202 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 5100021154 1 Enclosure panel Gehäuse, Panel Panel de la caja Panneau d'enceinte 203 5100022181 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 204 5100021157 2 Access door Zugangstür Acceso puerta Accès porte 210 5000172887 2 Hinge Scharnier Bisagra Charnière 215 5200015873 2 Latch Verriegelung Aldaba Loquet 216 5000174970 2 Holder Halter Soporte Attache 220 5000172978 2 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 221 5000158982 2 Latch wire Verriegelungskabel Cable de resorte Câble de verrouillage 235 5100021156 1 Panel Panel Panel Tableau 236 5000158849 1 Gasket Dichtung Junta Joint 608 5000178301 1 Ground wire Erdungsdraht Alambre a tierra Fil de masse 741 5000165222 1 Cord grip Zugentlastung Alivio de esfuerzos Effort à la décharge 3/4in NPT 745 5000176419 2 Lock nut Sicherungsmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 3/4in 752 5000185158 1 Plug Stopfen Tapón Bouchon 1-3/8 x 1/4in 759 5200002756 1 Seal-roof Dachdichtung Empaque del techo Joint de toit 760 5000180170 2 Trim seal Profilgummi Moldura Garniture 2385mm 790 5000085454 2 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion M8 795 5000176346 8 Rivet Niet Remache Rivet 0,16 x 0,42in 796 5000174080 40 Rivet Niet Remache Rivet 3/16 x 0,45in 819 5000161194 6 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M8 x 25 Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 825 5000028404 21 Screw Schraube 833 5000011439 4 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 849 5000010369 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter 850 5000010882 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter 5100015094 - 104 33 4in 24Nm/18ft.lbs 35Nm/26ft.lbs 48Nm/35ft.lbs Enclosure Panels Gehäuseblechtafeln Paneles de la cubierta Tableaux de l'enceinte LTW20Z3-V S 34 5100015094 - 104 Enclosure Panels Gehäuseblechtafeln Paneles de la cubierta Tableaux de l'enceinte LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 860 5000030066 862 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 8 Locknut Sechskantmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 5000010897 1 Wing nut Flügelmutter Tuerca de mariposa Écrou à oreilles M10 DIN315 878 5000010621 4 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 885 5000031186 16 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle A17 DIN9021 890 5000160626 4 Lock washer Federring Federring Rondelle de ressort M8 5100015094 - 104 35 Fuel Tank/Engine Kraftstofftank/Motor Tanque de Combustible/Motor Réservoir de Carburant/Moteur LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 2 5000176113 5 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Engine-Isuzu Isuzu-Motor Motor Isuzu Moteur Isuzu 5000172874 1 Fuel tank Kraftstofftank Depósito de combustible Réservoir de carburant 27 5000178302 1 Fuel gauge Kraftstoffanzeiger Indicador de gasolina Indicateur de niveau 28 5000088166 1 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 617 5000154302 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 5/16 X 3/8in NPT Unión dentada Raccord à picot 5/16 x 1/4in NPT 622 5000160596 60gal S9 S22 627 5000179318 1 Barbed fitting Verschraubung mit Widerhaken 670 5000171202 1 Label-sheet, safety Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit 825 5000028404 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 Tapa del tanque Chapeau de réservoir 860 5000030066 2 Locknut Sechskantmutter 920 5200003448 1 Fuel tank cap Tankverschluß 5100015094 - 104 37 S22 35Nm/26ft.lbs LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 641 5000180163 730 781 Fuel Hose Routing Kraftstoffschlauchverlegung Disposición de manguera de combustible Itinéraire de tuyau de carbura Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 5/16in x 635mm 5000028707 11 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 0,21-0,63 5000111458 2 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 3,6 x 203 1052 5000180164 3 Fuel hose Kraftstoffleitung Manguera de combustible Tuyau de carburant 5/16in x 330mm 1100 5000116339 1 Fuel pump Kraftstoffpumpe Bomba de combustible Pompe à carburant 5100015094 - 104 39 Switch/Hydraulic pump Schalter/Hydraulikpumpe Interruptor/Bomba hidráulica Interrupteur/Pompe hydraulique LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 283 5200018473 284 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Hydraulic pump Hydraulikpumpe Bomba hidráulica Pompe hydraulique 5200018481 1 Hydraulic hose Hydraulikschlauch Manguera hidráulica Tuyau hydraulique 3/8 in 285 5200019730 1 Sleeve Hülse Manguito Douille 500 mm 286 5200019730 1 Sleeve Hülse Manguito Douille 500 mm 535 5200018430 1 Wiring harness- HPU Kabelbaum Conjunto de cables Harnais de câbles électriques 583 5200002181 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 584 5200002182 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 584 5200002182 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 594 5200002194 1 Switch box Schaltkasten Caja del interruptor Coffret électrique 615 5000163956 2 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 812 5000029116 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M6 x 1 x 20 825 5000028404 4 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M6 M8 851 5000010368 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter 868 5000030066 4 Locknut Sechskantmutter Contratuerca Contre-écrou 880 5200002185 1 Wiring harness- Hydraulic pump Kabelbaum- Hydraulikpumpe Conjunto de cables- Bomba hidráulica Harnais de câbles électriques- 5100015094 - 104 41 10Nm/7ft.lbs 25Nm/18ft.lbs DIN985 Pump cpl. Pumpe kpl. Bomba compl. Pompe compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 4 5200022567 5 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Screen Sieb Tamiz Tamis 5200022568 1 Relief valve Überdruckventil Válvula de desahoga Soupape de surpression 7 5200022569 1 Poppet cartridge valve Tellerventil Válvula de plato Soupape à champignon 8 5200022570 1 Coil Spule Bobina Bobine 10V DC 10 5200022571 1 Pump motor Pumpen-Motor Motor de bomba Pompe-moteur 12V DC 11 5200022572 1 Switch Schalter Interruptor Interrupteur 12V DC 13 5200022573 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 15 5200022574 1 Suction tube Saugwirkungsrohr Tubo de succión Aspirer le tube 16 5200022575 1 Tube Rohr Tubo Tube 17 5200022576 1 Tank cpl. Tank kpl. Tanque compl. Réservoir compl. 18 5200022577 2 Boot, insulated wire, red Manschette, isolierter Draht Zapata, alambre aislado Gaine, fil isolé 5100015094 - 104 43 3/8 NPT Radiator cpl. Kühler kpl. Radiador compl. Radiateur compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 16 5000153732 17 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Radiator cpl. Kühler kpl. Radiador compl. Radiateur compl. 5000153020 1 Panel Panel Panel Tableau 18 5000156186 1 Right side fan guard Lüfterhaube (rechts) Guardaventilador (derecha) Bague de ventilateur (droite) 15in 19 5000156187 1 Left side fan guard Lüfterhaube (links) Guardaventilador (izquierda) Bague de ventilateur (gauche) 15in 23 5000173447 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 25 5000165143 1 Overflow bottle Überlaufflasche Botella de rebose Bouteille de trop-plein 26 5000165144 1 Cap Kappe Tapa Capuchon 29 5000178737 1 Hose Schlauch Manguera Tuyau 50 5000153056 1 Radiator top hose Oberkühlwasserschlauch Manguera superior del radiador Tuyau supérieur du radiateur 51 5000153057 1 Radiator bottom hose Unterkühlwasserschlauch Manguera inferior del radiador Tuyau inférieur du radiateur 616 5000155361 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 619 5000155395 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord Codo hidráulico Coude hydraulique 1/2in 1/2in 628 5000151121 2 Hydraulic elbow fitting Hydraulikrohrkrümmer 629 5000154343 2 Plug Stopfen Tapón Bouchon 635 5000154305 1 Ball valve Kugelhahn Válvula de bola Robinet à boisseau sphérique 3/16 x 170in 1/2 x 1/2 FNPT 1/4 NPT x 1/2 NPT S8 S22 1/2 x 36in 645 5000180169 1 Rubber hose Gummischlauch Manguera de caucho Tuyau en caoutchouc 731 5000119906 4 Hose clamp Schlauchschelle Abrazaderas de manguera Agrafe de tuyau 782 5000173813 2 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 790 5000085454 4 Insert Einsatz Inserto Insertion M8 801 5000155392 8 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale 3/8-16 x 3/4in 6 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis 5/16-18 x 3/4in 2 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M6 x 16 Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal M6 802 814 5000176100 5000028949 825 5000028404 13 Screw Schraube 851 5000010368 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter 5100015094 - 104 45 No.20 x 0,81 x 1,75in 35Nm/26ft.lbs S3 24Nm/18ft.lbs 10Nm/7ft.lbs 24Nm/18ft.lbs DIN985 Radiator cpl. Kühler kpl. Radiador compl. Radiateur compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 875 5000010624 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 877 5000010622 6 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 886 5000012397 6 Lock washer Federring Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 992 5000163200 1 Radiator cap Kühlerverschlußdeckel Tapa del radiador Couvercle du radiateur 5100015094 - 104 47 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff A8 DIN127 Muffler cpl. Auspufftopf kpl. Silenciador compl. Pot d'Echappement compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 31 5000158795 37 38 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 2 Clamp Schelle Abrazadera Agrafe 5.72in 5000164412 1 Exhaust clamp Auspuffschelle Abrazadera de escape Agrafe d'échappement 1-5/8in 5000168725 1 Muffler clamp Auspufftopf, Schelle Abrazadera del silenciador Bride de silencieux Ménsula-Silenciador Support-Pot d'échappement 35Nm/26ft.lbs 39 5000176395 2 Muffler bracket Konsole-Auspufftopf 40 5000176237 1 Exhaust pipe Auspuffrohr Tubo de escape Tuyau d''échappement 41 5000172888 1 Muffler Auspufftopf Silenciador Pot d'échappement 42 5000176232 1 Exhaust pipe Auspuffrohr Tubo de escape Tuyau d''échappement 607 5000152978 1 Strap Band Correa Ruban 10in 825 5000028404 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 1 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 Contratuerca Contre-écrou M8 Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort A8 826 5000158897 860 5000030066 8 Locknut Sechskantmutter 886 5000012397 1 Lock washer Federring 5100015094 - 104 49 5,65 OD x 18in 35Nm/26ft.lbs 24Nm/18ft.lbs 35Nm/26ft.lbs DIN127 Engine/Generator Mounting Montage - Motor und Generator Montaje - Motor y Generador Montage - Moteur et Générateur LTW20Z3-V S 50 5100015094 - 104 Engine/Generator Mounting Montage - Motor und Generator Montaje - Motor y Generador Montage - Moteur et Générateur LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 2 5100018680 3 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Engine-Isuzu Isuzu-Motor Motor Isuzu Moteur Isuzu 5200024294 1 Generator Generator Generador Générateur 10 5000157230 2 Engine mount Motorträger Soporte de motor Support pour moteur 12 5000157232 2 Shockmount Puffer Amortiguador Silentbloc 15 5000178107 1 Fan Gebläserad Ventilador Ventilateur 15,75in OD 607 5000152978 1 Strap Band Correa Ruban 10in 616 5000155361 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 1/2 x 1/2 FNPT 617 5000154302 1 Fitting Verschraubung Unión Raccord 628 5000151121 1 Hydraulic elbow fitting Hydraulikrohrkrümmer Codo hidráulico Coude hydraulique 1/2in 629 5000154343 1 Plug Stopfen Tapón Bouchon 1/2in 635 5000154305 1 Ball valve Kugelhahn Válvula de bola Robinet à boisseau sphérique S22 1/2 x 36in 645 5000180169 1 Rubber hose Gummischlauch Manguera de caucho Tuyau en caoutchouc 670 5000171202 1 Label-sheet, safety Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit 821 5000154520 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 16 9 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M10 x 20 829 834 837 5000154521 5000155250 5000011322 35Nm/26ft.lbs 58Nm/43ft.lbs S3 S3 6 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Boulon à tête hexagonale M10 x 30 58Nm/43ft.lbs S3 2 Hexagonal head cap screw Sechskantschraube Tornillo hexagonal Vis à tête hexagonale M10 x 60 DIN931 48Nm/35ft.lbs S3 Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 858 5000010883 4 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter 872 5000162258 4 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 878 5000010621 2 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 891 5000154529 8 Washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle M8 892 5000010375 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle B10,5 DIN9021 893 5000010644 4 Lock washer Federring Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort A10 DIN128 985 5000154521 8 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M10 x 20 1 Oil sensor Ölsensoreinheit Unidad de alerta de aceite Appareil d'alerte d'huile 1001 5000089800 5100015094 - 104 51 0,40 x 1.75 x 0,12 58Nm/43ft.lbs S3 S22 Engine/Generator Mounting Montage - Motor und Generator Montaje - Motor y Generador Montage - Moteur et Générateur LTW20Z3-V S 52 5100015094 - 104 Generator cpl. Generator kpl. Conjunto generador Générateur compl. LTW20Z3-V S 54 5100015094 - 104 Generator cpl. Generator kpl. Conjunto generador Générateur compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 5 5000183343 1 Terminal board Klemmbrett Tablero terminal Planche à bornes 7 5000183340 1 Bracket Konsole Soporte Support 10 5000183341 1 Stator Stator Estator Stator 13 5000183342 1 Armature Rotor Rotor Rotor 14 5000183350 1 Rotor Rotor Rotor Rotor 15 5000164613 1 Fan Gebläserad Ventilador Ventilateur 19 5000183344 1 Bearing Lager Rodamiento Roulement 23 5200013195 1 Voltage regulator Spannungsregler Regulador de voltaje Régulateur de tension 28 5000183352 1 Bolt Bolzen Perno Boulon 40 5000183345 1 Ring Ring Anillo Anneau 60 5000183353 1 Disc Scheibe Disco Disque 99 5000183346 1 Spacer Abstandsstück Espaciador Entretoise 123 5000183347 1 Ring spacer Abstandsring Espaciador Pièce d'écartement 143 5000183348 1 Bolt Bolzen Perno Boulon 5100015094 - 104 55 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Set of 4 Wiring cpl., Trailer Verdrahtung kpl. für Anhänger Cables compl. de remolque Câblage compl. de remorque LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 155 5000174707 1 Wiring harness cpl., trailer Kabelbaum, kpl., Anhänger Acopl. de conjunto de cables,remolque Harnais de câbles compl., remo 780 5000176164 7 Mount Konsole Ménsula Support 781 5000111458 5 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 5100015094 - 104 59 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 3,6 x 203 Control Box Wiring Diagram Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico Boîtier de Commande - Schema d LTW20Z3-V S 60 5100015094 - 104 Control Box Wiring Diagram Kontrollkasten-Verdrahtungsplan Caja de Control - Esquema Alámbrico Boîtier de Commande - Schema d LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 375 5200001980 385 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Cord Kabel Cable Cordon 5000176163 4 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 386 5000178883 4 Terminal Anschlußklemme Terminal de conexión Borne d'attache 12-10 x No.10 387 5000178882 1 Receptacle terminal Klemme Terminal Borne 22-18 x 0.18in 389 5000180117 1 Receptacle terminal Klemme Terminal Borne 448 5000176464 12 Strap Band Correa Ruban 490 5000176109 1 Engine wiring harness Motorkabelbaum Conjunto de cables de motor Harnais de câbles électriques 491 5000174709 1 Receptacle wiring harness Kabelbaum für Steckdose Conjunto de cables para tomacorriente Harnais de câbles électriques 492 5000174710 1 Wiring harness, A.C. Kabelbaum, AC Conjunto de cables, c.a. Harnais de câbles électriques, 781 5000111458 5 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 849 5000010369 1 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 5100015094 - 104 61 3,6 x 203 Wiring Harness/Receptacle Kabelbaum/Steckdose Conjunto de cables/Tomacorriente Harnais de câbles électriques/ LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 491 5000177759 1 5100015094 - 104 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Receptacle wiring harness Kabelbaum für Steckdose Conjunto de cables para tomacorriente Harnais de câbles électriques 63 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Labels Aufkleber Calcomanias Autocollants LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 660 5000222087 661 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Label Symbol Aufkleber Symbol Calcomania Símbololo Autocollant Symbole 120 OD 5000222105 2 Label-Wacker Neuson logo Aufkleber-Wacker Neuson Logo Calcomanía-Wacker Neuson logotipo Autocollant-Wacker Neuson logo 160 662 5000178199 2 Label-LTW 20 Aufkleber-LTW 20 Calcomania-LTW 20 Autocollant-LTW 20 665 5000173396 5 Label Aufkleber Calcomania Autocollant 670 5000171202 1 Label-sheet, safety Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit 671 5200020291 1 Label-sheet, safety Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit 674 5000177191 1 Label-sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 675 5000178299 1 Label-sheet Aufkleberblatt Hoja de calcomanias Feuille d'autocollants 5100015094 - 104 69 Label-sheet, operation Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb Hoja de calcomanias-operación Feuille d'autocollants-opérati LTW20Z3-V S 70 5100015094 - 104 Label-sheet, operation Aufkleberblatt-Betrieb Hoja de calcomanias-operación Feuille d'autocollants-opérati LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 672 5200019005 1 5100015094 - 104 Description Beschreibung Descripción Description Label-sheet, safety Aufkleberblatt-Sicherheit Hoja de calcomanias-seguridad Feuille d'autocollants-sécurit 71 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Engine Maintenance Motorwartung Mantenimiento del Motor Entretien de Moteur Engine cpl. Motor kpl. Motor compl. Moteur compl. LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 5000157231 1 Air cleaner filter Luftfilter Filtro de aire Filtre à air 2 5000160767 1 Dipstick Peilstab Indicador del nivel de aceite Réglette-jauge 3 5000160769 1 Alternator Lichtmaschine Alternador Alternateur 4 5000215282 1 Starter Starter Arrancador Démarreur 5 5000176113 1 Engine-Isuzu Isuzu-Motor Motor Isuzu Moteur Isuzu 6 5000177152 1 Actuator Stellteil Actuador Dispositif de commande 7 5000116331 1 Oil filter Ölfilter Filtro de aceite Filtre d'huile 8 5000116344 1 Fuel filter Kraftstofffilter Filtro de combustible Filtre à carburant 9 5000160768 1 Belt Zahnriemen Correa Courroie 10 5000160765 6 Glow plug Glühkerze Tapón luminoso Bougie de préchauffage 11 5000160766 1 Oil filler cap Kappe-Ölfüller Llenador de aceite Remplisseur d'huile 5100015094 - 104 77 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Option-Cold Weather Shroud Sonderzubehör-Haube für kaltes Wetter Opción-guardera para clima frío Option-carénage pour temps fro LTW20Z3-V S Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 232 5200018971 1 Cover plate Deckplatte Placa de cubierta Couvercle de protection 233 5000181118 2 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 234 5000181119 1 Cover Deckel Tapa Couvercle 767 5200019060 2 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 768 5200019061 2 Seal Dichtung Empaque Joint 820 5000157021 3 Hexagonal flange head screw Sechskantflanschschraube Tornillo hexagonal de brida Vis hexagonale de bride M8 x 14 18 Screw Schraube Tornillo Vis M8 x 20 825 5000028404 5100015094 - 104 83 25Nm/18ft.lbs 25Nm/18ft.lbs Option-Battery Disconnect Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung Opción-desconexión de la batería Option-sectionneur de la batte LTW20Z3-V S 84 5100015094 - 104 Option-Battery Disconnect Sonderzubehör-Batterietrennung Opción-desconexión de la batería Option-sectionneur de la batte LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 458 5000173383 1 Lockout switch Aussperrungsschalter Interruptor de cierre eléctrico Interrupteur de contre-grève 459 5000173384 1 Handle Handgriff Manija Poignée 463 5000179982 1 Cable Kabel Cable Câble 805 5000088174 2 Pan head screw Flachkopfschraube Tornillo de cabeza de cono achatado Vis ber 848 5000010370 2 Hexagon nut Sechskantmutter Tuerca hexagonal Écrou hexagonal 871 5000010628 2 Flat washer Scheibe Arandela Rondelle 889 5000010655 2 Lock washer Federring Arandela elástica Rondelle de ressort 5100015094 - 104 85 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff M4 x 12 A4 DIN127 Option-Engine Block Heater Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat Opción de calentador para bloque del motor Option de appareil de chauffag 86 LTW20Z3-V S 5100015094 - 104 LTW20Z3-V S Ref. Pos. Part No. Artikel Nr. Qty. St. 550 5000113912 781 5000111458 Option-Engine Block Heater Sonderzubehör-Heizapparat Opción de calentador para bloque del motor Option de appareil de chauffag Description Beschreibung Descripción Description 1 Engine block heater Heizapparat Calentador para bloque del motor Appareil de chauffage 1 Cable tie Kabelbinder Atadura de cable Serre-câble 5100015094 - 104 87 Measurem./Abm. Norm Torque/Drehm. Sealant Schmierstoff 3,6 x 203
/